U14B Championship Groups 2019

 U14B Championship Group 1 2019
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Glyde Rangers33009131606
2O'Connells32107435394
3St Nicholas GFC31202561-362
4St Mochtas30301174-630



 U14B Championship Group 2 2019
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1St Patrick's GFC33007025456
2Dreadnots32102431-74
3O`Raghallaighs31204766-192
4Na Piarsaigh30302746-190



 U14B Championship Group 3 2019
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1St Kevins2200211564
2Clan na nGael21101521-62
3Dundalk Young Irelands20200000



 U14B Championship Group 4 2019
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Oilibhéar Pluincéad22003625114
2Mattock Rangers21102536-112
3Wolfe Tones Football20200000



Wednesday 3rd July 2019
U14B Championship Group 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC 2-1011-11Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns Jimmy Pentony ParkStephen Murphy1
7 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 10-141-6St Mochtas/St Brides The GroveJohn Crawley1

U14B Championship Group 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill 2-63-18St Patrick’s GFC Na PiarsaighCathal O Brien1
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 4-64-9Dreadnots Gaelic GroundsDonal Brady1

U14B Championship Group 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Kevins/Lann Léire 5-63-6Clan na nGael Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaKevin Carroll1

U14B Championship Group 4 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 7-48-12Oilibhéar Pluincéad Pairc Baile FiachDeclan Dunne1

Wednesday 10th July 2019
U14B Championship Group 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns 2-113-4O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Páirc Mac DiarmadaKevin Levins2
7 30 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides CONC0-0St Nicholas GFC Páirc Mochta TBC2

U14B Championship Group 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots 0-0CONCNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Páirc Dreadnots TBC2
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 6-121-7O`Raghallaighs Páirc EamoinCathal O Brien2

U14B Championship Group 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands CONC0-0St Kevins/Lann Léire Pairc Eire Og TBC2

U14B Championship Group 4 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMWolfe Tones Football CONC0-0Oilibhéar Pluincéad Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBC2

Tuesday 16th July 2019
U14B Championship Group 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMClan na nGael 0-0CONCDundalk Young Irelands Pairc Clan na Gael TBC3

Wednesday 17th July 2019
U14B Championship Group 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC 1-63-8O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Jimmy Pentony ParkPaul Finnegan (Snr)3
7 30 PMGlyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns 4-180-2St Mochtas/St Brides Páirc Uí TaibhJonathan Conlon3

U14B Championship Group 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots 0-33-4St Patrick’s GFC Páirc DreadnotsJohn Crawley3
7 30 PMNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill 4-32-13O`Raghallaighs Na PiarsaighKevin Carroll3

U14B Championship Group 4 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 0-0CONCWolfe Tones Football TBC3