All Results and Fixtures for Darver

Saturday 11th February 2017
Minor Football League Group Four
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 30 PMLouth 1-51-8Kildare Darver TBCRound 1

Saturday 25th February 2017
Minor Football League Group Four
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMLouth 2-41-16Meath DarverJames KingRound 3

Saturday 30th December 2017
Bord na Mona O Byrne Cup 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMLouth 1-102-13Longford DarverPatrick CoyleRound 1

Sunday 14th January 2018
Bord na Mona Kehoe Cup 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMLouth 3-131-12DCU St Patricks Campus DarverBarry NeaRound 3

Sunday 4th February 2018
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 3A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMLouth 4-120-20Tyrone DarverChris MooneyRound 2

Sunday 18th February 2018
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 3A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 30 PMLouth 1-161-16Warwickshire DarverSean StackRound 3

Special Hurling League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMSt Fechins GAA 2-80-11Naomh Moninne DarverJohnathon ReidRound 1

Thursday 22nd February 2018
Paddy Sheelan Cup Group F
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMClan na nGael 2-121-13O’Connells GFC DarverPaul KneelRound 1

Friday 23rd February 2018
Paddy Sheelan Cup Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSean O Mahonys 1-80-10St Josephs DarverDavid FediganRound 1

Monday 26th February 2018
Kevin Mullen Shield Group C
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt. Kevins 2-110-5Sean McDermotts DarverJames CarrollRound 1

Tuesday 27th February 2018
Paddy Sheelan Cup Group F
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 0-110-7Glyde Rangers DarverPeter HoeyRound 1

Tuesday 6th March 2018
Paddy Sheelan Cup Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMMattock Rangers 3-181-11Roche Emmets GFC DarverAiden ShevlinRound 1

Wednesday 7th March 2018
Kevin Mullen Shield Group D
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMWesterns 1-111-7Lann Léire C.P.G. DarverUltan Mc ElroyRound 1

Thursday 8th March 2018
Kevin Mullen Shield Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 15 PMCuchulainn Gaels 1-52-16Naomh Malachi DarverPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 2

Special Hurling League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNaomh Moninne 1-152-14Knockbridge DarverJim O RourkeRound 2

Friday 9th March 2018
Kevin Mullen Shield Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMJohn Mitchels 4-71-12Stabannon Parnells GFC DarverKevin LevinsRound 2

Saturday 10th March 2018
Kevin Mullen Shield Group D
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMLann Léire C.P.G. 0-111-13Na Piarsaigh DarverThomas BrennanRound 2

Paddy Sheelan Cup Group D
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 1-161-9St Brides DarverJonathan ConlonRound 2
8 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 0-33-13Hunterstown Rovers GFC DarverKevin CarrollRound 2

Paddy Sheelan Cup Group F
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 30 PMO’Connells GFC 3-101-11St Patrick’s GFC DarverStephen JohnsonRound 2

Monday 12th March 2018
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 1-103-9Dundalk Young Irelands DarverDeclan DunneRound 1

Drogheda Independent U18 Division 3 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire 0-0CONCOilibhéar Pluincéad Darver TBCRound 1

Tuesday 13th March 2018
Kevin Mullen Shield Group D
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMLann Léire C.P.G. 0-150-7Dowdallshill DarverJames CarrollRound 3

Wednesday 14th March 2018
Kevin Mullen Shield Group C
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSean McDermotts 2-91-5Wolfe Tones Football DarverAiden ShevlinRound 2

Thursday 15th March 2018
Paddy Sheelan Cup Group E
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGeraldines 0-71-12Dreadnots DarverPaul KneelRound 3

Paddy Sheelan Cup Group F
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO’Connells GFC 2-71-10Glyde Rangers DarverColm Mc ColloughRound 3

Friday 16th March 2018
Paddy Sheelan Cup Group C
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 1-121-9Glen Emmets DarverThomas BrennanRound 3

Paddy Sheelan Cup Group D
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 1-142-4St Brides DarverAiden ShevlinRound 3

Tuesday 20th March 2018
Paddy Sheelan Cup Group F
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 2-60-3Clan na nGael DarverJohn MurphyRound 3

Wednesday 21st March 2018
Kevin Mullen Shield Group D
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDowdallshill 1-132-12Westerns DarverStephen MurphyRound 2

Saturday 24th March 2018
Kevin Mullen Shield - Knockout 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMSt. Kevins 3-261-4John Mitchels Darver TBCQuarter Finals

Tuesday 27th March 2018
Paddy Sheelan Shield
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO’Connells GFC 1-110-5Oilibhéar Pluincéad DarverKevin CarrollRound 1

Friday 30th March 2018
Paddy Sheelan Cup - Knockout 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 0-211-13Dundalk Gaels DarverAiden ShevlinSemi-Final

Saturday 31st March 2018
Kevin Mullen Shield - Knockout 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMSt. Kevins 3-142-14Na Piarsaigh DarverThomas BrennanSemi-Final
6 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands 0-81-11Naomh Malachi DarverJames CarrollSemi-Final

Friday 6th April 2018
Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt. Kevins 4-191-6St Nicholas GFC DarverDeclan DunneRound 2

Saturday 2nd June 2018
Nicky Rackard Cup Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 00 PMLouth ------Monaghan DarverGearoid Mc GrathRound 3