Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 League Division 1 2019

 U16 Division 1 2019
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1O`Raghallaighs1100243212
2Cooley Kickhams11003214182
3Geraldines1100211742
4St Kevins10101721-40
5Glen Emmets10101432-180
6Dundalk Gaels1010324-210



TBC
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
TBCO`Raghallaighs ------Cooley Kickhams Darver TBCRound 10
TBCGeraldines ------Dundalk Gaels/Clan na Gael Geraldines TBCRound 10
TBCSt Kevins/Dreadnots ------Glen Emmets Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 10

Sunday 17th February 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMSt Kevins/Dreadnots 3-82-15Geraldines Páirc DreadnotsColm Mc ColloughRound 1
11 00 AMDundalk Gaels/Clan na Gael 0-35-9O`Raghallaighs Dundalk Gaels                              Brian BradyRound 1
11 00 AMGlen Emmets 3-55-17Cooley Kickhams Cusack ParkKevin LevinsRound 1

Sunday 24th February 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMGeraldines ------Glen Emmets GeraldinesJohn MurphyRound 2
11 00 AMCooley Kickhams ------Dundalk Gaels/Clan na Gael Fr McEvoy ParkPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 2
11 00 AMO`Raghallaighs ------St Kevins/Dreadnots Gaelic GroundsStephen JohnsonRound 2

Sunday 3rd March 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMDundalk Gaels/Clan na Gael ------Glen Emmets Dundalk GaelsAnthony BriscoeRound 3
11 00 AMCooley Kickhams ------St Kevins/Dreadnots Fr McEvoy ParkPaul KneelRound 3
11 00 AMO`Raghallaighs ------Geraldines Gaelic GroundsGerard CorriganRound 3

Sunday 24th March 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMGeraldines ------Cooley Kickhams Geraldines TBCRound 4
11 00 AMSt Kevins/Dreadnots ------Dundalk Gaels/Clan na Gael Páirc DreadnotsStephen JohnsonRound 4
11 00 AMGlen Emmets ------O`Raghallaighs Cusack Park TBCRound 4

Monday 8th April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMCooley Kickhams ------O`Raghallaighs Darver TBCRound 5
6 30 PMDundalk Gaels/Clan na Gael ------Geraldines Dundalk Gaels TBCRound 5
6 30 PMGlen Emmets ------St Kevins/Dreadnots Cusack Park TBCRound 5

Monday 22nd April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMGeraldines ------St Kevins/Dreadnots Geraldines TBCRound 6
6 30 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Dundalk Gaels/Clan na Gael Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 6
6 30 PMCooley Kickhams ------Glen Emmets Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 6

Monday 6th May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlen Emmets ------Geraldines Cusack Park TBCRound 7
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels/Clan na Gael ------Cooley Kickhams Dundalk Gaels TBCRound 7
7 00 PMSt Kevins/Dreadnots ------O`Raghallaighs Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 7

Monday 20th May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlen Emmets ------Dundalk Gaels/Clan na Gael Cusack Park TBCRound 8
7 00 PMSt Kevins/Dreadnots ------Cooley Kickhams Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 8
7 00 PMGeraldines ------O`Raghallaighs Geraldines TBCRound 8

Friday 24th May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams ------Geraldines Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 9
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels/Clan na Gael ------St Kevins/Dreadnots Dundalk Gaels TBCRound 9
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Glen Emmets Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 9