Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 League Division 1 2019

 U14 Division 1 2019
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Cooley Kickhams660091504112
2Naomh Mairtin642011172398
3Dundalk Gaels6420141102398
4Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.633095113-186
5Naomh Fionnbarra6330107114-76
6Roche Emmets GFC615070111-412
7Glen Emmets60604194-530



Wednesday 3rd April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Naomh Fionnbarra BYE Round 1
6 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 4-68-12Dundalk Gaels Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeDesmond Mc DonaldRound 1
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 4-91-4Glen Emmets Páirc de RóisteColin Mc KennaRound 1
8 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 0-73-8Cooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels Pairc Naomh MairtinDeclan DunneRound 1

Wednesday 10th April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMDundalk Gaels 7-86-3Naomh Fionnbarra Dundalk Gaels                              Brian BradyRound 2
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels 3-112-6Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Fr McEvoy ParkJohn MurphyRound 2
7 15 PMGlen Emmets 2-61-21Naomh Mairtin Cusack ParkTommy Mc EnteggartRound 2

Wednesday 17th April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 1-41-12Cooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels John Markey ParkCathal O BrienRound 3
6 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 5-101-3Roche Emmets GFC Pairc Naomh MairtinFinton LevinsRound 3

Wednesday 24th April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMGlen Emmets 2-85-5Naomh Fionnbarra Cusack ParkTadhg RooneyRound 4
6 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 3-86-10Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc de RóisteBrian BradyRound 4
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels 4-104-6Dundalk Gaels Fr McEvoy ParkPaul DrummRound 4

Friday 26th April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 0-0CONCGlen Emmets Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 3

Wednesday 1st May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 0-61-14Naomh Mairtin Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeStephen JohnsonRound 5
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 3-50-11Roche Emmets GFC Naomh Fionnbarra/LannleirePeter BriscoeRound 5
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels 7-81-5Glen Emmets Dundalk Gaels                              James CarrollRound 5

Friday 10th May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 1-63-11Dundalk Gaels Páirc de RóisteDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 6

Wednesday 15th May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 2-84-10Naomh Fionnbarra John Markey ParkThomas MulhollandRound 6

Monday 20th May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlen Emmets CONC0-0Cooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 6

Wednesday 22nd May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 3-145-16Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. John Markey ParkTommy Mc EnteggartRound 7
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels 2-111-3Roche Emmets GFC Fr McEvoy ParkPaul DrummRound 7
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 1-65-9Naomh Mairtin Dundalk Gaels                              Brian BradyRound 7