All Louth Results from the last 21 days.

Printable Results
Tuesday 17th September 2019
LMFM Minor A Championship Knockout 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 1-131-17Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc MáiteoigeStephen MurphyQuarter Final

Monday 16th September 2019
Minor B Championship Group 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMGlen Emmets 0-0CONCDundalk Young Irelands Cusack Park TBCRound 4

Minor B Championship Group 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNewtown Blues 0-0CONCDundalk Gaels Newtown Blues TBCRound 4
7 00 PMNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill 1-101-8Geraldines Point RoadKevin CarrollRound 4

Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 League Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMWolfe Tones Football 0-57-17Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns Pairc Bhoilfe ToinTommy Mc EnteggartRound 6

LMFM Minor A Championship Knockout 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Josephs 0-193-7St Fechins GAA Cluskey ParkDeclan DunneQuarter Final
6 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 1-141-5Cooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeThomas BrennanQuarter Final
6 30 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides 2-122-12Naomh Mairtin Páirc MochtaUltan Mc ElroyQuarter Final

LMFM U16B Championship Knockout 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 8-90-8Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadPaul Finnegan (Snr)Quarter Final

Sunday 15th September 2019
J2AFC Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 4-112-6Geraldines Páirc Naomh Bríd, DowdallshillPeter HoeySemi Final

Anglo Printers JFC Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 00 PMGlyde Rangers 0-140-12Na Piarsaigh Páirc Séamus Mhic hEochaidh, HaggardstownBrian BradySemi Final

CTI Business Solutions IFC Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 30 PMSt Brides 0-80-11Kilkerley Emmets Páirc Séamus Mhic hEochaidh, HaggardstownStephen JohnsonSemi Final

Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 League Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMDundalk Gaels 0-0CONCGlen Emmets Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 7

Saturday 14th September 2019
Minor B Championship Group 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC CONC0-0O`Raghallaighs Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 4

Friday 13th September 2019
Anglo Printers JFC Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMLann Léire C.P.G. 3-70-16Roche Emmets GFC Stabannon ParnellsGerard CorriganSemi Final

CTI Business Solutions IFC Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 30 PMMattock Rangers 1-112-6Clan na nGael Stabannon ParnellsAnthony BriscoeSemi Final

LMFM U16A Championship Knockout 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams 6-183-16St Kevins/Dreadnots Fr McEvoy ParkBrian BradyQuarter Final
6 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 4-91-11Geraldines GAA GroundsPatsy ConnollyQuarter Final
6 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 3-90-5St Patrick’s GFC Páirc Naomh FeichinDesmond Mc DonaldQuarter Final
6 30 PMWolfe Tones Football 1-107-11Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Pairc Bhoilfe ToinPaul Finnegan (Snr)Quarter Final

LMFM U16B Championship Knockout 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 2-203-12St Brides Pairc EmmitiJonathan ConlonQuarter Final
6 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire 4-173-8O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Páirc Uí Mhuirí, DunleerKevin CarrollQuarter Final
6 30 PMNewtown Blues 8-70-14Naomh Mairtin Newtown BluesLiam O BrienQuarter Final

Thursday 12th September 2019
U14 Hurling Championship Final
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Moninne 6-161-4St Kevin’s/Mattock Rangers/Glen Emmet DarverKevin BradyFinal

Wednesday 11th September 2019
J2AFC Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 15 PMNaomh Mairtin 2-140-7Cooley Kickhams DarverTed HayesSemi Final

Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 League Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNewtown Blues 6-173-8St Josephs Newtown BluesStephen JohnsonRound 6
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels 2-132-17Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Fr McEvoy ParkKevin BradyRound 6
7 00 PMSt Kevins/Lann Léire 0-66-14Dundalk Gaels Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaKevin LevinsRound 6

Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 League Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 0-172-6Geraldines Páirc Baile FiachJohn CrawleyRound 6
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 5-48-13O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Páirc de RóisteBrian BradyRound 6
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 2-132-7Naomh Fionnbarra Pairc Naomh MairtinDesmond Mc DonaldRound 6

Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 League Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDreadnots 4-82-17Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc DreadnotsTony ButlerRound 6
7 00 PMClan na nGael 4-91-12Mattock Rangers Pairc Clan na GaelPatsy ConnollyRound 6

Tuesday 10th September 2019
U16 B Championship Group 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMSt Brides 3-91-5Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns KnockbridgePatsy ConnollyRound 3

Monday 9th September 2019
Minor B Championship Group 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands CONC0-0Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Pairc Eire OgJohn MurphyRound 3
6 45 PMO`Raghallaighs 0-0CONCGlen Emmets Gaelic GroundsDesmond Mc DonaldRound 3

