Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 League Division 2 2019

 U16 Division 2 2019
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1St Fechins GAA11003614222
2St Patrick's GFC11002510152
3Kilkerley Emmets11002412122
4Dundalk Young Irelands1100191542
5Na Piarsaigh1100171522
6Wolfe Tones Football10101517-20
7St Brides10101519-40
8Roche Emmets GFC10101224-120
9Mattock Rangers10101025-150
10O'Connells10101436-220



Sunday 17th February 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMRoche Emmets GFC 2-65-9Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc de RóistePaul DrummRound 1
11 00 AMSt Patrick’s GFC 5-101-7Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Páirc EamoinPeter HoeyRound 1
11 00 AMSt Brides 2-93-10Dundalk Young Irelands/St Mochtas Páirc an ChuinnighKevin CarrollRound 1
11 00 AMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels 4-26-18St Fechins GAA The GroveUltan Mc ElroyRound 1
11 00 AMNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill 3-83-6Wolfe Tones Football Na PiarsaighPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 1

Sunday 3rd March 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMDundalk Young Irelands/St Mochtas ------St Patrick’s GFC Aiden ShevlinRound 2
11 00 AMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers ------Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Máiteoige TBCRound 2
11 00 AMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Pairc EmmitiColin Mc KennaRound 2
11 00 AMWolfe Tones Football ------St Brides Pairc Bhoilfe ToinAndrew LenehanRound 2
11 00 AMSt Fechins GAA ------Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Páirc Naomh FeichinTommy Mc EnteggartRound 2

Sunday 24th March 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMRoche Emmets GFC ------Dundalk Young Irelands/St Mochtas Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 3
11 00 AMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Wolfe Tones Football Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 3
11 00 AMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels ------Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers The Grove TBCRound 3
11 00 AMNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill ------St Brides Na PiarsaighPaul KneelRound 3
11 00 AMSt Fechins GAA ------Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 3

Monday 8th April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands/St Mochtas ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels TBCRound 4
6 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers ------St Fechins GAA Páirc Máiteoige TBCRound 4
6 30 PMSt Brides ------St Patrick’s GFC Páirc an Chuinnigh TBCRound 4
6 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi ------Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Pairc Emmiti TBCRound 4
6 30 PMWolfe Tones Football ------Roche Emmets GFC Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 4

Monday 22nd April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------St Brides Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 5
6 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi ------Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Pairc Emmiti TBCRound 5
6 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels ------Wolfe Tones Football The Grove TBCRound 5
6 30 PMNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill ------St Patrick’s GFC Na Piarsaigh TBCRound 5
6 30 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Dundalk Young Irelands/St Mochtas Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 5

Monday 6th May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers ------Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Páirc Máiteoige TBCRound 6
7 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands/St Mochtas ------Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi TBCRound 6
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 6
7 00 PMSt Brides ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Páirc an Chuinnigh TBCRound 6
7 00 PMWolfe Tones Football ------St Fechins GAA Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 6

Monday 20th May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA ------St Brides Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 7
7 00 PMNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill ------Roche Emmets GFC Na Piarsaigh TBCRound 7
7 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels ------St Patrick’s GFC The Grove TBCRound 7
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi ------Wolfe Tones Football Pairc Emmiti TBCRound 7
7 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers ------Dundalk Young Irelands/St Mochtas Páirc Máiteoige TBCRound 7

Friday 24th May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMWolfe Tones Football ------Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 8
7 00 PMSt Brides ------Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc an Chuinnigh TBCRound 8
7 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands/St Mochtas ------Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill TBCRound 8
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------St Fechins GAA Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 8
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 8

Monday 24th June 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands/St Mochtas ------Wolfe Tones Football TBCRound 9
7 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers ------St Brides Páirc Máiteoige TBCRound 9
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 9
7 30 PMNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels TBCRound 9
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi ------St Patrick’s GFC Pairc Emmiti TBCRound 9