Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 League Division 2 2019

 U14 Division 2 2019
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Geraldines981021611010616
2St Josephs9720155956014
3Newtown Blues96212021188413
4St Fechins GAA944112612429
5Kilkerley Emmets9450156127298
6O'Connells9450106110-48
7Oilibhéar Pluincéad9450172198-268
8Glyde Rangers9450131167-368
9O`Raghallaighs9270119198-794
10St Kevins918080216-1362



Wednesday 3rd April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Kevins/Lann Léire 2-19-16Newtown Blues Páirc Uí Mhuirí, DunleerThomas MulhollandRound 1
6 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 3-51-5St Fechins GAA Gaelic GroundsStephen MurphyRound 1
6 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 4-54-2O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadKevin LevinsRound 1
6 30 PMGeraldines 2-60-2Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi GeraldinesJonathan ConlonRound 1
6 30 PMSt Josephs 5-123-2Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns Cluskey ParkStephen YoreRound 1

Wednesday 10th April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 4-61-5O`Raghallaighs The Grove FieldKevin BradyRound 2
6 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 2-120-2St Kevins/Lann Léire Páirc Naomh FeichinLiam O BrienRound 2
6 30 PMNewtown Blues 1-125-9Geraldines Newtown BluesStephen JohnsonRound 2
6 30 PMGlyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns 2-63-12Oilibhéar Pluincéad Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/WesternsJohn CrawleyRound 2
6 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 3-33-8St Josephs Pairc EmmitiPatsy ConnollyRound 2

Wednesday 17th April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 6-123-3Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns Gaelic GroundsStephen JohnsonRound 3
6 30 PMSt Josephs 4-101-9Oilibhéar Pluincéad Cluskey ParkUltan Mc ElroyRound 3
6 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 3-84-8Newtown Blues Páirc Naomh MalachiPeter HoeyRound 3
7 00 PMSt Kevins/Lann Léire 0-31-13O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Páirc Uí Mhuirí, DunleerNoel HandRound 3
7 45 PMGeraldines 2-212-8St Fechins GAA GeraldinesBrian BradyRound 3

Wednesday 24th April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 2-81-4Geraldines O'Connells/Stabannon ParnellsKevin BradyRound 4
6 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-102-5Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc Naomh FeichinTommy Mc EnteggartRound 4
6 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 5-144-4O`Raghallaighs Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadStephen JohnsonRound 4
6 30 PMGlyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns 3-103-5St Kevins/Lann Léire Páirc Mac DiarmadaJonathan ConlonRound 4
7 00 PMNewtown Blues 3-151-10St Josephs Newtown BluesPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 4

Wednesday 1st May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Kevins/Lann Léire 2-47-14Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc Uí Mhuirí, DunleerFinton LevinsRound 5
7 00 PMNewtown Blues 1-123-6St Fechins GAA Newtown BluesColm Mc ColloughRound 5
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 3-121-6O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Pairc EmmitiPaul DrummRound 5
8 00 PMGeraldines 6-122-12Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns GeraldinesUltan Mc ElroyRound 5

Friday 10th May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 2-54-8St Kevins/Lann Léire Gaelic GroundsCathal O BrienRound 6
7 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 3-21-7Newtown Blues Stabannon ParnellsPeter HoeyRound 6
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-43-10St Josephs Páirc Naomh FeichinDesmond Mc DonaldRound 6
7 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 3-48-18Geraldines Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadPaul BurkeRound 6
7 30 PMGlyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns 4-102-5Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc Mac DiarmadaPatsy ConnollyRound 6

Monday 13th May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 5-71-4O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Páirc Naomh FeichinAndrew LenehanRound 7
7 30 PMNewtown Blues 1-90-6Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns Newtown BluesDesmond Mc DonaldRound 7
7 30 PMGeraldines 7-163-7O`Raghallaighs GeraldinesPeter HoeyRound 7
7 30 PMSt Josephs 4-151-1St Kevins/Lann Léire Cluskey ParkCathal O BrienRound 7

Wednesday 22nd May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Kevins/Lann Léire 1-76-9Geraldines Páirc Uí Mhuirí, DunleerTadhg RooneyRound 8
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 2-43-18Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Gaelic GroundsPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 8
7 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 1-30-9St Josephs The GroveDesmond Mc DonaldRound 8
7 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 4-86-11Newtown Blues Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadStephen JohnsonRound 8
7 30 PMGlyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns 2-121-8St Fechins GAA Páirc Uí TaibhNoel HandRound 8

Monday 27th May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Josephs 2-72-3O`Raghallaighs Cluskey ParkJonathan ConlonRound 5
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 9-82-8Oilibhéar Pluincéad Pairc EmmitiDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 7

Wednesday 29th May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 3-92-5Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc Naomh FeichinDeclan DunneRound 9
7 30 PMNewtown Blues 8-101-2O`Raghallaighs Newtown BluesAlan GoringRound 9
7 30 PMSt Josephs 1-50-10Geraldines Cluskey ParkPeter HoeyRound 9
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 2-140-10St Kevins/Lann Léire Pairc EmmitiThomas MulhollandRound 9

Monday 3rd June 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 2-51-10Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns The GrovePaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 9