All Louth Results from the last 21 days.

Printable Results
Saturday 23rd March 2019
U14 Feile A Qualifying 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 1-70-8Newtown Blues John Markey ParkDeclan DunneRound 1
4 00 PMDundalk Gaels 2-73-8Cooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels Dundalk Gaels                              Stephen YoreRound 1

Friday 22nd March 2019
Kevin Mullen Plate 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMStabannon Parnells GFC 1-102-16Roche Emmets GFC Stabannon ParnellsTommy Mc EnteggartSemi-Final

Paddy Sheelan Cup - Knockout 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDreadnots 1-111-9Cooley Kickhams Páirc DreadnotsStephen JohnsonSemi-Final

Paddy Sheelan Shield
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMKilkerley Emmets 1-120-10St Patrick’s GFC Páirc Chill ChoirlePatsy ConnollySemi-Final

Thursday 21st March 2019
Kevin Mullen Plate 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCuchulainn Gaels 0-43-10Westerns DarverUltan Mc ElroyQuarter Finals

Wednesday 20th March 2019
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher 2 Football Championship
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMMary Immaculate College Limerick 2-134-12DkIT Stradbally GAABrendan HealyFinal

Paddy Sheelan Shield
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMClan na nGael 3-91-10Hunterstown Rovers GFC DarverJohn MurphyQuarter Final

Special Hurling League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 4-110-6Mattock Rangers DarverKevin BradyRound 2

Tuesday 19th March 2019
Paddy Sheelan Shield
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 3-152-16Newtown Blues Newtown Blues GAA ClubDesmond Mc DonaldQuarter Final
8 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 2-70-16St Patrick’s GFC DarverDavid FediganQuarter Final
8 00 PMDundalk Gaels 0-191-20Kilkerley Emmets DkITJonathan ConlonQuarter Final

Friday 15th March 2019
Paddy Sheelan Shield
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSean O Mahonys 0-132-8O`Raghallaighs DarverPaul KneelRound 1
7 30 PMClan na nGael 0-0CONCSt. Kevins Darver TBCRound 1

Wednesday 13th March 2019
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher 2 Football Championship
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMInstitute of Technology Tralee 1-122-14DkIT Heywood, BallinakillBrian O LearySemi Final

Special Hurling League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNaomh Moninne CONC0-0Mattock Rangers Páirc Máiteoige TBCRound 4

Tuesday 12th March 2019
Paddy Sheelan Cup - Knockout 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 0-70-14Mattock Rangers Páirc MáiteoigeLiam O BrienQuarter Finals
8 00 PMGeraldines 0-81-7St Mochtas DarverCormac ReillyQuarter Finals

Monday 11th March 2019
Kevin Mullen Shield - Knockout 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNa Piarsaigh 1-80-6John Mitchels DarverUltan Mc ElroyQuarter Finals

Sunday 10th March 2019
Kevin Mullen Plate 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 30 AMSt Nicholas GFC 0-24-7Roche Emmets GFC Jimmy Pentony ParkStephen JohnsonQuarter Finals

Kevin Mullen Shield - Knockout 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 30 AMWolfe Tones Football 2-91-5Annaghminnon Rovers Pairc Bhoilfe ToinDavid FediganQuarter Finals
11 30 AMDowdallshill 1-32-9Sean McDermotts Dowdallshill, DundalkUltan Mc ElroyQuarter Finals
11 00 AMNaomh Malachi 0-32-8Glen Emmets Páirc Naomh MalachiPeter HoeyQuarter Finals

Paddy Sheelan Cup - Knockout 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMO’Connells GFC 1-41-14Cooley Kickhams DarverColin HalliganQuarter Finals

Paddy Sheelan Shield
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 30 AMSt Fechins GAA 0-40-7Dundalk Gaels DarverThomas BrennanRound 1

Special Hurling League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 30 AMKnockbridge 4-91-6Naomh Moninne DkITFinn MaddenRound 3