Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 League Division 3 2019

 U12 Division 3 2019
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Glyde Rangers7502125755012
2Geraldines75118583211
3Sean O Mahonys7511155698611
4Naomh Fionnbarra742191100-99
5St Brides7340113101126
6Na Piarsaigh71515241113
7Clan na nGael716061158-972
8Roche Emmets GFC716057112-552



Friday 5th April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMNa Piarsaigh CONC0-0Roche Emmets GFC Pairc An tAthair Ui Dhubhthaigh TBCRound 1
6 30 PMGlyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns 1-101-6Clan na nGael Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/WesternsPaul BurkeRound 1
6 30 PMGeraldines 6-53-6Sean O Mahonys GeraldinesJohn CrawleyRound 1

Friday 19th April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMSean O Mahonys 8-152-6St Brides Point RoadStephen YoreRound 2
6 15 PMClan na nGael 2-77-13Na Piarsaigh Pairc Clan na GaelJohn MurphyRound 2
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 4-97-7Geraldines Páirc de RóistePaul DrummRound 2
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 1-65-12Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns John Markey ParkPaul BurkeRound 2

Friday 3rd May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 15 PMSt Brides 7-93-3Roche Emmets GFC Páirc de RóistePeter HoeyRound 3
6 15 PMClan na nGael 3-43-9Naomh Fionnbarra Pairc Clan na GaelDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 3
6 15 PMNa Piarsaigh CONC0-0Geraldines Pairc An tAthair Ui DhubhthaighBrian BradyRound 3
6 15 PMGlyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns 4-84-8Sean O Mahonys Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/WesternsJohn CrawleyRound 3

Wednesday 15th May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 2-73-4Na Piarsaigh John Markey ParkJonathan ConlonRound 4
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 2-33-19Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns Páirc de RóisteBrian BradyRound 4

Monday 20th May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines 1-71-5St Brides KnockbridgePaul KneelRound 4

Friday 24th May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSean O Mahonys 13-163-1Clan na nGael Clan na Gael, DundalkPaul DrummRound 4

Friday 31st May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNa Piarsaigh 1-22-9St Brides Pairc An tAthair Ui DhubhthaighCathal O BrienRound 5
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 0-46-8Sean O Mahonys John Markey ParkKevin CarrollRound 5

Friday 14th June 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMSt Brides 2-44-7Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns Páirc an ChuinnighPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 6
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 4-36-8Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc de RóisteUltan Mc ElroyRound 6
7 00 PMSean O Mahonys 0-0CONCNa Piarsaigh Point RoadCathal O BrienRound 6
7 00 PMGeraldines 0-0CONCClan na nGael GeraldinesThomas MulhollandRound 6

Tuesday 18th June 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMClan na nGael 0-0CONCRoche Emmets GFC Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 5

Thursday 20th June 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 4-90-6Geraldines John Markey ParkTommy Mc EnteggartRound 7

Friday 28th June 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMClan na nGael 5-110-8St Brides Pairc Clan na GaelJohn MurphyRound 7
6 30 PMNa Piarsaigh CONC0-0Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns Pairc An tAthair Ui Dhubhthaigh TBCRound 7
6 30 PMSean O Mahonys 0-0CONCRoche Emmets GFC Point RoadJohn CrawleyRound 7

Tuesday 2nd July 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Brides CONC0-0Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc an Chuinnigh TBCRound 1

Wednesday 3rd July 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMGlyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns 3-94-6Geraldines ReaghstownJonathan ConlonRound 5