All Louth Results from the last 14 days.

Printable Results
Saturday 24th August 2019
Anchor Tours Senior Football Championship Relegation Play Offs
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 45 PMO’Connells GFC 0-110-10Sean O Mahonys Páirc Séamus Mhic hEochaidh, HaggardstownDesmond Mc DonaldFinal

CTI Business Solutions IFC Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMMattock Rangers 0-180-9St. Kevins Páirc Uí Mhuirí, DunleerThomas BrennanQuarter Final

Friday 23rd August 2019
Anglo Printers JFC Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMLann Léire C.P.G. 1-111-9Wolfe Tones Football Stabannon ParnellsUltan Mc ElroyQuarter Final
7 15 PMRoche Emmets GFC 4-162-10Westerns DarverKevin BradyQuarter Final

CTI Business Solutions Intermediate Football Relegation Play Offs
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands 1-92-10Oilibhéar Pluincéad DarverKevin CarrollSemi-Finals
8 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 0-103-10Glen Emmets Stabannon ParnellsAnthony BriscoeSemi-Finals

Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 League Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 0-00-0Oilibhéar Pluincéad Jimmy Pentony ParkAndrew LenehanRound 2

Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 1A Knockout 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 2-163-13O`Raghallaighs GeraldinesNoel HandSemi-Final

Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 1B Knockout 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels/Clan na Gael CONC0-0St Kevins/Dreadnots Darver TBCFinal

Thursday 22nd August 2019
Anchor Tours Senior Hurling Championship
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMPearse Óg 1-93-18Naomh Moninne DarverJim O RourkeRound 3

Wednesday 21st August 2019
Minor B Championship Group 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC 1-65-16Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Jimmy Pentony ParkJames CarrollRound 1

Minor B Championship Group 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 1-84-8Geraldines Dundalk Gaels                              Jonathan ConlonRound 1
7 30 PMNewtown Blues 1-132-20Dreadnots Newtown BluesDeclan DunneRound 1

LMFM Minor A Championship Group 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams 4-63-12St Josephs Fr McEvoy ParkPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 1

LMFM Minor A Championship Group 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 1-160-8St Fechins GAA Páirc Mhuire, ArdeePatsy ConnollyRound 1

LMFM Minor A Championship Group 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 1-101-6Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc de RóisteKevin BradyRound 1

LMFM Minor A Championship Group 4 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 2-81-8Stabannon/St Kevins Pairc Naomh MairtinKevin LevinsRound 1

Tuesday 20th August 2019
J2AFC Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 0-120-1Mattock Rangers Pairc Naomh MairtinTommy Mc EnteggartRound 3

J2AFC Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMCooley Kickhams 4-100-2Dundalk Gaels Fr McEvoy ParkPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 3

J2AFC Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGeraldines 2-221-10St Josephs GeraldinesPeter HoeyRound 3

J2CFComp
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 0-0CONCNa Piarsaigh Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 1

Monday 19th August 2019
Senior Hurling League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMCastleblayney Hurling 1-110-4Mattock Rangers Castleblayney Noel MullaneyRound 5

Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 League Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Kevins/Lann Léire 4-59-12Cooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels Thomas BrennanRound 3

Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 League Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 0-103-12Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc EamoinColin HalliganRound 3
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 2-86-10Naomh Mairtin Páirc Naomh FeichinJohn CrawleyRound 3
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 3-62-8Roche Emmets GFC Gaelic GroundsAndrew LenehanRound 3
7 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 7-52-4Kilkerley Emmets Stabannon ParnellsPatsy ConnollyRound 3

LMFM U17A Championship Knockout 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams 5-85-3O`Raghallaighs DarverTed HayesSemi Final

Saturday 17th August 2019
National U15 Academy- Damien Reid Plate
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 00 PMLouth 0-182-9Wicklow Mallow TBCFinal

Anchor Tours SFC Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 0-90-12Geraldines Páirc Uí Mhuirí, DunleerPaul KneelQuarter Final
5 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 4-131-15St Mochtas Páirc Uí Mhuirí, DunleerBrian BradyQuarter Final

LMFM U14 A Championship Knockout 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 3-74-7Cooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels Páirc Séamus Mhic hEochaidh, HaggardstownStephen JohnsonFinal Replay

Friday 16th August 2019
Anchor Tours Senior Football Championship Relegation Play Offs
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 30 PMDundalk Gaels 0-120-9Sean O Mahonys Páirc Séamus Mhic hEochaidh, HaggardstownCormac ReillySemi-Finals
7 15 PMO’Connells GFC 1-80-13St Josephs Páirc Séamus Mhic hEochaidh, HaggardstownNoel HandSemi-Finals

