All Results and Fixtures for

TBC
Junior 2A Championship
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
TBCSt Fechins GAA ------Dreadnots Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCQuarter Final

U12A Gradings
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
TBCSt Fechins GAA ------Geraldines Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 5
TBCSt Fechins GAA ------Cuchulainn Gaels Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 7
TBCSt Fechins GAA ------Naomh Mairtin Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 9
TBCSt Fechins GAA ------Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 11

Drogheda Independent U18 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
TBCSt Fechins GAA ------St Nicholas GFC Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 6
TBCSt Fechins GAA ------Dreadnots Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 8

Thursday 26th May 2016
U12 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 3-60-0O`Raghallaighs Páirc Naomh FeichinAidan DunneRound 2

Tuesday 14th June 2016
U12 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 3-44-4Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Naomh FeichinColm Mc ColloughRound 4

Thursday 14th July 2016
U12 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 2-62-2Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Naomh FeichinAlan GoringRound 6

Friday 19th August 2016
U12 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 5-82-5O`Raghallaighs Páirc Naomh FeichinSean KelleherB Semi Final

Sunday 12th February 2017
Paddy Sheelan Cup Group D
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMSt Fechins GAA 0-61-8Clan na nGael Páirc Naomh FeichinJohn CrawleyRound 1

Saturday 18th February 2017
Special Hurling League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 3-110-5Naomh Moninne Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 1

Saturday 25th February 2017
Division Three Group One
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMSt Fechins GAA 0-94-10Ardclough Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 1

Friday 24th March 2017
FEILE A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-55-11Wolfe Tones Football Páirc Naomh Feichin TBC1

Saturday 1st April 2017
Special Hurling League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 0-0CONCPearse Óg Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 3

Sunday 2nd April 2017
Division 5
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMSt Fechins GAA 2-180-3Wolfe Tones Football Páirc Naomh FeichinDonal BradyRound 2

Monday 3rd April 2017
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 3-114-8Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc Naomh FeichinTommy Mc EnteggartRound 1

Sunday 9th April 2017
Paddy Sheelan Shield
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-92-9Geraldines Páirc Naomh FeichinDesmond Mc DonaldRound 1

Wednesday 12th April 2017
The Argus U14 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 5-97-4Clan na nGael Páirc Naomh FeichinColm Mc ColloughRound 2

Friday 14th April 2017
U12A Gradings
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 3-43-2O`Raghallaighs Páirc Naomh FeichinKevin LevinsRound 2

Sunday 23rd April 2017
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 4-141-11Na Piarsaigh Páirc Naomh FeichinNoel HandRound 2

Monday 24th April 2017
The Argus U16 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 4-92-7Naomh Mairtin Páirc Naomh FeichinThomas BrennanRound 2

Thursday 27th April 2017
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 6-210-5Glen Emmets Páirc Naomh FeichinStephen MurphyRound 3

Friday 28th April 2017
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt Fechins GAA 3-140-11Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc Naomh FeichinJonathan ConlonRound 3

Saturday 29th April 2017
Special Hurling Championship
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-132-12Knockbridge Páirc Naomh FeichinGerry KeoghanSemi Final A

Monday 8th May 2017
The Argus U16 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 0-94-14Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 4

Wednesday 10th May 2017
Celtic Challenge Group F
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMLouth 4-83-9Meath Kings Páirc Naomh FeichinJohn EmoRound 2

The Argus U14 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-66-8Glen Emmets Páirc Naomh FeichinDonal BradyRound 4

Friday 12th May 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U12 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 3-61-3St Patrick’s GFC Páirc Naomh FeichinDonal BradyRound 1

Monday 15th May 2017
The Argus U16 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St Fechins GAA BYE Round 5

Friday 19th May 2017
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 2-133-11Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Naomh FeichinPeter HoeyRound 5

Tuesday 23rd May 2017
Division 5
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMSt Fechins GAA 3-172-8Glen Emmets Páirc Naomh FeichinTommy Mc EnteggartRound 4

