Drogheda Independent/ Argus U14 League Division 3 2019

 U14 Division 3 2019
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Mattock Rangers87101847211214
2St Patrick's GFC87102178413314
3St Nicholas GFC8620158629612
4Dreadnots85301811216010
5Clan na nGael8341167124437
6Na Piarsaigh8341137156-197
7St Mochtas826074207-1334
8Dundalk Young Irelands8260101191-904
9Wolfe Tones Football808059261-2020



Wednesday 3rd April 2019
Drogheda Independent/ Argus U14 Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 11-122-5Wolfe Tones Football Páirc EamoinBrian BradyRound 1
6 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 1-74-4Dreadnots Páirc MáiteoigeTommy Mc EnteggartRound 1
6 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands 3-00-8Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Pairc Eire OgPaul KneelRound 1
6 30 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides 5-25-13Clan na nGael Páirc MochtaUltan Mc ElroyRound 1

Wednesday 10th April 2019
Drogheda Independent/ Argus U14 Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMDreadnots 1-59-18St Patrick’s GFC Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 2
6 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC 0-52-8Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Jimmy Pentony ParkDeclan DunneRound 2
6 30 PMClan na nGael 7-174-3Dundalk Young Irelands Pairc Clan na GaelPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 2
6 30 PMWolfe Tones Football CONC0-0St Mochtas/St Brides Pairc Bhoilfe ToinDesmond Mc DonaldRound 2

Wednesday 17th April 2019
Drogheda Independent/ Argus U14 Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides 1-414-13Dreadnots Páirc MochtaDeclan DunneRound 3
6 30 PMNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill 7-86-11Clan na nGael Clan na Gael, DundalkColin Mc KennaRound 3
6 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands 11-50-4Wolfe Tones Football Pairc Eire OgPatsy ConnollyRound 3
6 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 0-0CONCSt Nicholas GFC Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 3

Wednesday 24th April 2019
Drogheda Independent/ Argus U14 Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 6-45-5St Patrick’s GFC Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown RoversStephen MurphyRound 4
6 30 PMDreadnots 6-130-1Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc DreadnotsFinton LevinsRound 4
6 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC 8-100-2St Mochtas/St Brides Jimmy Pentony ParkLiam O BrienRound 4
6 30 PMWolfe Tones Football 3-45-8Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Pairc Bhoilfe ToinKevin LevinsRound 4

Wednesday 1st May 2019
Drogheda Independent/ Argus U14 Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides 0-67-10Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Páirc MochtaJohn CrawleyRound 5
7 00 PMNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill 4-95-3Dreadnots Na PiarsaighPeter HoeyRound 5
7 00 PMClan na nGael 7-182-3Wolfe Tones Football Pairc Clan na GaelPatsy ConnollyRound 5

Friday 3rd May 2019
Drogheda Independent/ Argus U14 Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 3-44-12St Nicholas GFC Pairc Eire OgPatsy ConnollyRound 5

Friday 10th May 2019
Drogheda Independent/ Argus U14 Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 2-251-7Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc MáiteoigePaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 6
7 30 PMDreadnots 3-60-9Clan na nGael Páirc DreadnotsColm McColloughRound 6
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 5-121-6St Mochtas/St Brides Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 6
7 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC 3-61-6Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Jimmy Pentony ParkStephen JohnsonRound 6

Monday 13th May 2019
Drogheda Independent/ Argus U14 Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill 1-37-12Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Na PiarsaighJohn MurphyRound 7
7 30 PMWolfe Tones Football 1-18-13Dreadnots Páirc DreadnotsPatrick MurtaghRound 7

Wednesday 15th May 2019
Drogheda Independent/ Argus U14 Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands 0-64-17St Patrick’s GFC Pairc Eire OgPaul DrummRound 7
7 30 PMClan na nGael 3-54-8St Nicholas GFC Pairc Clan na GaelUltan Mc ElroyRound 7

Wednesday 22nd May 2019
Drogheda Independent/ Argus U14 Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides 4-142-3Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc MochtaJohn CrawleyRound 8
7 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 0-0CONCClan na nGael Páirc Máiteoige TBCRound 8
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 8-83-9Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Páirc EamoinPeter HoeyRound 8
7 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC 6-182-3Wolfe Tones Football Jimmy Pentony ParkPatsy ConnollyRound 8

Wednesday 29th May 2019
Drogheda Independent/ Argus U14 Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill 5-82-1St Mochtas/St Brides Na PiarsaighColin Mc KennaRound 9
7 30 PMDreadnots 0-16-6St Nicholas GFC Páirc DreadnotsColm McColloughRound 9
7 30 PMClan na nGael 2-43-10St Patrick’s GFC Pairc Clan na GaelStephen YoreRound 9
7 30 PMWolfe Tones Football 1-69-16Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Pairc Bhoilfe ToinStephen JohnsonRound 9