Anglo Printers Junior Football Championship

Friday 12th July 2019
Anglo Printers JFC Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 30 PMCuchulainn Gaels 0-82-13Stabannon Parnells GFC Clan na Gael, DundalkJohn MurphyRound 1

Anglo Printers JFC Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMNaomh Malachi 0-170-8Dowdallshill Clan na Gael, DundalkKevin CarrollRound 1

Anglo Printers JFC Group 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMRoche Emmets GFC 3-161-5St Nicholas GFC Stabannon ParnellsCathal O BrienRound 1

Saturday 13th July 2019
Anglo Printers JFC Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMAnnaghminnon Rovers 1-56-17John Mitchels Páirc MochtaKevin BradyRound 1
8 00 PMGlyde Rangers 1-151-8Westerns Páirc MochtaDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 1

Sunday 14th July 2019
Anglo Printers JFC Group 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMNa Piarsaigh 4-172-12Sean McDermotts The GrovePaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 1

Friday 19th July 2019
Anglo Printers JFC Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMLann Léire C.P.G. 2-120-2Stabannon Parnells GFC Páirc Séamus Mhic hEochaidh, HaggardstownCathal O BrienRound 2

Anglo Printers JFC Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMAnnaghminnon Rovers 0-115-14Westerns Clan na Gael, DundalkNoel HandRound 2

Sunday 21st July 2019
Anglo Printers JFC Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 30 PMWolfe Tones Football 0-135-11Naomh Malachi Páirc Uí TaibhJohn CrawleyRound 2

Anglo Printers JFC Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMJohn Mitchels 1-92-13Glyde Rangers Stabannon ParnellsColin HalliganRound 2

Anglo Printers JFC Group 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 00 PMNa Piarsaigh 1-112-14Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Uí TaibhUltan Mc ElroyRound 2

Wednesday 24th July 2019
Anglo Printers JFC Group 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 1-43-14Sean McDermotts DarverPaul BurkeRound 2

Friday 26th July 2019
Anglo Printers JFC Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMCuchulainn Gaels 0-95-14Lann Léire C.P.G. Clan na Gael, DundalkUltan Mc ElroyRound 3

Anglo Printers JFC Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 30 PMDowdallshill 2-51-13Wolfe Tones Football Clan na Gael, DundalkColin HalliganRound 3

Anglo Printers JFC Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMAnnaghminnon Rovers 0-87-18Glyde Rangers Stabannon ParnellsTed HayesRound 3
8 30 PMJohn Mitchels 1-163-12Westerns Stabannon ParnellsPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 3

Sunday 28th July 2019
Anglo Printers JFC Group 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 30 PMNa Piarsaigh 2-161-8St Nicholas GFC Páirc MochtaGerard CorriganRound 3

Tuesday 13th August 2019
Anglo Printers JFC Group 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 5-182-5Sean McDermotts DarverCathal O BrienRound 3

Friday 16th August 2019
Anglo Printers JFC Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMGlyde Rangers 4-150-7Stabannon Parnells GFC Clan na Gael, DundalkPaul Finnegan (Snr)Quarter Final
8 30 PMNaomh Malachi 0-93-6Na Piarsaigh Clan na Gael, DundalkDeclan DunneQuarter Final

Friday 23rd August 2019
Anglo Printers JFC Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMLann Léire C.P.G. 1-111-9Wolfe Tones Football Stabannon ParnellsUltan Mc ElroyQuarter Final
7 15 PMRoche Emmets GFC 4-162-10Westerns DarverKevin BradyQuarter Final

Friday 13th September 2019
Anglo Printers JFC Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMLann Léire C.P.G. 3-70-16Roche Emmets GFC Stabannon ParnellsGerard CorriganSemi Final

Sunday 15th September 2019
Anglo Printers JFC Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 00 PMGlyde Rangers 0-140-12Na Piarsaigh Páirc Séamus Mhic hEochaidh, HaggardstownBrian BradySemi Final

Wednesday 18th September 2019
Anglo Printers JFC Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 15 PMLann Léire C.P.G. 0-142-9Roche Emmets GFC Stabannon ParnellsNoel HandSemi Final REPLAY

Sunday 29th September 2019
Anglo Printers JFC Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 30 PMGlyde Rangers 1-111-11Roche Emmets GFC Clan na Gael, DundalkStephen JohnsonFinal

Saturday 5th October 2019
Anglo Printers JFC Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 45 PMGlyde Rangers 0-102-7Roche Emmets GFC The GroveStephen MurphyFinal - REPLAY