Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 League Division 4 2019

 U12 Division 4 2019
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Wolfe Tones Football651096752110
2O`Raghallaighs6510122536910
3Oilibhéar Pluincéad64207361128
4Hunterstown Rovers GFC642012489358
5St Nicholas GFC62405268-164
6Dreadnots61504999-502
7Mattock Rangers606049120-710



Friday 5th April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 4 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMDreadnots 3-42-4Mattock Rangers Páirc DreadnotsColm McColloughRound 1
6 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC 0-73-7Hunterstown Rovers GFC Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 1
6 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 3-52-10Wolfe Tones Football Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadStephen MurphyRound 1

Friday 19th April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 4 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMWolfe Tones Football 5-112-2Dreadnots Pairc Bhoilfe ToinColm McColloughRound 2
7 00 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 1-81-10Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 2
7 00 PMMattock Rangers 1-310-8O`Raghallaighs Páirc MáiteoigeNoel HandRound 2

Friday 3rd May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 4 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 15 PMDreadnots 2-73-9Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc DreadnotsLiam O BrienRound 3
6 15 PMO`Raghallaighs 2-63-4Wolfe Tones Football Gaelic GroundsDesmond Mc DonaldRound 3
6 15 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 3-61-4St Nicholas GFC Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadNoel HandRound 3

Wednesday 15th May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 4 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 4-74-9O`Raghallaighs Gaelic Grounds, DroghedaJohn CrawleyRound 4
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 1-160-3Dreadnots Jimmy Pentony ParkPeter BriscoeRound 4
7 00 PMWolfe Tones Football 4-60-5Mattock Rangers Pairc Bhoilfe ToinAlan GoringRound 4

Wednesday 29th May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 4 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMMattock Rangers 6-46-10Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc MáiteoigeNoel HandRound 5

Friday 31st May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 4 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDreadnots 1-52-6Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc DreadnotsPeter BriscoeRound 5
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 4-80-5St Nicholas GFC Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 5

Friday 14th June 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 4 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 7-114-1Wolfe Tones Football Páirc Baile FiachJohn CrawleyRound 6
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 0-101-1Mattock Rangers Jimmy Pentony ParkStephen JohnsonRound 6
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 1-34-5O`Raghallaighs Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadPatrick MurtaghRound 6

Friday 28th June 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 4 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 0-140-4Dreadnots Gaelic GroundsPatrick MurtaghRound 7

Tuesday 2nd July 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 4 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMWolfe Tones Football 0-100-4St Nicholas GFC Pairc Bhoilfe ToinStephen MurphyRound 7

Tuesday 9th July 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 4 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMMattock Rangers 0-22-7Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc MáiteoigeKevin CarrollRound 7