All Results and Fixtures for

Wednesday 18th April 2018
The Argus U14 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 2-23-14Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeJohn CrawleyRound 3

Wednesday 25th April 2018
The Argus U14 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlen Emmets 6-144-3Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeLiam O BrienRound 4

Wednesday 9th May 2018
The Argus U14 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 8-72-5Geraldines Páirc Mhuire, ArdeePeter HoeyRound 6

Wednesday 30th May 2018
The Argus U14 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 0-0CONCSt Fechins GAA Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 1

Wednesday 5th September 2018
John Laverty Motor Factors U16 A Championship Knockout 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 3-111-5Geraldines Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeAiden ShevlinQuarter Finals

Sunday 23rd September 2018
CTI Business Solutions IFC Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 00 PMSt Mochtas 1-100-11Mattock Rangers Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeAiden ShevlinSemi Final

Sunday 17th February 2019
Paddy Sheelan Cup Group C
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMSean O Mahonys 0-71-5Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeAnthony BriscoeRound 1

Sunday 24th February 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 League Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 2-47-11St Nicholas GFC Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeDavid FediganRound 1

Sunday 3rd March 2019
Paddy Sheelan Cup Group C
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 6-92-15Kilkerley Emmets Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeThomas BrennanRound 3

Sunday 24th March 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 League Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 10-66-3St Josephs Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeJames CarrollRound 3

Wednesday 3rd April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 4-68-12Dundalk Gaels Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeDesmond Mc DonaldRound 1

Sunday 7th April 2019
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 0-112-5Glyde Rangers Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeTommy Mc EnteggartRound 2

Sunday 14th April 2019
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 3-202-14O`Raghallaighs Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeBrian BradyRound 3

Monday 22nd April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 League Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 3-56-16Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeDeclan DunneRound 5

Tuesday 23rd April 2019
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 2-101-9Dreadnots Páirc Mhuire, ArdeePaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 1

Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 5-91-5Naomh Mairtin Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeKevin CarrollRound 2

Friday 26th April 2019
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 1-61-6Geraldines Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeBrian BradyRound 5

Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 0-0CONCGlen Emmets Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 3

Wednesday 1st May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 0-61-14Naomh Mairtin Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeStephen JohnsonRound 5

Friday 3rd May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 15 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 5-140-5St Patrick’s GFC Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeTadhg RooneyRound 3

Sunday 5th May 2019
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 0-142-15Dundalk Gaels Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeKevin LevinsRound 1

Tuesday 7th May 2019
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 2-181-10Geraldines Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeTadhg RooneyRound 3

Saturday 11th May 2019
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 0-172-13O’Connells GFC Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeStephen MurphyRound 7

Friday 17th May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U18 Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 1-182-8St Mochtas/St Brides Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeDeclan DunneRound 4

Sunday 19th May 2019
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 2-102-11Mattock Rangers Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeJames CarrollRound 5

Monday 27th May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 7-121-4Newtown Blues Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeDeclan DunneRound 5

Tuesday 4th June 2019
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 0-33-16Geraldines Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeStephen JohnsonRound 7

Sunday 9th June 2019
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 3-172-10Cooley Kickhams Páirc Mhuire, ArdeePatsy ConnollyRound 8

Tuesday 11th June 2019
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 4-132-12Cooley Kickhams Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeDesmond Mc DonaldRound 8

Monday 17th June 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 2-80-8Cooley Kickhams Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeKevin CarrollRound 6

Tuesday 25th June 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 League Division 3B Knockout 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 7-64-5Newtown Blues Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeThomas BrennanSemi-Finals

Friday 28th June 2019
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 1-90-10St Patrick’s GFC Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeDesmond Mc DonaldRound 10

Monday 1st July 2019
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 3-124-9St Patrick’s GFC Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeThomas BrennanRound 10

Monday 8th July 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U18 Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 0-121-9Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeGerard CorriganRound 7

Friday 12th July 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 8-181-0Glen Emmets Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeKevin LevinsRound 9

Wednesday 17th July 2019
LMFM U14A Championship Group 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 0-0CONCKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBC3

Monday 22nd July 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 1A Knockout 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 0-102-6St Patrick’s GFC Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeDeclan DunneSemi Final

Thursday 25th July 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U18 Division 1A Knockout 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 0-111-9Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc Mhuire, ArdeePaul Finnegan (Snr)Semi-Final

Monday 29th July 2019
U17A Group 1 Championship 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 7-183-14Dreadnots Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeColm Mc Collough3

Wednesday 31st July 2019
LMFM U14 A Championship Knockout 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 2-102-8Naomh Mairtin Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeLiam O BrienSemi Final

Monday 12th August 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 League Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 3-120-6Dundalk Gaels Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeTommy Mc EnteggartRound 2

Wednesday 21st August 2019
LMFM Minor A Championship Group 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 1-160-8St Fechins GAA Páirc Mhuire, ArdeePatsy ConnollyRound 1

Friday 23rd August 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 League Division 3B Knockout 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns P P Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. FinalPostponed

Saturday 31st August 2019
Cardinal O'Donnell Cup
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 2-191-15Geraldines Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeStephen JohnsonSemi-Finals

Wednesday 4th September 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 League Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 3-143-7Newtown Blues Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeDeclan DunneRound 5

Friday 6th September 2019
U16 B Championship Group 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 4-124-12Newtown Blues Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeAnthony BriscoeRound 3

Monday 16th September 2019
LMFM Minor A Championship Knockout 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 1-141-5Cooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeThomas BrennanQuarter Final

Wednesday 18th September 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 League Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 8-131-4St Kevins/Lann Léire Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeThomas BrennanRound 7

Friday 20th September 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U15A Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Geraldines Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeFinton LevinsRound 1

Saturday 5th October 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U15A Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------St Fechins GAA Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 3