All Results and Fixtures for

Sunday 19th March 2017
Division 5
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMDreadnots 0-85-12St Josephs Páirc DreadnotsDonal BradyRound 1

Tuesday 30th May 2017
Division 5
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDreadnots 2-72-9St Fechins GAA Páirc DreadnotsColm Mc ColloughRound 5

Tuesday 6th June 2017
Division 5
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDreadnots 3-192-5Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc DreadnotsPeter BriscoeRound 3

Friday 16th June 2017
Division 5
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDreadnots 0-0CONCSt Mochtas Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 7

Tuesday 22nd August 2017
Division 5
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMDreadnots 4-210-0Na Piarsaigh Páirc DreadnotsColm Mc ColloughRound 9

Tuesday 29th August 2017
Division 5
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots 0-124-5Roche Emmets GFC Páirc DreadnotsTommy Mc EnteggartRound 10

Friday 23rd February 2018
Paddy Sheelan Cup Group E
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDreadnots 1-100-7St Mochtas Páirc DreadnotsStephen MurphyRound 1

Monday 12th March 2018
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots 0-82-16Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc DreadnotsDesmond Mc DonaldRound 1

Sunday 15th April 2018
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMDreadnots 1-91-9Naomh Mairtin Páirc DreadnotsNoel HandRound 3

Wednesday 18th April 2018
The Argus U14 Division 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDreadnots CONC0-0St. Kevins Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 3

Friday 20th April 2018
The Argus U16 Division 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDreadnots 2-122-6St Fechins GAA Páirc DreadnotsDesmond Mc DonaldRound 2

Monday 23rd April 2018
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDreadnots 1-41-15St Patrick’s GFC Páirc DreadnotsStephen MurphyRound 4

Wednesday 25th April 2018
The Argus U14 Division 3 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMWolfe Tones Football 6-83-2Dreadnots Páirc DreadnotsTommy Mc EnteggartRound 3

Friday 27th April 2018
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDreadnots 2-90-7Sean O Mahonys Páirc DreadnotsThomas BrennanRound 5

Tuesday 1st May 2018
Division 5 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDreadnots 5-181-9St. Kevins Páirc DreadnotsStephen MurphyRound 2

Wednesday 2nd May 2018
The Argus U14 Division 3 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDreadnots 1-24-9St Patrick’s GFC Páirc DreadnotsStephen MurphyRound 4

Tuesday 8th May 2018
Division 5 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDreadnots 4-150-13Roche Emmets GFC Páirc DreadnotsKevin LevinsRound 4

Wednesday 9th May 2018
U12 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDreadnots 4-112-4St Brides Páirc DreadnotsColm Mc ColloughRound 3

The Argus U14 Division 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots CONC0-0Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Páirc DreadnotsLiam O BrienRound 6

Monday 14th May 2018
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots 4-111-11St. Kevins Páirc DreadnotsPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 6

Tuesday 15th May 2018
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDreadnots 1-172-10Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc DreadnotsKevin BradyRound 1

Wednesday 16th May 2018
The Argus U14 Division 3 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDreadnots 1-12-7St Nicholas GFC Páirc DreadnotsKevin LevinsRound 6

Sunday 20th May 2018
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMDreadnots 0-200-13Dundalk Gaels Páirc DreadnotsDesmond Mc DonaldRound 8

Wednesday 23rd May 2018
The Argus U14 Division 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDreadnots CONC0-0St Mochtas/St Brides Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 1
7 30 PMDreadnots CONC0-0Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 8

Friday 25th May 2018
The Argus U14 Division 3 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDreadnots 2-37-14St Josephs Páirc DreadnotsAndrew LenehanRound 2

Tuesday 29th May 2018
Division 5 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDreadnots 4-65-10Sean O Mahonys Páirc DreadnotsColm Mc ColloughRound 5

Wednesday 30th May 2018
The Argus U14 Division 3 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDreadnots 5-64-9Clan na nGael Páirc DreadnotsGerard CorriganRound 8

Tuesday 5th June 2018
Division 5 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDreadnots 4-114-14Glen Emmets Páirc DreadnotsColm Mc ColloughRound 6

Thursday 7th June 2018
U17 Div1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots 0-0CONCArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 1

Wednesday 13th June 2018
Division 5 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 15 PMSt Mochtas 1-106-14Dreadnots Páirc DreadnotsJohn MurphyRound 7

Thursday 14th June 2018
U17 Div1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDreadnots 0-91-9O`Raghallaighs Páirc DreadnotsDonal BradyRound 3

Friday 15th June 2018
U12 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDreadnots 1-91-2Clan na nGael Páirc DreadnotsFinn MaddenRound 6

