All Results and Fixtures for

Saturday 24th March 2018
Paddy Sheelan Shield
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMGlyde Rangers 0-100-7St Mochtas Páirc Uí TaibhDesmond Mc DonaldRound 1

Sunday 8th April 2018
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 30 AMGlyde Rangers 0-53-10Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc Uí TaibhJohn CrawleyRound 2

Wednesday 11th April 2018
The Argus U14 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns 3-72-4Naomh Mairtin Páirc Uí TaibhPatsy ConnollyRound 2

Monday 16th April 2018
The Argus U16 Division 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Kevins/Glyde Rangers/Westerns/Sean McDermotts 2-107-7Cooley Kickhams Páirc Uí TaibhStephen MurphyRound 3

Thursday 19th April 2018
Division 6 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlyde Rangers 0-120-13Westerns Páirc Uí TaibhUltan Mc ElroyRound 1

Sunday 22nd April 2018
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMGlyde Rangers 0-71-15Kilkerley Emmets Páirc Uí TaibhDeclan DunneRound 4

Wednesday 2nd May 2018
The Argus U14 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns 3-79-5Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Páirc Uí TaibhJohn CrawleyRound 5

Friday 11th May 2018
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlyde Rangers 1-82-10Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Uí TaibhGerard CorriganRound 6

Sunday 20th May 2018
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMGlyde Rangers 1-80-8St Josephs Páirc Uí TaibhColm Mc ColloughRound 8

Tuesday 29th May 2018
Division 6 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGlyde Rangers 2-152-17Sean McDermotts Páirc Uí TaibhPatsy ConnollyRound 5

Sunday 10th June 2018
Division 6 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 30 AMGlyde Rangers 5-140-11Naomh Mairtin Páirc Uí TaibhKevin LevinsRound 3

Sunday 17th June 2018
Division 6 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlyde Rangers 1-71-17John Mitchels Páirc Uí TaibhKevin CarrollRound 8

Sunday 24th June 2018
Division 6 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 30 AMGlyde Rangers CONC0-0Lann Léire C.P.G. Páirc Uí Taibh TBCRound 10

Saturday 30th June 2018
John West Boys Div 7 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group B)
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
10 00 AMGlyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns 3-72-8Asca Páirc Uí TaibhJohn CrawleyRound 3

Monday 9th July 2018
U14 Championship Group 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns 2-40-12Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc Uí TaibhDeclan DunneRound 1

Sunday 15th July 2018
Anglo Printers JFC Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands 0-140-5John Mitchels Páirc Uí TaibhDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 2

Saturday 21st July 2018
Anglo Printers JFC Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMStabannon Parnells GFC 0-130-9John Mitchels Páirc Uí TaibhGerard CorriganRound 3

CTI Business Solutions IFC Group 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt. Kevins 1-171-14Na Piarsaigh Páirc Uí TaibhAnthony BriscoeRound 3

Friday 10th August 2018
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlyde Rangers 1-71-17St Mochtas Páirc Uí TaibhPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 11

Drogheda Independent Argus U15 Division 3 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns 0-0CONCDreadnots Páirc Uí Taibh TBCRound 1

Monday 20th August 2018
Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns ------Cooley Kickhams Páirc Uí Taibh TBCRound 2

Monday 3rd September 2018
Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns ------St Kevins/Lann Léire Páirc Uí Taibh TBCRound 4

Monday 17th September 2018
Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMGlyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns ------Glen Emmets Páirc Uí Taibh TBCRound 6