Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 League Division 2 2019

 U16 Division 2 2019
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Na Piarsaigh99002349513918
2Wolfe Tones Football981022110611516
3Mattock Rangers96301931732012
4St Patrick's GFC9531177175211
5Dundalk Young Irelands95401811701110
6St Fechins GAA9441196180169
7Kilkerley Emmets9270156166-104
8St Brides9270128183-554
9Roche Emmets GFC9270143268-1254
10O'Connells9180115228-1132



Sunday 17th February 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMRoche Emmets GFC 2-65-9Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc de RóistePaul DrummRound 1
11 00 AMSt Patrick’s GFC 5-101-7Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Páirc EamoinPeter HoeyRound 1
11 00 AMSt Brides 2-93-10Dundalk Young Irelands/St Mochtas Páirc an ChuinnighKevin CarrollRound 1
11 00 AMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels 4-26-18St Fechins GAA The GroveUltan Mc ElroyRound 1
11 00 AMNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill 3-83-6Wolfe Tones Football Na PiarsaighPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 1

Sunday 3rd March 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMDundalk Young Irelands/St Mochtas 3-94-9St Patrick’s GFC Pairc Eire OgTadhg RooneyRound 2
11 00 AMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 9-124-8Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Máiteoige TBCRound 2
11 00 AMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 7-150-2O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Páirc Naomh MalachiPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 2
11 00 AMWolfe Tones Football 3-42-6St Brides Pairc Bhoilfe ToinAndrew LenehanRound 2
11 00 AMSt Fechins GAA 0-31-4Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Páirc Naomh FeichinTommy Mc EnteggartRound 2

Sunday 24th March 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMRoche Emmets GFC 1-72-10Dundalk Young Irelands/St Mochtas Páirc de RóisteThomas BrennanRound 3
11 00 AMSt Patrick’s GFC 2-104-8Wolfe Tones Football Páirc EamoinColin HalliganRound 3
11 00 AMNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill 4-130-2St Brides Na PiarsaighPatsy ConnollyRound 3
11 00 AMSt Fechins GAA 7-95-8Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc Naomh FeichinAnthony BriscoeRound 3

Wednesday 27th March 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels 4-66-16Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Stabannon ParnellsPatsy ConnollyRound 3

Monday 8th April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands/St Mochtas 3-232-5O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Pairc Eire OgJohn CrawleyRound 4
6 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 2-140-8St Fechins GAA Páirc MáiteoigeKevin CarrollRound 4
6 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 1-61-16Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Pairc EmmitiColin Mc KennaRound 4
6 30 PMWolfe Tones Football 4-252-6Roche Emmets GFC Pairc Bhoilfe ToinKevin LevinsRound 4
6 45 PMSt Brides 6-102-12St Patrick’s GFC Páirc an ChuinnighNoel HandRound 4

Monday 22nd April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 4-117-10Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Pairc EmmitiPatsy ConnollyRound 5
6 30 PMNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill 7-121-8St Patrick’s GFC Point RoadColin Mc KennaRound 5

Thursday 25th April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 3-123-11St Brides Páirc de RóisteColin Mc KennaRound 5
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-510-10Dundalk Young Irelands/St Mochtas Páirc Naomh FeichinStephen JohnsonRound 5

Monday 6th May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 5-95-10Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Páirc MáiteoigePatsy ConnollyRound 6
7 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands/St Mochtas 3-133-5Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc MochtaJonathan ConlonRound 6
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 5-143-9Roche Emmets GFC Páirc EamoinPaul DrummRound 6
7 00 PMSt Brides 0-122-14O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Páirc an ChuinnighUltan Mc ElroyRound 6
7 00 PMWolfe Tones Football 1-151-4St Fechins GAA Pairc Bhoilfe ToinDesmond Mc DonaldRound 6

Monday 20th May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 7-51-1St Brides Páirc Naomh FeichinFinton LevinsRound 7
7 30 PMNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill 8-130-4Roche Emmets GFC Point RoadKevin BradyRound 7
7 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels 1-132-19St Patrick’s GFC Stabannon ParnellsJohn CrawleyRound 7
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 0-105-17Wolfe Tones Football Pairc EmmitiJohn MurphyRound 7
7 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 0-0CONCDundalk Young Irelands/St Mochtas Páirc MáiteoigeDeclan DunneRound 7

Friday 24th May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMWolfe Tones Football 7-161-8Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Páirc MáiteoigeThomas BrennanRound 8
7 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands/St Mochtas 1-108-18Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Pairc Eire OgJohn CrawleyRound 8
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 5-178-8St Fechins GAA Páirc EamoinCathal O BrienRound 8

Monday 17th June 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Brides 2-124-5Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc an ChuinnighNoel HandRound 8

Thursday 20th June 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi CONC0-0St Patrick’s GFC Pairc Emmiti TBCRound 9

Friday 21st June 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands/St Mochtas 5-69-22Wolfe Tones Football Pairc Eire OgUltan Mc ElroyRound 9
7 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 4-123-8St Brides Páirc MáiteoigeDesmond Mc DonaldRound 9
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 12-102-16Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Naomh FeichinStephen MurphyRound 9
7 30 PMNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill 4-172-8O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Na PiarsaighPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 9

Tuesday 25th June 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 4-124-8O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Páirc de RóisteThomas MulhollandRound 8

Sunday 30th June 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 30 AMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels CONC0-0Wolfe Tones Football The Grove TBCRound 5