U17 A Championship Groups 2019

 U17A Group 1 Championship 2019
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Cooley Kickhams22004827214
2Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.2110474702
3Dreadnots20204263-210



 U17A Group 2 Championship 2019
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Roche Emmets GFC22004125164
2Na Piarsaigh21103135-42
3Kilkerley Emmets20202537-120



 U17A Group 3 Championship 2019
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Stabannon22004426184
2Mattock Rangers21105369-162
3Naomh Mairtin20202527-20



 U17A Group 4 Championship 2019
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1O`Raghallaighs22003216164
2St Mochtas21101632-162
3Dundalk Gaels20200000



Sunday 14th July 2019
U17A Group 4 Championship 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels CONC0-0O`Raghallaighs Dundalk Gaels                               TBC1

Monday 15th July 2019
U17A Group 1 Championship 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams 5-90-8Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Fr McEvoy ParkJohn Murphy1

U17A Group 2 Championship 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 2-91-13Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Pairc EmmitiPatsy Connolly1

U17A Group 3 Championship 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 2-194-15Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Pairc Naomh MairtinDesmond Mc Donald1

Monday 22nd July 2019
U17A Group 1 Championship 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots 2-134-12Cooley Kickhams Páirc DreadnotsCathal O Brien2

U17A Group 2 Championship 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill 2-93-11Roche Emmets GFC Na PiarsaighJames Carroll2

U17A Group 3 Championship 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 4-149-17Stabannon/St Kevins Páirc MáiteoigeDavid J. Mc Ardle2

U17A Group 4 Championship 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Mochtas/St Josephs 2-106-14O`Raghallaighs Páirc MochtaGerard Corrigan2

Sunday 28th July 2019
U17A Group 3 Championship 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMStabannon/St Kevins 0-0CONCNaomh Mairtin Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBC3

Monday 29th July 2019
U17A Group 1 Championship 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 7-183-14Dreadnots Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeColm Mc Collough3

U17A Group 2 Championship 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 3-121-7Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc de RóistePaul Finnegan (Snr)3

U17A Group 4 Championship 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels CONC0-0St Mochtas/St Josephs TBC3