Development Hurling League

 Development Hurling League
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Castleblayney Hurling7610135845112
2Clontibret O'Neills7520142697310
3Gaeil Triucha Clg7520144697510
4Carrickmacross Hurling743012891378
5Monaghan Harps Hurling Club743010594118
6Mattock Rangers7340908826
7East Cavan Gaels716056136-802
8Latton O'Rahilly GAA Club707053222-1690



Thursday 25th April 2019
Development Hurling League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCarrickmacross Hurling 0-131-4Mattock Rangers CarrickmacrossJason Mc AndrewRound 1

Thursday 2nd May 2019
Development Hurling League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMMattock Rangers 1-71-16Castleblayney Hurling Páirc MáiteoigeNoel MullaneyRound 2

Thursday 9th May 2019
Development Hurling League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMClontibret O’Neills 2-122-2Mattock Rangers ClontibretStephen McKennaRound 3

Thursday 16th May 2019
Development Hurling League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMMattock Rangers 1-80-7Monaghan Harps Hurling Club Páirc MáiteoigePaul BoylanRound 4

Thursday 23rd May 2019
Development Hurling League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMMattock Rangers 2-130-7Latton O’Rahilly GAA Club Páirc MáiteoigeNoel MullaneyRound 5

Thursday 30th May 2019
Development Hurling League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMMattock Rangers 2-182-4East Cavan Gaels Páirc MáiteoigeStephen McKennaRound 6

Thursday 6th June 2019
Development Hurling League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGaeil Triucha Clg 0-141-8Mattock Rangers TruaghMalachy Trainor JnrRound 7

Thursday 13th June 2019
Development Hurling League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMMattock Rangers 3-162-6East Cavan Gaels Páirc MáiteoigePaul BoylanShield Semi Final

Thursday 20th June 2019
Development Hurling League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMMonaghan Harps Hurling Club 0-131-12Mattock Rangers CarrickmacrossNoel MullaneyShield Final