Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 League Diviosion 2 2019

 U12 Division 2 2019
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1St Josephs6600117437412
2O'Connells6510136766010
3Kilkerley Emmets642010884248
4St Fechins GAA624094123-294
5St Kevins61417992-133
6Geraldines614177131-543
7Dundalk Gaels604241103-622



Friday 5th April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 3-63-7Geraldines Páirc Naomh FeichinDesmond Mc DonaldRound 1
6 30 PMSt Kevins/Lann Léire 1-33-7St Josephs Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaKevin BradyRound 1

Tuesday 9th April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 2-61-6Dundalk Gaels Pairc EmmitiKevin BradyRound 1

Friday 19th April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Josephs 4-71-5Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Cluskey ParkFinton LevinsRound 2
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels 2-45-13St Fechins GAA Dundalk Gaels                              Colin Mc KennaRound 2
7 00 PMGeraldines 2-46-7O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Stabannon ParnellsJohn CrawleyRound 2

Friday 3rd May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 15 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-43-6St Josephs Páirc Naomh FeichinAlan GoringRound 3
6 15 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels 8-80-4Dundalk Gaels The GroveKevin BradyRound 3
6 15 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 3-103-8St Kevins/Lann Léire Pairc EmmitiPaul DrummRound 3

Wednesday 15th May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Josephs 4-80-4O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Cluskey ParkTed HayesRound 4
7 00 PMSt Kevins/Lann Léire 3-43-11St Fechins GAA Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaDeclan DunneRound 4
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels 3-32-6Geraldines Dundalk Gaels                              Colin Mc KennaRound 4

Friday 31st May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-59-8Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc Naomh FeichinStephen MurphyRound 5
7 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels 4-93-7St Kevins/Lann Léire The GroveTommy Mc EnteggartRound 5

Friday 14th June 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Kevins/Lann Léire 7-63-7Geraldines Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaPeter BriscoeRound 6
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 1-75-5O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Pairc EmmitiJohn MurphyRound 6

Tuesday 18th June 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines 2-67-7St Josephs GeraldinesJonathan ConlonRound 5

Thursday 20th June 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGeraldines 1-84-12Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Geraldines TBCRound 7

Tuesday 25th June 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Josephs 3-101-3Dundalk Gaels Cluskey ParkDeclan DunneRound 6

Friday 28th June 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels 10-43-7St Fechins GAA The GrovePeter HoeyRound 7

Sunday 7th July 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels 0-00-0St Kevins/Lann Léire Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 7