Wednesday 24th May 2017
The Argus U14 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 2-33-10Geraldines Páirc Naomh FeichinDesmond Mc DonaldRound 6

Saturday 27th May 2017
Celtic Challenge Group F
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 30 PMLouth 8-171-5Longford Páirc Naomh FeichinFintan FinneganRound 4

Wednesday 31st May 2017
The Argus U14 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 4-85-3Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Páirc Naomh FeichinPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 7

Friday 2nd June 2017
Division 5
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-130-9Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Naomh FeichinPaul BurkeRound 6

The Argus/Drogheda Independent U12 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-68-9Cuchulainn Gaels Páirc Naomh FeichinColm Mc ColloughRound 3

Tuesday 6th June 2017
2017 Ulster Senior Hurling Tain Club League Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 3-223-12Killeavy St Moninna Páirc Naomh FeichinJim O RourkeRound 2

Thursday 8th June 2017
Senior Hurling League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 0-140-10Naomh Moninne Páirc Naomh FeichinGerry KeoghanRound 2

Wednesday 14th June 2017
The Argus U14 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 7-83-6Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Páirc Naomh FeichinColm Mc ColloughRound 9

Friday 23rd June 2017
Division 5
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 2-133-10St Josephs Páirc Naomh FeichinDesmond Mc DonaldRound 8

Wednesday 28th June 2017
Senior Hurling League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 7-143-6Raonaithe Máiteoige Páirc Naomh FeichinPaul DrummRound 4

U14B Division 1 Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 0-0CONCDundalk Gaels Páirc Naomh FeichinDesmond Mc DonaldSemi-Finals

Friday 30th June 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U12 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 0-0CONCSt Kevins Páirc Naomh FeichinJohn CrawleyRound 5

Thursday 13th July 2017
The Argus U16 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 9-92-13Dreadnots Páirc Naomh FeichinColm Mc ColloughRound 7

Saturday 15th July 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Under 13 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 30 AMSt Fechins GAA 2-61-13Geraldines Páirc Naomh FeichinTommy Mc EnteggartRound 2

Monday 17th July 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U12 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMSt Fechins GAA 4-80-2O`Raghallaighs Páirc Naomh FeichinDonal BradyRound 7

Wednesday 26th July 2017
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 4-150-11Glen Emmets Páirc Naomh FeichinLiam O BrienRound 9

Monday 31st July 2017
2017 Ulster Senior Hurling Tain Club League Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 2-174-10Castleblayney Hurling Páirc Naomh FeichinPaul DrummRound 8

Friday 4th August 2017
2017 Ulster Senior Hurling Tain Club League Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 0-153-8Derrynoose Páirc Naomh FeichinJohn Emmo RefRound 4

Tuesday 8th August 2017
Junior 2A Championship
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 3-160-7Geraldines Páirc Naomh FeichinPaul KneelRound 1

Wednesday 9th August 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Under 13 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 3-102-6Dundalk Gaels Páirc Naomh FeichinDonal BradyRound 4

Monday 14th August 2017
U16A Championship Group 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 3-112-16Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Naomh FeichinStephen MurphyRound 2

Tuesday 15th August 2017
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St Fechins GAA P P St Mochtas Round 7Postponed

Saturday 19th August 2017
2017 Ulster Senior Hurling Tain Club League Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 00 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Sean Treacys Páirc Naomh FeichinBrian BradyRound 9

Monday 21st August 2017
U16A Championship Group 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA ------St Patrick’s GFC Páirc Naomh FeichinStephen JohnsonRound 3

Wednesday 23rd August 2017
U18A Championship Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Newtown Blues Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 2

Thursday 24th August 2017
U14A Championship Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA ------O`Raghallaighs Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 2

Tuesday 29th August 2017
Division 5
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 10

Friday 1st September 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Under 13 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Glen Emmets Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 6

Saturday 2nd September 2017
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 11