All Louth Fixtures for the next 14 days.
Thursday 28th March 2024 Louth U14 Division 1 20247 30 PM: Geraldines v Glyde Rangers (Geraldines) Ref: John Crawley
Powerscreen International KMS Konockout 20247 30 PM: Naomh Malachi v Sean McDermotts (Darver Pitch 3) Ref: Peter Hoey
Powerscreen International PSS Knockout 20247 30 PM: Roche Emmets GFC v Clan na nGael (Darver Pitch 3) Ref: Paul Kneel
Friday 29th March 2024Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 1 20247 30 PM: Newtown Blues v Roche Emmets GFC (Newtown Blues) Ref: Derek Ryan
Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 2 20248 00 PM: St Patrick’s GFC v Naomh Mairtin (Páirc Eamoin) Ref: Stephen Devlin
Saturday 30th March 2024 GAA Hurling All-Ireland U20C Championship - Andrew O'Neill Cup2 00 PM: Fermanagh v Louth (Fermanagh Venue) Ref: TBC
Louth U14 Division 1 20242 00 PM: Glen Emmets v Glyde Rangers (Cusack Park) Ref: TBC
2 00 PM: Newtown Blues v Geraldines (Newtown Blues) Ref: Stephen Johnson
2 00 PM: Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. v St Fechins GAA (DEFY Páirc Mhuire, Ardee) Ref: Stephen Devlin
2 00 PM: Cooley Kickhams v Hunterstown Rovers GFC (Fr McEvoy Park) Ref: Cathal O Brien
Louth U14 Division 2 202412 30 PM: St Josephs v Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi (Cluskey Park) Ref: Stephen Shields
2 00 PM: Dreadnots v Roche Emmets GFC (Páirc Dreadnots) Ref: Gerard Corrigan
2 00 PM: St Patrick’s GFC v St Nicholas GFC (Páirc Eamoin) Ref: James Everard
5 00 PM: Clan na nGael v Sean O’Mahonys (Pairc Clan na Gael) Ref: TBC
Louth U14 Division 3 20242 00 PM: Dundalk Gaels v Oilibhéar Pluincéad (Dundalk Gaels ) Ref: Peter Hoey
2 00 PM: Naomh Mairtin v O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels (Pairc Naomh Mairtin) Ref: Kevin Levins
2 00 PM: Mattock Rangers v Wolfe Tones Football (Páirc Máiteoige) Ref: TBC
Louth U14 Division 4 20242 00 PM: Naomh Fionnbarra v St. Kevins (John Markey Park) Ref: TBC
2 00 PM: St Brides v Baile Talún (Páirc an Chuinnigh) Ref: Cathal Sweeney
Powerscreen International KMS Konockout 20244 00 PM: O’Connells GFC v Annaghminnon Rovers (Darver Pitch 2) Ref: TBC
Powerscreen International PSC Knockout 20247 00 PM: St Josephs v Mattock Rangers (Darver Pitch 1) Ref: Paul Finnegan
Sunday 31st March 2024Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 1 202411 00 AM: Dundalk Gaels v Cooley Kickhams (Dundalk Gaels ) Ref: Colin Halligan
Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 2 202411 00 AM: Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers v Glen Emmets (Pairc Baile Fiach) Ref: Bryan Smith
11 00 AM: Naomh Mairtin v St Fechins GAA (Pairc Naomh Mairtin) Ref: Cormac Reilly
Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 3 202411 00 AM: Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi v Dreadnots (Pairc Emmiti) Ref: Stephen Devlin
11 00 AM: St. Kevins v O`Raghallaighs (Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa) Ref: TBC
11 00 AM: Cuchulainn Gaels v Oilibhéar Pluincéad (Páirc Naomh Lorcan) Ref: Damien Connor
Monday 1st April 2024 Leinster Adult Club Hurling Lge - Div. 5 - Group B2 00 PM: St Fechins GAA v St Laurence’s Hurling Club (Páirc Naomh Feichin) Ref: TBC
Tuesday 2nd April 2024 Louth U14 Division 1 20247 00 PM: Geraldines v Cooley Kickhams (Geraldines) Ref: Cathal Sweeney
EirGrid Leinster U20 FC 24 - Gp17 30 PM: Longford v Louth (Allen Park, Clonguish GAA) Ref: Eamon O Connor
Powerscreen International KMP Knockout 20247 45 PM: Westerns v Cuchulainn Gaels (Darver Pitch 6) Ref: TBC
Wednesday 3rd April 2024 Louth U17 Regional North Section8 00 PM: Dundalk Gaels v Cooley Kickhams (Dundalk Gaels ) Ref: TBC
Electric Ireland LMFC24 GP27 30 PM: Louth v Meath (Pairc Baile Fiach) Ref: Enda Kelly
