U16 B Championship Groups 2019

 U16 B Championship Group 2 2019
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Naomh Fionnbarra22006830384
2St Brides21103337-42
3Glyde Rangers20202357-340



 U16 B Championship Group 3 2019
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Newtown Blues21015141103
2Roche Emmets GFC21104348-52
3Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.20114550-51



 U16 B Championship Group 4
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Oilibhéar Pluincéad2200201464
2Naomh Mairtin21101420-62
3St Nicholas GFC20200000



 U16 B Championship[ Group 1 2019
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Kilkerley Emmets22003626104
2O'Connells21101016-62
3St Josephs20201620-40



Wednesday 14th August 2019
U16 B Championship Group 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire 2-232-9St Brides Naomh Fionnbarra/LannleireThomas MulhollandRound 1

U16 B Championship Group 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 3-175-6Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc de RóistePaul DrummRound 1

U16 B Championship Group 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 2-82-14Oilibhéar Pluincéad Pairc Naomh MairtinAndrew LenehanRound 1

U16 B Championship[ Group 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Josephs 3-72-14Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Cluskey ParkJohn CrawleyRound 1

Wednesday 28th August 2019
U16 B Championship Group 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMGlyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns 1-125-24Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Páirc Uí TaibhDeclan DunneRound 2

U16 B Championship Group 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNewtown Blues 5-122-11Roche Emmets GFC Newtown BluesStephen MurphyRound 2

U16 B Championship Group 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 0-0CONCSt Nicholas GFC Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 2

U16 B Championship[ Group 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 1-131-7O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Pairc EmmitiPatsy ConnollyRound 2

Thursday 5th September 2019
U16 B Championship[ Group 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels 0-0CONCSt Josephs Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 3

Friday 6th September 2019
U16 B Championship Group 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 4-124-12Newtown Blues Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeAnthony BriscoeRound 3

U16 B Championship Group 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC CONC0-0Naomh Mairtin Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 3

Tuesday 10th September 2019
U16 B Championship Group 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMSt Brides 3-91-5Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns KnockbridgePatsy ConnollyRound 3