Minor B Championship Group 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines 2-67-21Dreadnots GeraldinesColin HalliganRound 3
6 45 PMDundalk Gaels 1-115-7Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Dundalk Gaels                              Kevin BradyRound 3

Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 League Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-112-8St Patrick’s GFC Páirc Naomh FeichinAlan GoringRound 6

LMFM Minor A Championship Group 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 1-50-16Cooley Kickhams Páirc EamoinJonathan ConlonRound 3

LMFM Minor A Championship Group 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 0-0CONCClan na nGael Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 3

LMFM Minor A Championship Group 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 0-100-9St Mochtas/St Brides Pairc EmmitiPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 3

LMFM Minor A Championship Group 4 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMStabannon/St Kevins 4-143-17Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaThomas BrennanRound 3

Sunday 8th September 2019
Cardinal O'Donnell Cup
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 2-191-12Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. The GrovePaul KneelFinal

Division 1/2 Promotion/Relegation Play-off
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 00 PMSt Mochtas 0-220-8Dundalk Gaels Páirc Chill ChoirleDavid FediganFinal

Division 3 Shield
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 00 PMWolfe Tones Football 1-110-7Cuchulainn Gaels Páirc Sean MistealDeclan DunneFinal

Division 5/6 Promotion/Relegation Play-off
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 30 AMO’Connells GFC 1-111-14Oilibhéar Pluincéad The GrovePaul Finnegan (Snr)Semi Final

Saturday 7th September 2019
CTI Business Solutions IFC Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 1-151-17Clan na nGael Páirc Séamus Mhic hEochaidh, HaggardstownJonathan ConlonQF Replay

CTI Business Solutions Intermediate Football Relegation Play Offs
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 1-81-10Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc Séamus Mhic hEochaidh, HaggardstownStephen MurphyFinal

Friday 6th September 2019
J2BFC Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 30 PMSean O Mahonys 3-156-11Dreadnots DarverCathal O BrienSemi Final

J2CFC Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 1-101-13St. Kevins DarverPeter HoeyFinal

U16 A Championship Group 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 5-78-13St Kevins/Dreadnots Páirc MáiteoigeThomas BrennanRound 3

U16 A Championship Group 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels/Clan na Gael 2-54-13Geraldines Clan na Gael, DundalkBrian BradyRound 3

U16 A Championship Group 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 5-74-4Glen Emmets Páirc Naomh FeichinTommy Mc EnteggartRound 3

U16 A Championship Group 4 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands/St Mochtas 1-101-10St Patrick’s GFC Páirc MochtaJonathan ConlonRound 3

U16 B Championship Group 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 4-124-12Newtown Blues Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeAnthony BriscoeRound 3

U16 B Championship Group 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC CONC0-0Naomh Mairtin Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 3

Thursday 5th September 2019
U16 B Championship[ Group 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels 0-0CONCSt Josephs Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 3

Anchor Tours Senior Hurling Championship Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 30 PMNaomh Moninne 0-130-12Knockbridge DarverNoel MullaneySemi Final

Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 League Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines 4-70-13Roche Emmets GFC Geraldines TBCRound 5

Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 1A Knockout 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams 4-91-7O`Raghallaighs DarverDeclan DunneFinal

Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 2A Knockout 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill 3-21-11Wolfe Tones Football DarverDavid J. Mc ArdleFinal

Wednesday 4th September 2019
J2BFC Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMKilkerley Emmets 2-51-13Naomh Mairtin Páirc Chill ChoirleTed HayesSemi Final

Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 League Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlen Emmets 1-94-7St Kevins/Lann Léire Cusack ParkKevin CarrollRound 5
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 3-143-7Newtown Blues Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeDeclan DunneRound 5
6 45 PMDundalk Gaels 0-25-13Cooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels Dundalk Gaels                              Ultan Mc ElroyRound 5

Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 League Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 5-80-9Kilkerley Emmets Páirc EamoinPaul DrummRound 5
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 1-45-13Naomh Mairtin Gaelic GroundsStephen MurphyRound 5
7 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 1-60-11St Fechins GAA The Grove FieldPatsy ConnollyRound 5
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 2-81-14Hunterstown Rovers GFC John Markey ParkJohn CrawleyRound 5

Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 League Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDreadnots 0-0CONCNa Piarsaigh Páirc DreadnotsAlan GoringRound 5
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 1-62-6Sean O Mahonys Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadPatrick MurtaghRound 5
7 00 PMMattock Rangers 11-111-8Wolfe Tones Football Páirc MáiteoigeFinton LevinsRound 5
7 00 PMGlyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns 0-0CONCSt Nicholas GFC Páirc Mac DiarmadaTadhg RooneyRound 5