All Louth Fixtures for the next 14 days.

Printable Fixtures
Sunday 24th March 2019
Allianz Football League Roinn 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMDown ------Louth Páirc Esler, NewryJohn HickeyRound 7

Kevin Mullen Plate 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
10 00 AMLann Léire C.P.G. ------Westerns Páirc Uí Mhuirí, DunleerNoel HandSemi-Final

Kevin Mullen Shield - Knockout 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMWolfe Tones Football ------Glen Emmets Pairc Bhoilfe ToinJohn CrawleySemi-Final
11 00 AMSean McDermotts ------Na Piarsaigh Páirc Mac DiarmadaKevin LevinsSemi-Final

Paddy Sheelan Cup - Knockout 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMSt Mochtas ------Mattock Rangers Páirc MochtaUltan Mc ElroySemi-Final

Paddy Sheelan Shield
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMClan na nGael ------Naomh Mairtin Pairc Clan na GaelPaul Finnegan (Snr)Semi-Final

Senior Hurling League 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
10 00 AMKnockbridge ------St Fechins GAA KnockbridgeBrian BradyRound 1
11 30 AMNaomh Moninne ------Pearse Óg DkITFinn MaddenRound 1

Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMGeraldines ------Cooley Kickhams Fr McEvoy ParkAiden ShevlinRound 4
11 00 AMSt Kevins/Dreadnots ------Dundalk Gaels/Clan na Gael Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 4
11 00 AMGlen Emmets ------O`Raghallaighs Cusack ParkGerard CorriganRound 4

Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMRoche Emmets GFC ------Dundalk Young Irelands/St Mochtas Páirc de RóisteThomas BrennanRound 3
11 00 AMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Wolfe Tones Football Páirc EamoinColin HalliganRound 3
11 00 AMNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill ------St Brides Na PiarsaighPatsy ConnollyRound 3
11 00 AMSt Fechins GAA ------Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc Naomh FeichinAnthony BriscoeRound 3

Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 League Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMSt Nicholas GFC ------Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Jimmy Pentony ParkStephen MurphyRound 3
11 00 AMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------St Josephs Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeJames CarrollRound 3

Monday 25th March 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 League Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNewtown Blues ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad Newtown BluesPeter HoeyRound 3

Wednesday 27th March 2019
Special Hurling League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Naomh Moninne Páirc Naomh FeichinNoel MullaneyRound 1

U14 Feile A Qualifying 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin/St Kevins/Lann Léire ------Naomh Fionnbarra Finton LevinsQuarter Final
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi ------Cooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels Pairc Emmiti TBCQuarter Final
7 30 PMSt Josephs ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Cluskey ParkKevin BradyQuarter Final
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------Glen Emmets Páirc de Róiste TBCQuarter Final

U14 Feile B Qualifying 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells ------O`Raghallaighs Stabannon Parnells TBCQuarter Finals
7 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc MáiteoigeJohn CrawleyQuarter Finals
7 30 PMGeraldines ------St Patrick’s GFC Geraldines TBCQuarter Finals
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Clan na nGael Páirc Naomh FeichinAlan GoringQuarter Finals

Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels ------Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 3

Friday 29th March 2019
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMClan na nGael ------Newtown Blues Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 1

Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Josephs ------Hunterstown Rovers GFC Cluskey Park TBCRound 1

Saturday 30th March 2019
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNaomh Mairtin ------St Patrick’s GFC Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 1
8 00 PMGeraldines ------O`Raghallaighs Geraldines TBCRound 1

Division 3A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------Na Piarsaigh Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 1

Sunday 31st March 2019
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 30 AMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Dreadnots Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 1
11 30 AMCooley Kickhams ------Sean O Mahonys Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 1
11 30 AMSt Brides ------Mattock Rangers Páirc an Chuinnigh TBCRound 1

Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 30 AMSt Fechins GAA ------O’Connells GFC Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 1
11 30 AMSt. Kevins ------Dundalk Gaels Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 1
11 30 AMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------St Mochtas Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 1
11 30 AMGlyde Rangers ------Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc Uí Taibh TBCRound 1
11 30 AMNaomh Fionnbarra ------Kilkerley Emmets John Markey Park TBCRound 1

Division 3A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 30 AMGlen Emmets ------Lann Léire C.P.G. Cusack Park TBCRound 1

Monday 1st April 2019
2019 U13 Tain Og Group 5
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Carrickmacross Hurling Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 1

2019 U13 Tain Og Group 6
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSean Treacy’s Hurling Club ------Knockbridge Lurgan Sean Treacys TBCRound 1

U14 Feile A Qualifying 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMSt Josephs/St Marys ------Roche Emmets/Glen Emmets Darver TBCSemi-Final
6 45 PMWinner of Quarter Final ------Winner of Quarter Final Darver TBCSemi-Final
8 15 PMWinner of Semi-Final ------Winner of Semi-Final Darver TBCFinal

Tuesday 2nd April 2019
Division 3A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMStabannon Parnells GFC ------Naomh Malachi Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 1

Wednesday 3rd April 2019
Drogheda Independent/ Argus U14 Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Wolfe Tones Football Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 1
6 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers ------Dreadnots Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers TBCRound 1
6 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands ------Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 1
6 30 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides ------Clan na nGael TBCRound 1

Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Naomh Fionnbarra BYE Round 1
6 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Dundalk Gaels Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 1
6 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------Glen Emmets Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 1
6 30 PMNaomh Mairtin ------Cooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 1

Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Kevins/Lann Léire ------Newtown Blues TBCRound 1
6 30 PMO`Raghallaighs ------St Fechins GAA Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 1
6 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 1
6 30 PMGeraldines ------Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Geraldines TBCRound 1
6 30 PMSt Josephs ------Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns Cluskey Park TBCRound 1

Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 League Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns/St Mochtas ------Naomh Mairtin Pairc Naomh Mairtin                Declan DunneRound 3

Thursday 4th April 2019
Silver Hill Foods Senior Hurling League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMCarrickmacross Hurling ------Mattock Rangers Carrickmacross TBCRound 1

Friday 5th April 2019
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMO’Connells GFC ------St Josephs The Grove Field TBCRound 2