Drogheda Independent/Argus U18 Leagues Knockout 2018

Wednesday 11th July 2018
Drogheda Independent/Argus U18 Division 3B Knockout 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 AMSt Nicholas GFC ------St Nicholas GFC Jimmy Pentony Park TBCSemi-Finals

Tuesday 17th July 2018
Drogheda Independent/Argus U18 Division 1A Knockout 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides 1-121-7Naomh Mairtin Páirc MochtaKevin CarrollSemi-Finals

Wednesday 18th July 2018
Drogheda Independent/Argus U18 Division 1A Knockout 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. P P Geraldines Semi-FinalsPostponed

Drogheda Independent/Argus U18 Division 1B Knockout 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots 5-88-11St Patrick’s GFC Páirc DreadnotsDesmond Mc DonaldSemi-Finals

Drogheda Independent/Argus U18 Division 2A Knockout 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams 6-102-12Dundalk Gaels Fr McEvoy ParkKevin BradySemi-Finals
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 2-174-10St Fechins GAA Pairc EmmitiPeter HoeySemi-Finals

Drogheda Independent/Argus U18 Division 2B Knockout 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 0-00-0Clan na nGael Páirc MáiteoigeTed HayesSemi-Finals

Drogheda Independent/Argus U18 Division 3A Knockout 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNewtown Blues 3-112-9Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Newtown BluesTommy Mc EnteggartSemi-Finals
7 30 PMSt Josephs 5-205-6O`Raghallaighs Cluskey ParkPatsy ConnollySemi-Finals

Friday 27th July 2018
Drogheda Independent/Argus U18 Division 1A Knockout 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 4-112-7St Mochtas/St Brides DarverColin HalliganFinal

Drogheda Independent/Argus U18 Division 2A Knockout 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 1-121-7Cooley Kickhams DarverPaul BurkeFinal

Drogheda Independent/Argus U18 Division 3A Knockout 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Josephs 1-123-14Newtown Blues DarverJohn MurphyFinal

Friday 10th August 2018
Drogheda Independent/Argus U18 Division 1B Knockout 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt. Kevins 3-126-9St Patrick’s GFC DarverDesmond Mc DonaldFinal

Drogheda Independent/Argus U18 Division 2B Knockout 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 2-133-11Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers DarverJonathan ConlonFinal

Sunday 7th October 2018
Drogheda Independent/Argus U18 Division 3B Knockout 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
10 00 AMSt Nicholas GFC 1-43-9Glen Emmets Cusack ParkKevin CarrollFinal