Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 League Division 3 2019

 U16 League Division 3
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Oilibhéar Pluincéad440012239838
2Naomh Fionnbarra43109850486
3St Nicholas GFC43109152396
4Glyde Rangers5221898365
5Naomh Mairtin3210726934
6Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.413091124-332
7Newtown Blues514061122-612
8St Josephs504169154-851



Sunday 17th February 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 League Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMNewtown Blues 2-132-8Naomh Mairtin Newtown BluesJohn MurphyRound 1
11 00 AMOilibhéar Pluincéad 5-151-6St Josephs Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadDavid FediganRound 1
12 00 PMGlyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns/St Mochtas 3-123-4Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire ReaghstownFinton LevinsRound 1

Sunday 24th February 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 League Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 2-47-11St Nicholas GFC Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeDavid FediganRound 1

Sunday 3rd March 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 League Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMSt Josephs 2-114-5Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns/St Mochtas Cluskey ParkNoel HandRound 2

Monday 4th March 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 League Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC 1-101-9Newtown Blues Newtown Blues GAA ClubTadhg RooneyRound 2
Naomh Mairtin P P Oilibhéar Pluincéad Round 2Postponed

Monday 18th March 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 League Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire P P Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Round 2Postponed

Sunday 24th March 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 League Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMSt Nicholas GFC 1-91-10Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Jimmy Pentony ParkStephen MurphyRound 3
11 00 AMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 10-66-3St Josephs Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeJames CarrollRound 3

Monday 25th March 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 League Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNewtown Blues 0-97-14Oilibhéar Pluincéad Newtown BluesPeter HoeyRound 3

Friday 29th March 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 League Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns/St Mochtas 5-43-12Naomh Mairtin Pairc Naomh Mairtin                Paul BurkeRound 3

Monday 8th April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 League Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 7-169-4Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Pairc Naomh MairtinColm Mc ColloughRound 4
6 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire 7-142-6Newtown Blues John Markey ParkBrian BradyRound 4
6 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 4-110-7Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns/St Mochtas Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadDesmond Mc DonaldRound 4

Tuesday 9th April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 League Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Josephs 3-88-10St Nicholas GFC Cluskey ParkFinton LevinsRound 4

Monday 22nd April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 League Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------Naomh Mairtin Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 5
6 30 PMNewtown Blues 0-93-16Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns/St Mochtas Newtown BluesDesmond Mc DonaldRound 5
6 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 3-56-16Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeDeclan DunneRound 5
6 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire 7-160-5St Josephs Dunleer GAA GroundsNoel HandRound 5

Monday 6th May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 League Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns/St Mochtas ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ReaghstownDeclan DunneRound 6
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin ------Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 6
7 00 PMSt Josephs ------Newtown Blues Cluskey Park TBCRound 6
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------St Nicholas GFC Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 6

Monday 20th May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 League Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns/St Mochtas Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 7
7 00 PMNewtown Blues ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Newtown Blues TBCRound 7
7 00 PMSt Josephs ------Naomh Mairtin Cluskey Park TBCRound 7
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad Dunleer GAA Grounds TBCRound 7