All Results and Fixtures for

Thursday 12th April 2018
The Argus U14 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 3-125-3Glen Emmets Páirc MáiteoigeDesmond Mc DonaldRound 2

Wednesday 25th April 2018
The Argus U14 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 2-62-11Geraldines Páirc MáiteoigeKevin CarrollRound 4

Wednesday 9th May 2018
The Argus U14 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 4-162-3St Fechins GAA Páirc MáiteoigeKevin CarrollRound 6

Saturday 16th February 2019
Paddy Sheelan Cup Group E
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMMattock Rangers 3-90-9Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc MáiteoigeAiden ShevlinRound 1

Sunday 17th February 2019
Special Hurling League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMMattock Rangers 2-73-11Knockbridge Páirc MáiteoigeBrian BradyRound 1

Sunday 3rd March 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 9-124-8Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Máiteoige TBCRound 2

Thursday 7th March 2019
Special Hurling League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMMattock Rangers 2-43-11Craobh Rua Páirc MáiteoigeBrian BradyRound 3

Tuesday 12th March 2019
Paddy Sheelan Cup - Knockout 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 0-70-14Mattock Rangers Páirc MáiteoigeLiam O BrienQuarter Finals

Wednesday 13th March 2019
Special Hurling League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNaomh Moninne CONC0-0Mattock Rangers Páirc Máiteoige TBCRound 4

Wednesday 3rd April 2019
Drogheda Independent/ Argus U14 Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 1-74-4Dreadnots Páirc MáiteoigeTommy Mc EnteggartRound 1

Sunday 7th April 2019
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMMattock Rangers 1-113-16Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc MáiteoigeDesmond Mc DonaldRound 2

Monday 8th April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 2-140-8St Fechins GAA Páirc MáiteoigeKevin CarrollRound 4

Thursday 11th April 2019
Senior Hurling League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMMattock Rangers 2-121-17Clontibret O’Neills Páirc MáiteoigeStephen McKennaRound 2

Friday 12th April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus Minor league Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 5-79-16Naomh Mairtin Páirc MáiteoigePaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 2

Monday 15th April 2019
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMCooley Kickhams 1-111-6Mattock Rangers Páirc MáiteoigeJonathan ConlonRound 3

Tuesday 16th April 2019
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMMattock Rangers 1-121-7Geraldines Páirc MáiteoigeTed HayesRound 1

Thursday 18th April 2019
Senior Hurling League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMMattock Rangers 1-131-16Inniskeen Páirc MáiteoigeNoel MullaneyRound 3

Friday 19th April 2019
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMMattock Rangers 2-110-16Naomh Mairtin Páirc MáiteoigeDesmond Mc DonaldRound 4

Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 4 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMMattock Rangers 1-310-8O`Raghallaighs Páirc MáiteoigeNoel HandRound 2

Saturday 27th April 2019
2019 U15 Tain Og Group 5
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 30 PMMattock Rangers 0-58-11East Cavan Gaels Páirc MáiteoigeBrian BradyRound 2

Thursday 2nd May 2019
Development Hurling League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMMattock Rangers 1-71-16Castleblayney Hurling Páirc MáiteoigeNoel MullaneyRound 2

Friday 3rd May 2019
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMMattock Rangers 0-92-8Sean O Mahonys Páirc MáiteoigeThomas BrennanRound 6

Monday 6th May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 5-95-10Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Páirc MáiteoigePatsy ConnollyRound 6

Friday 10th May 2019
Drogheda Independent/ Argus U14 Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 2-251-7Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc MáiteoigePaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 6

Monday 13th May 2019
Special Hurling Championship
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMMattock Rangers 2-102-9Naomh Moninne Páirc MáiteoigeKevin BradySemi-Finals

Tuesday 14th May 2019
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMMattock Rangers 3-190-6St Josephs Páirc MáiteoigeFinton LevinsRound 4

Thursday 16th May 2019
Development Hurling League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMMattock Rangers 1-80-7Monaghan Harps Hurling Club Páirc MáiteoigePaul BoylanRound 4

Sunday 19th May 2019
2019 U15 Tain Og Group 5
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMMattock Rangers 3-55-6St Fechins GAA Páirc MáiteoigeBrian BradyRound 4

Monday 20th May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 0-0CONCDundalk Young Irelands/St Mochtas Páirc MáiteoigeDeclan DunneRound 7