Thursday 4th April 2024 Louth U17 Regional East Section 20246 00 PM: St Fechins GAA v Dreadnots (Páirc Naomh Feichin) Ref: TBC
6 00 PM: Naomh Fionnbarra v St Josephs (John Markey Park) Ref: TBC
6 00 PM: O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels v Geraldines (The Grove Field) Ref: TBC
Louth U17 Regional North Section6 00 PM: Roche Emmets GFC v St Patrick’s GFC (Páirc de Róiste) Ref: TBC
6 00 PM: Sean O’Mahonys v Clan na nGael (Point Road) Ref: TBC
Louth U17 Regional South Section 20246 00 PM: Newtown Blues v Glen Emmets (Newtown Blues) Ref: TBC
6 00 PM: St Nicholas GFC v Oliver Plunketts/Wolfe Tones (Jimmy Pentony Park) Ref: TBC
6 00 PM: O`Raghallaighs v Naomh Mairtin (Ballymakenny College) Ref: TBC
Louth U17 Regional West Section 20246 00 PM: St. Kevins v Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers (Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa) Ref: TBC
6 00 PM: Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. v Baile Talún (DEFY Páirc Mhuire, Ardee) Ref: TBC
6 00 PM: St Mochtas/St Brides v Kilkerley Emmets (Páirc Mochta) Ref: TBC
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 20248 00 PM: Naomh Mairtin v Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. (Pairc Naomh Mairtin) Ref: TBC
Friday 5th April 2024The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 1 20246 30 PM: Dreadnots v Dundalk Gaels (Páirc Dreadnots) Ref: TBC
6 30 PM: Glen Emmets v St Patrick’s GFC (Cusack Park) Ref: TBC
6 30 PM: Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. v Geraldines (DEFY Páirc Mhuire, Ardee) Ref: TBC
6 30 PM: Clan na nGael v Stabannon Parnells GFC (Pairc Clan na Gael) Ref: TBC
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 2 20246 30 PM: Naomh Mairtin v Sean O’Mahonys (Pairc Naomh Mairtin) Ref: TBC
6 30 PM: St Josephs v Roche Emmets GFC (Cluskey Park) Ref: TBC
6 30 PM: Cooley Kickhams v O`Raghallaighs (Fr McEvoy Park) Ref: TBC
6 30 PM: Baile Talún v Newtown Blues (Baile Talún) Ref: TBC
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 3 20246 30 PM: Dundalk Young Irelands v Oilibhéar Pluincéad (Pairc Eire Og) Ref: TBC
6 30 PM: Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers v Cuchulainn Gaels (Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers) Ref: TBC
6 30 PM: Lann Léire C.P.G. v St Mochtas (Páirc Uí Mhuirí, Dunleer) Ref: TBC
6 30 PM: St. Kevins v St Fechins GAA (Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa) Ref: TBC
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 4 20246 30 PM: St Brides v Na Piarsaigh (Páirc an Chuinnigh) Ref: TBC
6 30 PM: Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi v Wolfe Tones Football (Pairc Emmiti) Ref: TBC
6 30 PM: St Nicholas GFC v Dundalk Gaels (Jimmy Pentony Park) Ref: TBC
6 30 PM: Geraldines v Naomh Fionnbarra (Geraldines) Ref: TBC
Saturday 6th April 2024 Celtic Challenge Group 912 00 PM: Louth v Cavan (Louth) Ref: TBC
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 20247 00 PM: St Mochtas v St Patrick’s GFC (Páirc Mochta) Ref: TBC
7 00 PM: Sean O’Mahonys v St Fechins GAA (Point Road) Ref: TBC
7 00 PM: Newtown Blues v Roche Emmets GFC (Newtown Blues) Ref: TBC
7 00 PM: Geraldines v Mattock Rangers (Geraldines) Ref: TBC
7 00 PM: Cooley Kickhams v Dreadnots (Fr McEvoy Park) Ref: TBC
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 2 League 20247 00 PM: Glen Emmets v Stabannon Parnells GFC (Cusack Park) Ref: TBC
7 00 PM: Dundalk Gaels v Hunterstown Rovers GFC (Dundalk Gaels ) Ref: TBC
7 00 PM: Dundalk Young Irelands v Lann Léire C.P.G. (Pairc Eire Og) Ref: TBC
7 00 PM: St Brides v Kilkerley Emmets (Páirc an Chuinnigh) Ref: TBC
7 00 PM: St. Kevins v O`Raghallaighs (Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa) Ref: TBC
7 00 PM: Clan na nGael v St Josephs (Pairc Clan na Gael) Ref: TBC