Saturday 16th June 2018
U14 Division 3B Knockout 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 00 PMDreadnots 0-0CONCSt Fechins GAA Páirc Dreadnots TBCQuarter Finals

Thursday 21st June 2018
Division 5 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 15 PMDreadnots 1-122-7Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc DreadnotsDonal BradyRound 9

Friday 22nd June 2018
The Argus U16 Division 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots CONC0-0Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 6

Wednesday 27th June 2018
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 15 PMDreadnots 2-140-5Geraldines Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 10

Friday 29th June 2018
John West Boys Div 7 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group B)
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMDreadnots 1-19-2Asca Páirc DreadnotsDesmond Mc DonaldRound 1
5 00 PMGlyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns 2-51-6Gloucestershire Páirc DreadnotsPaul BurkeRound 1
6 30 PMDreadnots 1-15-9Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns Páirc DreadnotsDesmond Mc DonaldRound 2

John West Girls Div 5 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group C)
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 45 PMDreadnots 0-25-4Fossa Páirc DreadnotsDesmond Mc DonaldRound 1
5 45 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 0-13-4St Gabriel’s Páirc DreadnotsPaul BurkeRound 1
7 15 PMDreadnots 3-63-10Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc DreadnotsDesmond Mc DonaldRound 2

Saturday 30th June 2018
John West Boys Div 7 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group B)
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
10 00 AMDreadnots 3-12-8Gloucestershire Páirc DreadnotsAlan GoringRound 3

John West Girls Div 5 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group C)
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
10 45 AMDreadnots 4-12-5St Gabriel’s Páirc DreadnotsAlan GoringRound 3

Monday 16th July 2018
U12 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDreadnots 2-62-3Cooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels Páirc DreadnotsPeter BriscoeRound 1

U14 B Championship Group 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots CONC0-0St Patrick’s GFC Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 2

Tuesday 17th July 2018
The Argus U16 Division 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots 1-63-14St Kevins/Glyde Rangers/Westerns/Sean McDermotts Páirc DreadnotsDeclan DunneRound 4

Wednesday 18th July 2018
Drogheda Independent/Argus U18 Division 1B Knockout 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots 5-88-11St Patrick’s GFC Páirc DreadnotsDesmond Mc DonaldSemi-Finals

Friday 20th July 2018
The Argus U16 Division 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Dreadnots P P Dundalk Gaels Round 8Postponed

Wednesday 8th August 2018
U16 A Championship Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots 4-223-10St Patrick’s GFC Páirc DreadnotsJohn CrawleyRound 2

Saturday 11th August 2018
U14 B Championship Group 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 00 PMDreadnots CONC0-0St Nicholas GFC Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 5

Sunday 12th August 2018
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 5-153-9Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc DreadnotsKevin CarrollRound 11

Tuesday 14th August 2018
Junior 2B Championship
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMDreadnots 5-133-11Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc DreadnotsColm Mc ColloughRound 1

Saturday 18th August 2018
Division 4/5 Promotion/Relegation Play-off
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 00 PMDreadnots 0-0CONCSean O Mahonys Páirc Dreadnots TBCSemi-Finals

Tuesday 21st August 2018
Junior 2B Championship
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDreadnots 1-151-3Kilkerley Emmets Páirc DreadnotsTommy Mc EnteggartQuarter Final

Wednesday 29th August 2018
LMFM U18 A Championship Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots 3-161-11St Patrick’s GFC Páirc DreadnotsLiam O BrienRound 2

Saturday 1st September 2018
Cardinal O'Donnell Cup
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMDreadnots 1-82-13Naomh Mairtin Páirc DreadnotsPaul KneelSemi-Finals

Monday 3rd September 2018
Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 Division 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDreadnots 1-121-14St Fechins GAA Páirc DreadnotsTommy Mc EnteggartRound 5

Wednesday 12th September 2018
LMFM U18 A Championship Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMDreadnots 3-121-8Dundalk Gaels Páirc DreadnotsColm Mc ColloughRound 3

Thursday 13th September 2018
Junior 2B Championship
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDreadnots 2-71-11Sean O Mahonys Páirc DreadnotsTed HayesSemi Final

Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 Division 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMDreadnots 1-52-12St Josephs Páirc DreadnotsTommy Mc EnteggartRound 7

Thursday 20th September 2018
Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 Division 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMDreadnots 4-110-7O`Raghallaighs Páirc DreadnotsStephen MurphyRound 2

Tuesday 25th September 2018
Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 Division 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMDreadnots 2-64-11Newtown Blues Páirc DreadnotsAlan GoringRound 9

Friday 2nd November 2018
U21 Competition
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt. Kevins 8-91-10Wolfe Tones Football Páirc DreadnotsKevin LevinsRound 1