Tuesday 21st May 2019
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMMattock Rangers 1-150-14Cooley Kickhams Páirc MáiteoigeTed HayesRound 6

Wednesday 22nd May 2019
Drogheda Independent/ Argus U14 Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 0-0CONCClan na nGael Páirc Máiteoige TBCRound 8

Thursday 23rd May 2019
Development Hurling League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMMattock Rangers 2-130-7Latton O’Rahilly GAA Club Páirc MáiteoigeNoel MullaneyRound 5

Friday 24th May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMWolfe Tones Football 7-161-8Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Páirc MáiteoigeThomas BrennanRound 8

Wednesday 29th May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 4 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMMattock Rangers 6-46-10Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc MáiteoigeNoel HandRound 5

Thursday 30th May 2019
Development Hurling League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMMattock Rangers 2-182-4East Cavan Gaels Páirc MáiteoigeStephen McKennaRound 6

Sunday 9th June 2019
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMMattock Rangers 3-164-4St Patrick’s GFC Páirc MáiteoigeFinton LevinsRound 8

Thursday 13th June 2019
Development Hurling League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMMattock Rangers 3-162-6East Cavan Gaels Páirc MáiteoigePaul BoylanShield Semi Final

Wednesday 19th June 2019
Drogheda independent/Argus U14 League Division 3A 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 4-85-3Dreadnots Páirc MáiteoigeStephen MurphySemi-Finals

Friday 21st June 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 4-123-8St Brides Páirc MáiteoigeDesmond Mc DonaldRound 9

Saturday 22nd June 2019
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMMattock Rangers 2-130-15O`Raghallaighs Páirc MáiteoigeJohn MurphyRound 9

Sunday 30th June 2019
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMMattock Rangers 0-0CONCDundalk Gaels Páirc Máiteoige TBCRound 10

Tuesday 9th July 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 4 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMMattock Rangers 0-22-7Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc MáiteoigeKevin CarrollRound 7

Monday 22nd July 2019
U17A Group 3 Championship 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 4-149-17Stabannon/St Kevins Páirc MáiteoigeDavid J. Mc Ardle2

Wednesday 24th July 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U18 Division 2B Knockout 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 4-245-8O`Raghallaighs Páirc MáiteoigeTed HayesSemi-Final

Thursday 1st August 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U18 Division 2B Knockout 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 2-130-20Dreadnots Páirc MáiteoigeCormac ReillyFinal

Friday 9th August 2019
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMMattock Rangers 1-151-7Geraldines Páirc MáiteoigePaul BurkeRound 11

Monday 12th August 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 League Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Mattock Rangers BYE Round 2

Tuesday 13th August 2019
J2AFC Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMMattock Rangers 1-101-10Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc MáiteoigeDeclan DunneRound 2

Monday 19th August 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 League Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMMattock Rangers ------Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns Páirc MáiteoigeJohn MurphyRound 3

Tuesday 20th August 2019
U16 Hurling Championship
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMMattock Rangers/St Kevins ------Naomh Moninne Páirc MáiteoigeNoel MullaneyRound 2

Monday 26th August 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 League Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 5-49-10Mattock Rangers Páirc MáiteoigeKevin CarrollRound 4

Tuesday 27th August 2019
Division 4 Playoffs
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMMattock Rangers 0-114-15Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc MáiteoigeDavid J. Mc ArdleSemi-Finals

Monday 2nd September 2019
LMFM Minor A Championship Group 4 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 4-134-11Naomh Mairtin Páirc MáiteoigePaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 2

Wednesday 4th September 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 League Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMMattock Rangers 11-111-8Wolfe Tones Football Páirc MáiteoigeFinton LevinsRound 5

Friday 6th September 2019
U16 A Championship Group 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 5-78-13St Kevins/Dreadnots Páirc MáiteoigeThomas BrennanRound 3

Tuesday 17th September 2019
LMFM Minor A Championship Knockout 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 1-131-17Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc MáiteoigeStephen MurphyQuarter Final

Wednesday 18th September 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 League Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMMattock Rangers 5-148-8Sean O Mahonys Páirc MáiteoigeTommy Mc EnteggartRound 7

Monday 30th September 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 League Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMMattock Rangers ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc Máiteoige TBCRound 9

Thursday 3rd October 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U15A Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers ------Naomh Mairtin Páirc Máiteoige TBCRound 3