All Results and Fixtures for Darver

Saturday 11th February 2017
Minor Football League Group Four
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 30 PMLouth 1-51-8Kildare Darver TBCRound 1

Saturday 25th February 2017
Minor Football League Group Four
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMLouth 2-41-16Meath DarverJames KingRound 3

Tuesday 26th September 2017
Division 5
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Josephs 2-81-8St Fechins GAA DarverThomas BrennanDiv 5 Play Off

Saturday 30th December 2017
Bord na Mona O Byrne Cup 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMLouth 1-102-13Longford DarverPatrick CoyleRound 1

Sunday 14th January 2018
Bord na Mona Kehoe Cup 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMLouth 3-131-12DCU St Patricks Campus DarverBarry NeaRound 3

Sunday 4th February 2018
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 3A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMLouth 4-120-20Tyrone DarverChris MooneyRound 2

Sunday 18th February 2018
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 3A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 30 PMLouth 1-161-16Warwickshire DarverSean StackRound 3

Special Hurling League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMSt Fechins GAA 2-80-11Naomh Moninne DarverJohnathon ReidRound 1

Thursday 22nd February 2018
Paddy Sheelan Cup Group F
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMClan na nGael 2-121-13O’Connells GFC DarverPaul KneelRound 1

Friday 23rd February 2018
Paddy Sheelan Cup Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSean O Mahonys 1-80-10St Josephs DarverDavid FediganRound 1

Monday 26th February 2018
Kevin Mullen Shield Group C
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt. Kevins 2-110-5Sean McDermotts DarverJames CarrollRound 1

Tuesday 27th February 2018
Paddy Sheelan Cup Group F
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 0-110-7Glyde Rangers DarverPeter HoeyRound 1

Tuesday 6th March 2018
Paddy Sheelan Cup Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMMattock Rangers 3-181-11Roche Emmets GFC DarverAiden ShevlinRound 1

Wednesday 7th March 2018
Kevin Mullen Shield Group D
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMWesterns 1-111-7Lann Léire C.P.G. DarverUltan Mc ElroyRound 1

Thursday 8th March 2018
Kevin Mullen Shield Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 15 PMCuchulainn Gaels 1-52-16Naomh Malachi DarverPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 2

Special Hurling League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNaomh Moninne 1-152-14Knockbridge DarverJim O RourkeRound 2

Friday 9th March 2018
Kevin Mullen Shield Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMJohn Mitchels 4-71-12Stabannon Parnells GFC DarverKevin LevinsRound 2

Saturday 10th March 2018
Kevin Mullen Shield Group D
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMLann Léire C.P.G. 0-111-13Na Piarsaigh DarverThomas BrennanRound 2

Paddy Sheelan Cup Group D
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 1-161-9St Brides DarverJonathan ConlonRound 2
8 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 0-33-13Hunterstown Rovers GFC DarverKevin CarrollRound 2

Paddy Sheelan Cup Group F
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 30 PMO’Connells GFC 3-101-11St Patrick’s GFC DarverStephen JohnsonRound 2

Monday 12th March 2018
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 1-103-9Dundalk Young Irelands DarverDeclan DunneRound 1

Drogheda Independent U18 Division 3 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire 0-0CONCOilibhéar Pluincéad Darver TBCRound 1

Tuesday 13th March 2018
Kevin Mullen Shield Group D
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMLann Léire C.P.G. 0-150-7Dowdallshill DarverJames CarrollRound 3

Wednesday 14th March 2018
Kevin Mullen Shield Group C
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSean McDermotts 2-91-5Wolfe Tones Football DarverAiden ShevlinRound 2

Thursday 15th March 2018
Paddy Sheelan Cup Group E
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGeraldines 0-71-12Dreadnots DarverPaul KneelRound 3

Paddy Sheelan Cup Group F
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO’Connells GFC 2-71-10Glyde Rangers DarverColm Mc ColloughRound 3

Friday 16th March 2018
Paddy Sheelan Cup Group C
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 1-121-9Glen Emmets DarverThomas BrennanRound 3

Paddy Sheelan Cup Group D
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 1-142-4St Brides DarverAiden ShevlinRound 3

Tuesday 20th March 2018
Paddy Sheelan Cup Group F
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 2-60-3Clan na nGael DarverJohn MurphyRound 3

