All Louth Results from the last 7 days.

Printable Results
Wednesday 23rd May 2018
The Argus U14 Division 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots CONC0-0Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 8
Dreadnots P P St Mochtas/St Brides Round 1Postponed

Monday 21st May 2018
Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMWesterns 0-54-11Dundalk Young Irelands Pairc Eire OgJonathan ConlonRound 9

Tain Og Section 1B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMMiddletown Na Fianna 1-17-9Naomh Moninne Middletown Na FiannaBarry WintersRound 1

Tain Og Section 2B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 3-80-0Craobh Rua Darver Centre of ExcellenceBrian BradyRound 1

U12 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMSt Brides 3-43-11Clan na nGael Páirc an ChuinnighUltan Mc ElroyRound 4

The Argus U16 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 4-53-15Geraldines Páirc Baile FiachStephen MurphyRound 5
7 30 PMSt Mochtas/St Josephs 0-77-19O`Raghallaighs Cluskey ParkDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 5
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 3-104-11Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Pairc EmmitiThomas BrennanRound 5

The Argus U16 Division 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Kevins/Glyde Rangers/Westerns/Sean McDermotts 4-154-6St Fechins GAA Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaFinton LevinsRound 5
7 30 PMNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill 0-14-18Cooley Kickhams Na PiarsaighJohn CrawleyRound 5
7 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels CONC0-0Dreadnots The GroveNoel HandRound 5
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 0-92-4Dundalk Gaels Páirc EamoinPeter HoeyRound 5

The Argus U16 Division 3 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC 1-132-11Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Jimmy Pentony ParkKevin LevinsRound 5
7 30 PMClan na nGael 7-106-8Dundalk Young Irelands Pairc Clan na GaelTed HayesRound 5
7 30 PMGlen Emmets 2-95-6Newtown Blues Cusack ParkLiam O BrienRound 5
7 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 9-104-8Wolfe Tones Football Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadStephen JohnsonRound 5

Sunday 20th May 2018
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMMattock Rangers 3-121-14Clan na nGael Páirc MáiteoigeDonal BradyRound 8
3 00 PMDreadnots 0-200-13Dundalk Gaels Páirc DreadnotsDesmond Mc DonaldRound 8
3 00 PMSean O Mahonys 0-71-17Newtown Blues Point RoadNoel HandRound 8
3 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 1-150-6Geraldines Páirc EamoinStephen MurphyRound 8
3 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 0-70-10St Brides Pairc Naomh MairtinAnthony BriscoeRound 8
3 00 PMCooley Kickhams 1-123-12Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Fr McEvoy ParkDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 8

Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMO’Connells GFC 3-150-11Glen Emmets The Grove FieldPaul KneelRound 8
3 00 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 2-123-12Kilkerley Emmets Páirc Baile FiachAiden ShevlinRound 8
3 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 2-152-18O`Raghallaighs Páirc de RóistePaul BurkeRound 8
3 00 PMSt Mochtas 1-141-7Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc MochtaDavid FediganRound 8
3 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 0-141-14St Fechins GAA Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadGerard CorriganRound 8
3 00 PMGlyde Rangers 1-80-8St Josephs Páirc Uí TaibhColm Mc ColloughRound 8

Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 30 PMNaomh Malachi 3-94-13St. Kevins Páirc Naomh MalachiThomas BrennanRound 9
12 30 PMSean McDermotts 2-91-11John Mitchels Páirc Mac DiarmadaFinton LevinsRound 9
12 30 PMStabannon Parnells GFC 0-141-4Dowdallshill Stabannon ParnellsUltan Mc ElroyRound 9
12 30 PMWolfe Tones Football 0-35-16Na Piarsaigh Pairc Bhoilfe ToinTommy Mc EnteggartRound 9

The Argus U14 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels 4-25-15Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Stabannon ParnellsNoel HandRound 7

Saturday 19th May 2018
Nicky Rackard Cup Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMLongford 0-190-12Louth Glennon Brothers Pearse ParkThomas GleesonRound 2

Special Hurling Championship
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMKnockbridge 0-81-12St Fechins GAA KnockbridgePaul DrummSemi Final

Friday 18th May 2018
U12 Div 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 4-95-9Glen Emmets Pairc Naomh MairtinDeclan DunneRound 4
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-55-12Dundalk Gaels Páirc Naomh FeichinAlan GoringRound 4
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams 2-45-16Newtown Blues Fr McEvoy ParkPaul DrummRound 4

U12 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Mochtas 0-24-10Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc MochtaJohn CrawleyRound 4
7 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 3-101-4O`Raghallaighs O'Connells/Stabannon ParnellsNoel HandRound 4
7 00 PMSt Josephs 2-72-5St. Kevins Cluskey ParkStephen MurphyRound 4
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 4-75-7Roche Emmets GFC Páirc EamoinBrian BradyRound 4

U12 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSean O Mahonys 7-71-6Naomh Fionnbarra Point RoadColin Mc KennaRound 4
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels 2-73-4Baile Talún Paul Finnegan (Snr)Round 4
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets 3-41-3Dreadnots Páirc Chill ChoirleJohn MurphyRound 4

U12 Division 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 6-40-1Oilibhéar Pluincéad Pairc Eire OgJonathan ConlonRound 4
7 00 PMNa Piarsaigh 0-0CONCLann Léire C.P.G. Pairc An tAthair Ui Dhubhthaigh TBCRound 4

The Argus U16 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 6-95-21St Mochtas/St Josephs Páirc Mhuire, ArdeePeter HoeyRound 4

Thursday 17th May 2018
Silver Hill Foods Development Hurling League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMCraobh Rua 4-172-7Mattock Rangers Camloch Craobh RuaPaul BoylanRound 4

Wednesday 16th May 2018
The Argus U14 Division 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 1-69-9Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 7