Drogheda Independent/Argus U18 League Division 3 2019

 Minoe League Division 3 2019
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Na Piarsaigh651060273310
2Geraldines6510106664010
3Dundalk Young Irelands63219547487
4Naomh Fionnbarra6321767517
5Glen Emmets62407090-204
6Dundalk Gaels61323246-144
7St Nicholas GFC606045133-880



Monday 1st April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus Minoe League Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill 5-141-3St Nicholas GFC Na PiarsaighPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 1
7 00 PMGeraldines 5-155-2Glen Emmets GeraldinesPatsy ConnollyRound 1

Thursday 4th April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus Minoe League Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 2-40-10Dundalk Gaels Pairc Eire OgPatsy ConnollyRound 1

Monday 15th April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus Minoe League Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC 2-42-11Geraldines Jimmy Pentony ParkJohn CrawleyRound 2
6 30 PMDundalk Gaels 1-91-9Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Dundalk Gaels                              Paul DrummRound 2
7 00 PMGlen Emmets 3-24-10Dundalk Young Irelands Cusack ParkKevin LevinsRound 2

Monday 29th April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus Minoe League Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands 7-192-2St Nicholas GFC Pairc Eire OgUltan Mc ElroyRound 3
6 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire 0-91-4Glen Emmets Naomh Fionnbarra/LannleireJonathan ConlonRound 3
6 30 PMGeraldines 2-51-11Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill GeraldinesPeter HoeyRound 3

Thursday 16th May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus Minoe League Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC 2-32-16Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Jimmy Pentony ParkAndrew LenehanRound 4

Friday 17th May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus Minoe League Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlen Emmets 0-0CONCDundalk Gaels Cusack Park TBCRound 4

Monday 24th June 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus Minoe League Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands CONC0-0Geraldines Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 5
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire 0-0CONCNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire TBCRound 5
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 0-0CONCSt Nicholas GFC Dundalk Gaels                              Cathal O BrienRound 5

Friday 28th June 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus Minoe League Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
TBCNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill 0-0CONCDundalk Young Irelands Point Road TBCRound 4

Tuesday 2nd July 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus Minoe League Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC 1-95-10Glen Emmets Jimmy Pentony ParkNoel HandRound 6

Thursday 4th July 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus Minoe League Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 4-122-9Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire GeraldinesPaul BurkeRound 6

Monday 8th July 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus Minoe League Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire 2-124-11Dundalk Young Irelands John Markey Park TBCRound 7
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 0-103-15Geraldines Dundalk Gaels                              Ultan Mc ElroyRound 7
8 00 PMGlen Emmets 1-72-11Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Cusack ParkTed HayesRound 7

Wednesday 10th July 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus Minoe League Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill 0-0CONCDundalk Gaels Point Road TBCRound 6