Wednesday 21st March 2018
Kevin Mullen Shield Group D
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDowdallshill 1-132-12Westerns DarverStephen MurphyRound 2

Saturday 24th March 2018
Kevin Mullen Shield - Knockout 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMSt. Kevins 3-261-4John Mitchels Darver TBCQuarter Finals

Tuesday 27th March 2018
Paddy Sheelan Shield
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO’Connells GFC 1-110-5Oilibhéar Pluincéad DarverKevin CarrollRound 1

Friday 30th March 2018
Paddy Sheelan Cup - Knockout 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 0-211-13Dundalk Gaels DarverAiden ShevlinSemi-Final

Saturday 31st March 2018
Kevin Mullen Shield - Knockout 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMSt. Kevins 3-142-14Na Piarsaigh DarverThomas BrennanSemi-Final
6 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands 0-81-11Naomh Malachi DarverJames CarrollSemi-Final

Friday 6th April 2018
Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt. Kevins 4-191-6St Nicholas GFC DarverDeclan DunneRound 2

Saturday 16th June 2018
Corn Michael Feery (Div.5)
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 30 PMLouth 2-83-13Fermanagh DarverJames ClarkeQuarter Final

Monday 25th June 2018
U14 Division 1A Knockout 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 15 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 5-112-4Glen Emmets DarverAiden ShevlinFinal

U14 Division 1B Knockout 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 2-84-8O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels DarverGerard CorriganFinal

U14 Division 2A Knockout 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 15 PMNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill 2-42-11Cooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels DarverAnthony BriscoeFinal

U14 Division 2B Knockout 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels 4-43-10St. Kevins DarverDeclan DunneFinal

U14 Division 3A Knockout 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 15 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 4-53-4St Josephs DarverStephen JohnsonFinal

Thursday 26th July 2018
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 1A Knockout 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 1-123-5Dundalk Gaels DarverPaul Finnegan (Snr)Final

Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 1B Knockout 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMGlen Emmets 4-83-4Naomh Mairtin DarverPeter HoeyFinal

Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2B Knockout 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMO`Raghallaighs 2-46-2Roche Emmets GFC DarverDeclan DunneFinal

Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 3A Knockout 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMCooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels 3-93-7Kilkerley Emmets DarverStephen JohnsonFinal

Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 3B Knockout 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMClan Na Gael /St Brides ------Naomh Fionnbarra DarverCathal O BrienFinal

Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 4A Knockout 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands 1-33-3Oilibhéar Pluincéad DarverStephen MurphyFinal

Friday 27th July 2018
Drogheda Independent/Argus U18 Division 1A Knockout 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 4-112-7St Mochtas/St Brides DarverColin HalliganFinal

Drogheda Independent/Argus U18 Division 2A Knockout 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 1-121-7Cooley Kickhams DarverPaul BurkeFinal

Drogheda Independent/Argus U18 Division 3A Knockout 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Josephs 1-123-14Newtown Blues DarverJohn MurphyFinal

Friday 10th August 2018
Drogheda Independent/Argus U18 Division 1B Knockout 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt. Kevins 3-126-9St Patrick’s GFC DarverDesmond Mc DonaldFinal

Drogheda Independent/Argus U18 Division 2B Knockout 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 2-133-11Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers DarverJonathan ConlonFinal

Friday 24th August 2018
CTI Business Solutions Intermediate Football Relegation Play Offs
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNa Piarsaigh 0-114-13Clan na nGael DarverPaul KneelSemi-Finals
8 15 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 2-71-9Glen Emmets DarverJonathan ConlonSemi-Finals

Saturday 25th August 2018
U14 A Championship Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 0-131-8Cooley Kickhams DarverDesmond Mc DonaldFinal

U14 B Championship Knockout 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 0-64-15O`Raghallaighs DarverGerard CorriganFinal

Thursday 30th August 2018
Junior 2C Competition
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMWolfe Tones Football 6-111-6O’Connells GFC DarverTed HayesRound 3

Saturday 1st September 2018
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 1B Knockout 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 1-74-12Naomh Mairtin DarverPaul Finnegan (Snr)Final

Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 2B Knockout 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 00 PMDundalk Gaels CONC0-0St Patrick’s GFC Darver TBCFinal

Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 3B Knockout 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 30 PMWolfe Tones Football 0-0CONCNaomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Darver TBCFinal

Monday 3rd September 2018
Division 5/6 Promotion/Relegation Play-off
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt. Kevins 3-153-13Lann Léire C.P.G. DarverNoel HandSemi-Finals

Friday 7th September 2018
Division 1/2 Promotion/Relegation Play-off
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGeraldines 2-80-9Kilkerley Emmets DarverAiden ShevlinFinal

Thursday 13th September 2018
Special Hurling Championship
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-72-15Naomh Moninne DarverKevin BradyFINAL

Friday 14th September 2018
Anchor Tours Senior Football Championship Relegation Play Offs
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 30 PMGeraldines 3-70-6Kilkerley Emmets DarverColm Mc ColloughFinal

CTI Business Solutions Intermediate Football Relegation Play Offs
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlen Emmets 1-143-7Na Piarsaigh DarverBrian BradyFinal

Saturday 15th September 2018
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 1A Knockout 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 3-91-20St Mochtas/St Josephs DarverKevin LevinsFinal

Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 3A Knockout 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC 2-112-9Oilibhéar Pluincéad DarverColin Mc KennaFinal

Friday 21st September 2018
Division 3 Shield
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMWesterns 1-111-8Wolfe Tones Football DarverJohn MurphySemi-Finals

John Laverty Motor Factors U16 A Championship Knockout 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams 3-122-11O`Raghallaighs DarverGerard CorriganSemi-Final

Wednesday 26th September 2018
John Laverty Motor Factors U16 A Championship Knockout 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 2-105-17St Mochtas/St Josephs DarverPaul Finnegan (Snr)Semi-Final

LMFM Minor B Championship 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire 4-121-5Glen Emmets DarverNoel HandSemi-Final

Friday 28th September 2018
John Laverty Motor Factors U16 B Championship Knockout 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 30 PMWolfe Tones Football 1-60-12Newtown Blues DarverNoel HandFinal

Wednesday 3rd October 2018
Paddy Sheelan Shield
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St Fechins GAA P P Naomh Mairtin FinalPostponed

Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 2A Knockout 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams 1-131-7St Kevins/Glyde Rangers/Westerns/Sean McDermotts DarverPeter HoeyFinal

Friday 5th October 2018
Division 4 Playoffs
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMMattock Rangers 1-141-4St Brides DarverKevin CarrollFinal

Monday 8th October 2018
Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 Division 1B Knockout 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGlen Emmets 1-163-5Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns DarverFinton LevinsFinal

Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 Division 2B Knockout 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines ------Newtown Blues DarverJonathan ConlonFinal

Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 Division 3B Knockout 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMSt Nicholas GFC 2-43-5Clan na nGael DarverThomas BrennanFinal

Drogheda Independent/Argus U15 Division 1B 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Brides 2-147-9Cooley Kickhams DarverJohn CrawleyRound 1

Tuesday 9th October 2018
Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 Division 1A Knockout 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 3-63-12Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. DarverDesmond Mc DonaldFinal

Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 Division 2A Knockout 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Josephs 0-101-11Naomh Fionnbarra DarverUltan Mc ElroyFinal

Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 Division 3A Knockout 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 0-101-10O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells DarverDeclan DunneFinal

Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 Division 4 Knockout 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMNa Piarsaigh 2-25-16St Brides DarverKevin BradyFinal

Monday 15th October 2018
Drogheda Independent/Argus U17 A 9-a-side Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-104-7Roche Emmets GFC DarverStephen MurphyFinal

Drogheda Independent/Argus U17 B 9-a-side Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 2-141-10St. Kevins DarverJonathan ConlonFinal

Tuesday 16th October 2018
Drogheda Independent/Argus U15 Division 1 Knockout 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 5-130-3Dundalk Young Irelands/St Mochtas DarverStephen JohnsonSemi-Finals

Monday 22nd October 2018
Drogheda Independent/Argus U15 Division 1 Knockout 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 15 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Cooley Kickhams DarverBrian BradyFinal

Drogheda Independent/Argus U15 Division 2 Knockout 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMWolfe Tones Football ------Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill DarverJohn CrawleyFinal

Drogheda Independent/Argus U15 Division 3 Knockout 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMWinner of Semi-Finals ------Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns Darver TBCFinal