Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 League 2019

 U13 League Division 1 2019
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1St Josephs22009015754
2Newtown Blues22008813754
3Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.1100216152
4Cooley Kickhams21104756-92
5Dundalk Gaels1010621-150
6Glen Emmets1010847-390
7St Kevins303029131-1020



 U13 League Division 2 2019
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Naomh Mairtin33008953366
2O'Connells32107750274
3St Patrick's GFC32104837114
4St Fechins GAA32105040104
5Hunterstown Rovers GFC3210363334
6O`Raghallaighs31114146-53
7Naomh Fionnbarra21102936-72
8Geraldines20112039-191
9Roche Emmets GFC30303351-180
10Kilkerley Emmets30303270-380



 U13 League Division 3 2019
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Dreadnots2200667594
2St Mochtas22004532134
3Clan na nGael1100221662
4Sean O Mahonys21104131102
5Oilibhéar Pluincéad10010001
6St Nicholas GFC2011433-291
7Na Piarsaigh00000000
8Glyde Rangers10101521-60
9Mattock Rangers10101724-70
10Wolfe Tones Football20201258-460



Friday 2nd August 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 League Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels 1-56-21Newtown Blues Fr McEvoy ParkPaul DrummRound 1
7 00 PMSt Kevins/Lann Léire 1-47-22St Josephs Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaThomas MulhollandRound 1

Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 League Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 5-101-3Geraldines Páirc EamoinPatsy ConnollyRound 1
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 4-111-6Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Naomh FeichinTommy Mc EnteggartRound 1
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets 0-100-12Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc Chill ChoirleJohn MurphyRound 1
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 2-63-9Naomh Fionnbarra Gaelic GroundsStephen JohnsonRound 1
7 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 7-66-11Naomh Mairtin Stabannon ParnellsPaul BurkeRound 1

Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 League Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides 5-93-8Mattock Rangers Páirc MochtaThomas BrennanRound 1
7 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 1

Wednesday 7th August 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 League Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDreadnots 6-151-1St Nicholas GFC Páirc DreadnotsJohn MurphyRound 1

Thursday 8th August 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 League Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSean O Mahonys 5-102-3Wolfe Tones Football Point Road TBCRound 1

Friday 9th August 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 League Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Glen Emmets P P Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Round 1Postponed

Monday 12th August 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 League Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNewtown Blues 11-160-5St Kevins/Lann Léire Newtown BluesStephen MurphyRound 2
7 00 PMSt Josephs 11-141-5Glen Emmets Cluskey ParkPeter HoeyRound 2
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 3-120-6Dundalk Gaels Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeTommy Mc EnteggartRound 2

Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 League Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 0-30-13St Fechins GAA Páirc Baile FiachStephen JohnsonRound 2
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 2-41-10St Patrick’s GFC Páirc de RóistePatsy ConnollyRound 2
7 00 PMGeraldines 2-82-8O`Raghallaighs GeraldinesJohn CrawleyRound 2
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 5-171-9Kilkerley Emmets Pairc Naomh MairtinKevin LevinsRound 2
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 2-55-9O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells John Markey ParkGerard CorriganRound 2

Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 League Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Mattock Rangers BYE Round 2
7 00 PMWolfe Tones Football 0-36-15Dreadnots Páirc DreadnotsAnthony BriscoeRound 2
7 00 PMClan na nGael 6-45-1Sean O Mahonys Pairc Clan na GaelStephen YoreRound 2
7 00 PMGlyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns 2-93-12St Mochtas/St Brides Páirc Mac DiarmadaTed HayesRound 2

Wednesday 14th August 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 League Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Clan na nGael BYE Round 1Postponed

Monday 19th August 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 League Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Glen Emmets P P Newtown Blues Round 3Postponed
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels ------St Josephs Dundalk Gaels                              Colin Mc KennaRound 3
7 00 PMSt Kevins/Lann Léire 4-59-12Cooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels Thomas BrennanRound 3

Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 League Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 0-103-12Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc EamoinColin HalliganRound 3
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 2-86-10Naomh Mairtin Páirc Naomh FeichinJohn CrawleyRound 3
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 3-62-8Roche Emmets GFC Gaelic GroundsAndrew LenehanRound 3
7 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 7-52-4Kilkerley Emmets Stabannon ParnellsPatsy ConnollyRound 3
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------Geraldines John Markey ParkFinton LevinsRound 3

Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 League Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Na Piarsaigh BYE Round 3
7 00 PMMattock Rangers ------Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns Páirc MáiteoigeJohn MurphyRound 3
7 00 PMDreadnots ------Clan na nGael Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 3
7 30 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides ------St Nicholas GFC KnockbridgeThomas MulhollandRound 3

Friday 23rd August 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 League Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 0-00-0Oilibhéar Pluincéad Jimmy Pentony ParkAndrew LenehanRound 2

