All Louth Fixtures for the next 14 days.

Printable Fixtures
Monday 23rd October 2017
U14B Championship Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire DarverPeter HoeyU14B Semi Final

Drogheda Independent U18 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------Newtown Blues Newtown Blues GAA ClubNoel HandRound 8

The Argus U16 League Division 1A Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. DarverStephen JohnsonFinal

The Argus U16 League Division 1B Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots ------St Kevins TermonfeckinGerard CorriganFinal

The Argus U16 League Division 2A Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers ------Roche Emmets GFC DarverDesmond Mc DonaldFinal

The Argus U16 League Division 2B Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Josephs ------Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Darver TBCSemi-Final

Tuesday 24th October 2017
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Football League Division 2 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMUlster University ------DkIT Jordanstown TBCRound 4

Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Football League Division 2 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMUlster University Coleraine ------DkIT Ulster University Coleraine TBCRound 3

Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Football League Division 4 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDkIT ------National College of Ireland Dundalk It Grounds TBCRound 4

Wednesday 25th October 2017
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots ------St Nicholas GFC Páirc DreadnotsDeclan DunneRound 9
7 30 PMSt Mochtas ------Glen Emmets DarverDavid FediganRound 9
7 30 PMNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill ------St Fechins GAA Na PiarsaighBrian BradyRound 9

Thursday 26th October 2017
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams ------Naomh Mairtin Darver TBCRound 6

Drogheda Independent U18 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands ------Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Pairc Eire OgKevin BradyRound 7

The Argus U16 League Division 2B Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels ------St Josephs/Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Darver TBCFinal

Friday 27th October 2017
U14 Championship Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------St Patricks/Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire DarverNoel HandU14B Final

U21 Competition
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMCooley Kickhams ------Dundalk Gaels Fr McEvoy ParkThomas BrennanRound 1
8 00 PMHunterstown Rovers/Mattock Rangers/Glen Emmets ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Páirc MáiteoigeColm Mc ColloughRound 1
8 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------St Kevins Páirc EamoinPaul KneelRound 1

Saturday 28th October 2017
Fr. Manning Cup Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMKildare ------Louth Hawkfield Centre of Excellence TBCRound 3

Sunday 29th October 2017
AIB Leinster Club SFC 2017
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMNewtown Blues ------Rathnew Gaelic Grounds, DroghedaDavid HickeyRound 1

Drogheda Independent U18 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMNaomh Mairtin ------Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Pairc Naomh MairtinThomas BrennanRound 7
11 00 AMDundalk Gaels ------Roche Emmets/St Brides Dundalk Gaels                              Paul BurkeRound 7
11 00 AMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Cooley Kickhams Páirc Mhuire, ArdeePaul KneelRound 7
11 00 AMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Geraldines Páirc EamoinAiden ShevlinRound 7

Monday 30th October 2017
The Argus U16 League Division 3A Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMNewtown Blues ------O`Raghallaighs Gaelic Grounds, DroghedaBrian BradyFinal

Friday 3rd November 2017
U21 Competition
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Brides ------St Patricks/St Kevins Páirc an Chuinnigh TBCQuarter Final
8 00 PMNaomh Mairtin/St Josephs ------Newtown Blues TBCQuarter Final