All Results and Fixtures for

TBC
Division 2/3 Promotion/Relegation Play-off
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
TBCGlen Emmets ------Lann Léire C.P.G. Cusack Park TBCSemi-Finals

Saturday 6th May 2017
Division 5
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlen Emmets 2-192-14Sean O Mahonys Cusack ParkFinton LevinsRound 3

Tuesday 30th May 2017
Division 5
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMGlen Emmets 3-132-13Wolfe Tones Football Cusack ParkTommy Mc EnteggartRound 5

Thursday 8th June 2017
Division 5
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGlen Emmets 4-102-9Oilibhéar Pluincéad Cusack ParkGerard CorriganRound 1

Friday 23rd June 2017
Division 5
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGlen Emmets 3-154-12Dreadnots Cusack ParkGerard CorriganRound 8

Tuesday 29th August 2017
Division 5
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlen Emmets 0-131-9Hunterstown Rovers GFC Cusack ParkThomas BrennanRound 10

Sunday 8th April 2018
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMGlen Emmets 0-81-12St Mochtas Cusack ParkAiden ShevlinRound 2

Monday 9th April 2018
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 3 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlen Emmets 4-21-7St Nicholas GFC Cusack ParkLiam O BrienRound 3

Friday 13th April 2018
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 3 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlen Emmets 1-100-10O`Raghallaighs Cusack Park TBCRound 1

Monday 16th April 2018
The Argus U16 Division 3 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlen Emmets 6-32-9Wolfe Tones Football Cusack ParkPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 3

Thursday 19th April 2018
Division 5 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlen Emmets 2-151-11St Mochtas Cusack ParkNoel HandRound 1

Sunday 22nd April 2018
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMGlen Emmets 2-130-11Roche Emmets GFC Cusack ParkPatsy ConnollyRound 4

Friday 27th April 2018
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMGlen Emmets 0-61-16St Fechins GAA Cusack ParkFinton LevinsRound 5

Monday 30th April 2018
The Argus U16 Division 3 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMGlen Emmets 2-83-14St Nicholas GFC Cusack ParkFinton LevinsRound 1

Friday 4th May 2018
U12 Div 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlen Emmets 3-52-4St Fechins GAA Cusack ParkStephen MurphyRound 3

Saturday 5th May 2018
Division 5 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlen Emmets 2-85-17Oilibhéar Pluincéad Cusack ParkColm Mc ColloughRound 3

Wednesday 9th May 2018
The Argus U14 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlen Emmets 6-91-9Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns Cusack ParkDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 6

Thursday 10th May 2018
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 3 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlen Emmets 2-72-15Newtown Blues Cusack ParkAlan GoringRound 5

Friday 11th May 2018
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlen Emmets 0-33-13Hunterstown Rovers GFC Cusack ParkDesmond Mc DonaldRound 6

Monday 21st May 2018
The Argus U16 Division 3 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlen Emmets 2-95-6Newtown Blues Cusack ParkLiam O BrienRound 5

Friday 25th May 2018
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGlen Emmets 2-213-10Glyde Rangers Cusack ParkJonathan ConlonRound 9

Saturday 26th May 2018
The Argus U14 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMGlen Emmets 8-108-2O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Cusack ParkTommy Mc EnteggartRound 1

Tuesday 29th May 2018
Division 5 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGlen Emmets 1-170-12Roche Emmets GFC Cusack ParkTommy Mc EnteggartRound 5

Friday 1st June 2018
U12 Div 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlen Emmets 6-91-3Geraldines Cusack ParkBrian BradyRound 5

Friday 15th June 2018
Division 5 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGlen Emmets 0-93-11Hunterstown Rovers GFC Cusack ParkGerard CorriganRound 8

Sunday 24th June 2018
Division 5 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 30 AMGlen Emmets 1-142-8Kilkerley Emmets Cusack ParkNoel HandRound 10

Monday 9th July 2018
U14 Championship Group 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlen Emmets 3-127-8Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Cusack ParkJames CarrollRound 1

Thursday 12th July 2018
U12 Div 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlen Emmets 2-84-7Dundalk Gaels Cusack ParkColm Mc ColloughRound 1

Thursday 19th July 2018
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 1B Knockout 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlen Emmets 1-112-6St Fechins GAA Cusack ParkKevin CarrollSemi-Finals

Friday 20th July 2018
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 3 Playoff 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlen Emmets CONC0-0Newtown Blues Cusack Park TBCFinal

Wednesday 8th August 2018
U16 B Championship Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlen Emmets 10-164-2Clan na nGael Cusack ParkThomas MulhollandRound 2

Tuesday 14th August 2018
Junior 2B Championship
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMGlen Emmets ------Sean O Mahonys Cusack ParkTed HayesQuarter Final

Friday 17th August 2018
Drogheda Independent/Argus U15 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlen Emmets ------Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Cusack Park TBCRound 2

Monday 20th August 2018
Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlen Emmets ------St Kevins/Lann Léire Cusack Park TBCRound 2

Monday 27th August 2018
U16 B Championship Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlen Emmets ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad Cusack Park TBCRound 4

Wednesday 29th August 2018
U18 B Championship Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlen Emmets ------Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Cusack Park TBCRound 2

Friday 31st August 2018
Drogheda Independent/Argus U15 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlen Emmets ------O`Raghallaighs Cusack Park TBCRound 4

Monday 3rd September 2018
Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlen Emmets ------Naomh Mairtin Cusack Park TBCRound 4

Monday 10th September 2018
Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMGlen Emmets ------Roche Emmets GFC Cusack Park TBCRound 5

Friday 14th September 2018
Drogheda Independent/Argus U15 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMGlen Emmets ------St Brides Cusack Park TBCRound 6

Monday 24th September 2018
Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMGlen Emmets ------Cooley Kickhams Cusack Park TBCRound 7

Friday 28th September 2018
Drogheda Independent/Argus U15 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMGlen Emmets ------Clan na nGael Cusack Park TBCRound 8