Monday 26th August 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 League Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNewtown Blues ------Dundalk Gaels Newtown BluesJohn CrawleyRound 4
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels ------Glen Emmets TBCRound 4
7 00 PMSt Josephs ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Cluskey Park TBCRound 4

Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 League Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC ------O`Raghallaighs Páirc Baile Fiach TBCRound 4
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 4
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets ------St Fechins GAA Páirc Chill Choirle TBCRound 4
7 00 PMGeraldines ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells GeraldinesFinton LevinsRound 4
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin ------St Patrick’s GFC Pairc Naomh MairtinTommy Mc EnteggartRound 4

Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 League Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Na Piarsaigh BYE Round 4
7 00 PMWolfe Tones Football ------St Mochtas/St Brides Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 4
7 00 PMSean O Mahonys ------Dreadnots Point RoadPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 4
7 00 PMClan na nGael ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad Pairc Clan na GaelUltan Mc ElroyRound 4
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------Mattock Rangers Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 4

Friday 30th August 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 League Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------Wolfe Tones Football Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadJohn CrawleyRound 3

Monday 2nd September 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 League Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels ------Cooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 5
7 00 PMGlen Emmets ------St Kevins/Lann Léire Cusack Park TBCRound 5
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Newtown Blues Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 5

Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 League Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Kilkerley Emmets Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 5
7 00 PMGeraldines ------Roche Emmets GFC Geraldines TBCRound 5
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Naomh Mairtin Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 5
7 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells ------St Fechins GAA Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 5
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------Hunterstown Rovers GFC John Markey Park TBCRound 5

Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 League Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Dreadnots BYE Round 5
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------Sean O Mahonys Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 5
7 00 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides ------Clan na nGael Páirc Mochta TBCRound 5
7 00 PMMattock Rangers ------Wolfe Tones Football Páirc Máiteoige TBCRound 5
7 00 PMGlyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns ------St Nicholas GFC Páirc Mac Diarmada TBCRound 5

Monday 9th September 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 League Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNewtown Blues ------St Josephs Newtown Blues TBCRound 6
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. TBCRound 6
7 00 PMSt Kevins/Lann Léire ------Dundalk Gaels TBCRound 6

Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 League Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA ------St Patrick’s GFC Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 6
7 00 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC ------Geraldines Páirc Baile Fiach TBCRound 6
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 6
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets ------O`Raghallaighs Páirc Chill Choirle TBCRound 6
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin ------Naomh Fionnbarra Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 6

Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 League Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St Nicholas GFC BYE Round 6
7 00 PMSean O Mahonys ------St Mochtas/St Brides Point Road TBCRound 6
7 00 PMWolfe Tones Football ------Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 6
7 00 PMDreadnots ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 6
7 00 PMClan na nGael ------Mattock Rangers Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 6

Monday 16th September 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 League Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels ------Glen Emmets Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 7
7 00 PMSt Josephs ------Cooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels Cluskey Park TBCRound 7
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------St Kevins/Lann Léire Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 7

Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 League Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 7
6 30 PMGeraldines ------Naomh Mairtin Geraldines TBCRound 7
6 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells ------St Patrick’s GFC Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 7
6 30 PMO`Raghallaighs ------St Fechins GAA Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 7
6 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------Kilkerley Emmets John Markey Park TBCRound 7

Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 League Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Na Piarsaigh BYE Round 7
6 30 PMMattock Rangers ------Sean O Mahonys Páirc Máiteoige TBCRound 7
6 30 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides ------Dreadnots Páirc Mochta TBCRound 7
6 30 PMGlyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns ------Clan na nGael Páirc Mac Diarmada TBCRound 7
6 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------Wolfe Tones Football Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 7

Monday 23rd September 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 League Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMKilkerley Emmets ------Geraldines Páirc Chill Choirle TBCRound 8
6 30 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Páirc Baile Fiach TBCRound 8
6 30 PMNaomh Mairtin ------Roche Emmets GFC Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 8
6 30 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 8
6 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------O`Raghallaighs Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 8

Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 League Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Wolfe Tones Football BYE Round 8
6 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------St Mochtas/St Brides Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 8
6 30 PMSean O Mahonys ------Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns Point Road TBCRound 8
6 30 PMDreadnots ------Mattock Rangers Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 8
6 30 PMClan na nGael ------St Nicholas GFC Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 8

Monday 30th September 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 League Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------St Patrick’s GFC John Markey Park TBCRound 9
6 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells ------O`Raghallaighs Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 9
6 30 PMGeraldines ------St Fechins GAA Geraldines TBCRound 9
6 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------Kilkerley Emmets Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 9
6 30 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC ------Naomh Mairtin Páirc Baile Fiach TBCRound 9

Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 League Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Na Piarsaigh BYE Round 9
6 30 PMMattock Rangers ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc Máiteoige TBCRound 9
6 30 PMWolfe Tones Football ------Clan na nGael Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 9
6 30 PMGlyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns ------Dreadnots Páirc Mac Diarmada TBCRound 9
6 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------Sean O Mahonys Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 9