Anglo Printers JFC Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 30 PMNaomh Malachi 0-93-6Na Piarsaigh Clan na Gael, DundalkDeclan DunneQuarter Final
7 15 PMGlyde Rangers 4-150-7Stabannon Parnells GFC Clan na Gael, DundalkPaul Finnegan (Snr)Quarter Final

Thursday 15th August 2019
Anchor Tours Senior Hurling Championship
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 30 PMKnockbridge 3-262-15Pearse Óg DarverMairtin Mc GannRound 2
7 15 PMSt Fechins GAA 2-153-12Naomh Moninne DarverJim O RourkeRound 2

Wednesday 14th August 2019
J2BFC Group 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 15 PMRoche Emmets GFC 0-142-3Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc de RóistePatsy ConnollyRound 2
8 00 PMKilkerley Emmets 1-131-7Sean O Mahonys Páirc Chill ChoirleKevin BradyRound 2

J2CFComp
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNa Piarsaigh 6-91-7O’Connells GFC Pairc An tAthair Ui DhubhthaighPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 2

U16 A Championship Group 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Kevins/Dreadnots 2-145-14O`Raghallaighs Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaKevin LevinsRound 1

U16 A Championship Group 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 0-134-16Cooley Kickhams GeraldinesDeclan DunneRound 1

U16 A Championship Group 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlen Emmets 0-63-11Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Cusack ParkTadhg RooneyRound 1

U16 B Championship Group 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire 2-232-9St Brides Naomh Fionnbarra/LannleireThomas MulhollandRound 1

U16 B Championship Group 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 3-175-6Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc de RóistePaul DrummRound 1

U16 B Championship Group 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 2-82-14Oilibhéar Pluincéad Pairc Naomh MairtinAndrew LenehanRound 1

U16 B Championship[ Group 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Josephs 3-72-14Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Cluskey ParkJohn CrawleyRound 1

Tuesday 13th August 2019
Armagh Senior Hurling League Div 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Moninne 0-162-12Knockbridge TBCRd 7

J2AFC Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMMattock Rangers 1-101-10Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc MáiteoigeDeclan DunneRound 2

J2AFC Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 2-110-4St Brides Dundalk Gaels                              Colin HalliganRound 2

J2AFC Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Josephs 0-0CONCClan na nGael Cluskey ParkTed HayesRound 2

J2AFC Group 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNewtown Blues 0-32-9St Patrick’s GFC Newtown BluesAndrew LenehanRound 2

J2BFC Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 0-0CONCGlen Emmets Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 2

J2CFComp
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt. Kevins 1-81-11O`Raghallaighs Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaNoel HandRound 2

Anglo Printers JFC Group 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 5-182-5Sean McDermotts DarverCathal O BrienRound 3

Monday 12th August 2019
J2BFC Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 1-43-20Kilkerley Emmets DarverKevin CarrollRound 1

Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 League Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNewtown Blues 11-160-5St Kevins/Lann Léire Newtown BluesStephen MurphyRound 2
7 00 PMSt Josephs 11-141-5Glen Emmets Cluskey ParkPeter HoeyRound 2
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 3-120-6Dundalk Gaels Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeTommy Mc EnteggartRound 2

Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 League Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 0-30-13St Fechins GAA Páirc Baile FiachStephen JohnsonRound 2
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 2-41-10St Patrick’s GFC Páirc de RóistePatsy ConnollyRound 2
7 00 PMGeraldines 2-82-8O`Raghallaighs GeraldinesJohn CrawleyRound 2
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 5-171-9Kilkerley Emmets Pairc Naomh MairtinKevin LevinsRound 2
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 2-55-9O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells John Markey ParkGerard CorriganRound 2

Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 League Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMWolfe Tones Football 0-36-15Dreadnots Páirc DreadnotsAnthony BriscoeRound 2
7 00 PMClan na nGael 6-45-1Sean O Mahonys Pairc Clan na GaelStephen YoreRound 2
7 00 PMGlyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns 2-93-12St Mochtas/St Brides Páirc Mac DiarmadaTed HayesRound 2

LMFM U17A Championship Knockout 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 2-90-11Stabannon/St Kevins DarverKevin BradySemi Final

Sunday 11th August 2019
J2BFC Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMDreadnots 1-153-9Naomh Mairtin Páirc DreadnotsThomas BrennanRound 2