Drogheda Independent/Argus U18 League Division 1 2019

 U18 Division 1 2019
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Cooley Kickhams650192573511
2Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.641110659479
3Kilkerley Emmets641111178339
4Roche Emmets GFC63211059787
5St Mochtas6240104126-224
6St Fechins GAA615012211842
7Clan na nGael606055160-1050



Monday 1st April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U18 Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 3-182-9St Mochtas/St Brides Páirc de RóisteKevin CarrollRound 1
8 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 2-114-11Cooley Kickhams Pairc EmmitiAiden ShevlinRound 1
8 15 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-122-12Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Naomh FeichinStephen JohnsonRound 1

Wednesday 10th April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U18 Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 6-121-6Roche Emmets GFC Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 2

Monday 15th April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U18 Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides 2-164-7Clan na nGael Páirc an ChuinnighNoel HandRound 2
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams 2-111-12St Fechins GAA Fr McEvoy ParkJohn MurphyRound 2

Monday 29th April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U18 Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMClan na nGael 1-62-19Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Pairc Clan na GaelKevin BradyRound 3
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 1-61-6Cooley Kickhams Páirc de RóistePaul KneelRound 3
8 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-113-9Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc Naomh FeichinTommy Mc EnteggartRound 3

Thursday 16th May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U18 Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams 3-161-6Clan na nGael Fr McEvoy ParkUltan Mc ElroyRound 4

Friday 17th May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U18 Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 2-141-5Roche Emmets GFC Pairc EmmitiPatsy ConnollyRound 4
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 1-182-8St Mochtas/St Brides Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeDeclan DunneRound 4

Monday 24th June 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U18 Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 3-152-15St Fechins GAA Páirc de RóistePaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 5

Wednesday 26th June 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U18 Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMClan na nGael 1-44-10Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Pairc Clan na GaelJohn MurphyRound 5

Monday 1st July 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U18 Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides 0-72-12Cooley Kickhams Páirc an ChuinnighUltan Mc ElroyRound 5

Wednesday 3rd July 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U18 Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams 0-0CONCArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 6

Thursday 4th July 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U18 Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 7-172-3Clan na nGael Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 6
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 2-162-8St Mochtas/St Brides Pairc EmmitiThomas BrennanRound 6

Monday 8th July 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U18 Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMClan na nGael 0-23-19Roche Emmets GFC Pairc Clan na GaelKevin BradyRound 7
8 00 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides 6-142-13St Fechins GAA Páirc an ChuinnighThomas BrennanRound 7
8 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 0-121-9Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeGerard CorriganRound 7