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 3A 20247 00 PM: Glyde Rangers v O’Connells GFC (Páirc Uí Taibh) Ref: TBC
7 00 PM: John Mitchels v Na Piarsaigh (Páirc Sean Misteal) Ref: TBC
7 00 PM: Naomh Fionnbarra v Oilibhéar Pluincéad (John Markey Park) Ref: TBC
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 3B 20247 00 PM: Cuchulainn Gaels v Naomh Malachi (Páirc Naomh Lorcan) Ref: TBC
7 00 PM: St Nicholas GFC v Dowdallshill (Jimmy Pentony Park) Ref: TBC
7 00 PM: Wolfe Tones Football v Sean McDermotts (Pairc Bhoilfe Toin) Ref: TBC
7 00 PM: Annaghminnon Rovers v Westerns (Páirc Annachminnon) Ref: TBC
Sunday 7th April 2024 Leinster Adult Club Hurling Lge - Div. 5 - Group ATBC: Naomh Moninne v Clonguish (Naomh Moninne) Ref: TBC
Monday 8th April 2024 2024 U16 Tain Og - Division 3 Ulster7 45 PM: Knockbridge v Inniskeen (Knockbridge Hurling) Ref: TBC
Louth U14 Division 1 20246 00 PM: Geraldines v Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. (Geraldines) Ref: TBC
6 00 PM: Glyde Rangers v Cooley Kickhams (Páirc Uí Taibh) Ref: TBC
6 00 PM: Hunterstown Rovers GFC v Newtown Blues (Páirc Baile Fiach) Ref: TBC
6 00 PM: St Fechins GAA v Glen Emmets (Páirc Naomh Feichin) Ref: TBC
Louth U14 Division 2 20246 00 PM: Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi v Dreadnots (Pairc Emmiti) Ref: TBC
6 00 PM: St Nicholas GFC v St Josephs (Jimmy Pentony Park) Ref: TBC
6 00 PM: Roche Emmets GFC v Clan na nGael (Páirc de Róiste) Ref: TBC
Louth U14 Division 3 20246 00 PM: Wolfe Tones Football v O`Raghallaighs (Pairc Bhoilfe Toin) Ref: TBC
6 00 PM: O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels v Mattock Rangers (Stabannon Parnells/O'Connells/John Mitchels) Ref: TBC
6 00 PM: Oilibhéar Pluincéad v Naomh Mairtin (Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad) Ref: TBC
Louth U14 Division 4 20246 00 PM: Baile Talún v St Mochtas (Baile Talún) Ref: TBC
6 00 PM: St. Kevins v St Brides (Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa) Ref: TBC
Tuesday 9th April 2024EirGrid Leinster U20 FC 24 - Gp17 30 PM: Louth v Kildare (Louth) Ref: Kieran Olwell
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 20247 00 PM: St Brides v Clan na nGael (Páirc an Chuinnigh) Ref: TBC
7 00 PM: Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. v Naomh Mairtin (DEFY Páirc Mhuire, Ardee) Ref: TBC
7 00 PM: St Mochtas v St Patrick’s GFC (Páirc Mochta) Ref: TBC
7 00 PM: Mattock Rangers v Dreadnots (Páirc Máiteoige) Ref: TBC
7 00 PM: Roche Emmets GFC v Dundalk Gaels (Páirc de Róiste) Ref: TBC
7 00 PM: Hunterstown Rovers GFC v Cooley Kickhams (Páirc Baile Fiach) Ref: TBC
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 5 League 20247 00 PM: St Josephs v Sean O’Mahonys (Cluskey Park) Ref: TBC
7 00 PM: Kilkerley Emmets v St Fechins GAA (Páirc Chill Choirle) Ref: TBC
7 00 PM: Newtown Blues v O`Raghallaighs (Newtown Blues) Ref: TBC
7 00 PM: Oilibhéar Pluincéad v Dundalk Young Irelands (Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad) Ref: TBC
7 00 PM: Naomh Mairtin v Geraldines (Pairc Naomh Mairtin) Ref: TBC
7 00 PM: Glen Emmets v St. Kevins (Cusack Park) Ref: TBC
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 League 20247 00 PM: Lann Léire C.P.G. v Cuchulainn Gaels (Páirc Uí Mhuirí, Dunleer) Ref: TBC
7 00 PM: Westerns v St Fechins GAA (Reaghstown) Ref: TBC
7 00 PM: Glyde Rangers v Stabannon Parnells GFC (Páirc Uí Taibh) Ref: TBC
7 00 PM: Naomh Fionnbarra v Na Piarsaigh (John Markey Park) Ref: TBC
7 00 PM: O’Connells GFC v Hunterstown Rovers GFC (The Grove Field) Ref: TBC
7 00 PM: Annaghminnon Rovers v Roche Emmets GFC (Annaghminnon Rovers) Ref: TBC
Wednesday 10th April 2024 Louth U14 Division 2 20247 00 PM: Sean O’Mahonys v St Patrick’s GFC (Point Road) Ref: TBC