All Results and Fixtures for

TBC
Junior 2C Competition
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
TBCNaomh Mairtin ------Wolfe Tones Football Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 4

U17 B Div 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
TBCNaomh Mairtin CONC0-0St. Kevins Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 5

Sunday 25th February 2018
Paddy Sheelan Cup Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
10 30 AMNaomh Mairtin 2-121-12St Fechins GAA Pairc Naomh MairtinThomas BrennanRound 1

Monday 12th March 2018
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 6-115-5St. Kevins Pairc Naomh MairtinColm Mc ColloughRound 1

Friday 23rd March 2018
Paddy Sheelan Shield
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 2-112-7Sean O Mahonys Pairc Naomh MairtinPaul BurkeRound 1

Friday 30th March 2018
Paddy Sheelan Shield
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 3-82-4Glyde Rangers Pairc Naomh MairtinDavid FediganQuarter Final

Sunday 8th April 2018
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 0-131-12Sean O Mahonys Pairc Naomh MairtinDavid FediganRound 2

Monday 9th April 2018
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 0-66-13Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 3

Monday 16th April 2018
The Argus U16 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 6-50-15Geraldines Pairc Naomh MairtinFinton LevinsRound 3

Wednesday 18th April 2018
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 0-103-8St Josephs Pairc Naomh MairtinColm Mc ColloughRound 1

The Argus U14 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMNaomh Mairtin 4-47-7Glen Emmets Pairc Naomh MairtinDesmond Mc DonaldRound 3

Friday 20th April 2018
U12 Div 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 4-89-6Geraldines Pairc Naomh MairtinPaul BurkeRound 2

Sunday 22nd April 2018
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 0-91-4Mattock Rangers Pairc Naomh MairtinBrian BradyRound 4

Tuesday 1st May 2018
Division 6 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 2-33-13Sean McDermotts Pairc Naomh MairtinFinton LevinsRound 2

Wednesday 2nd May 2018
The Argus U14 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 4-55-2Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Pairc Naomh MairtinAlan GoringRound 5

Friday 4th May 2018
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 3-172-10Cooley Kickhams Pairc Naomh MairtinTommy Mc EnteggartRound 3

Thursday 10th May 2018
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 1-170-16Dreadnots Pairc Naomh MairtinThomas BrennanRound 5

Friday 11th May 2018
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 1-124-11Newtown Blues Pairc Naomh MairtinJonathan ConlonRound 6

Wednesday 16th May 2018
The Argus U14 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 2-62-5Geraldines Pairc Naomh MairtinThomas BrennanRound 7

Friday 18th May 2018
U12 Div 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 4-95-9Glen Emmets Pairc Naomh MairtinDeclan DunneRound 4

Sunday 20th May 2018
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 0-70-10St Brides Pairc Naomh MairtinAnthony BriscoeRound 8

Thursday 24th May 2018
The Argus U14 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 2-76-8Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Pairc Naomh MairtinStephen JohnsonRound 1

Tuesday 29th May 2018
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 3-102-8St Patrick’s GFC Pairc Naomh MairtinThomas MulhollandRound 5

Tuesday 5th June 2018
Division 6 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 0-0CONCStabannon Parnells GFC Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 8
8 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 1-73-11O’Connells GFC Pairc Naomh MairtinDesmond Mc DonaldRound 6

Thursday 14th June 2018
U17 B Div 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 4-1811-5Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Pairc Naomh MairtinDesmond Mc DonaldRound 3

Friday 15th June 2018
U12 Div 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 3-76-5Cooley Kickhams Pairc Naomh MairtinTommy Mc EnteggartRound 6

Sunday 17th June 2018
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 4-104-10Clan na nGael Pairc Naomh MairtinStephen MurphyRound 8

Wednesday 20th June 2018
U14 Division 1B Knockout 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 4-63-3St Fechins GAA Pairc Naomh MairtinUltan Mc ElroySemi-Finals

Sunday 24th June 2018
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 30 AMNaomh Mairtin 1-70-17St Brides Pairc Naomh MairtinAiden ShevlinRound 10

Monday 25th June 2018
Division 6 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 15 PMNaomh Mairtin 0-0CONCDowdallshill Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 10

Tuesday 26th June 2018
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 15 PMNaomh Mairtin 1-140-10Cooley Kickhams Pairc Naomh MairtinLiam O BrienRound 10

Thursday 28th June 2018
The Argus U16 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 0-66-19O`Raghallaighs Pairc Naomh MairtinAlan GoringRound 1

Friday 29th June 2018
John West Boys Div 3 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group B)
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMGeraldines 1-25-8Coralstown-Kinnegad Pairc Naomh MairtinStephen MurphyRound 1
5 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 1-02-12Gowna Pairc Naomh MairtinStephen JohnsonRound 1
6 30 PMGeraldines 6-35-6Naomh Mairtin Pairc Naomh MairtinStephen JohnsonRound 2

Saturday 30th June 2018
John West Boys Div 3 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group B)
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
10 00 AMNaomh Mairtin 2-43-7Coralstown-Kinnegad Pairc Naomh MairtinDesmond Mc DonaldRound 3

John West Girls Div 6 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group B)
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
10 45 AMNaomh Mairtin 2-43-8St Manchans Pairc Naomh MairtinDesmond Mc DonaldRound 3

Sunday 1st July 2018
John West Boys Div 3 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Shield
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 45 AMGeraldines 3-33-7Trim Pairc Naomh MairtinStephen JohnsonSemi Final 1

John West Girls Div 3 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Shield
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
10 45 AMGeraldines 1-13-4Trim Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCSemi Final 1
10 45 AMGeraldines 0-56-2Trim Pairc Naomh MairtinPaul DrummSemi Final 2

Monday 2nd July 2018
The Argus U16 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 0-0CONCMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 7

Sunday 8th July 2018
The Argus U16 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMNaomh Mairtin 1-132-10Roche Emmets GFC Pairc Naomh MairtinKevin LevinsRound 5

Monday 9th July 2018
U14 Championship Group 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 5-25-4St. Kevins Pairc Naomh MairtinKevin LevinsRound 1

Saturday 21st July 2018
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 1B Knockout 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 0-0CONCGeraldines Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCSemi-Finals

Monday 23rd July 2018
U14 Championship Group 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 2-85-11Glen Emmets Pairc Naomh MairtinPatsy ConnollyRound 3

Saturday 4th August 2018
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 2-132-13Dundalk Gaels Pairc Naomh MairtinGerard CorriganRound 7

Tuesday 7th August 2018
Division 6 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 1-103-12Annaghminnon Rovers Pairc Naomh MairtinTommy Mc EnteggartRound 11

Wednesday 8th August 2018
U16 A Championship Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 0-75-21Cooley Kickhams Pairc Naomh MairtinThomas BrennanRound 2

Friday 10th August 2018
Drogheda Independent Argus U15 Division 3 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 0-0CONCArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 1

Saturday 11th August 2018
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMNaomh Mairtin 2-182-8Clan na nGael Pairc Naomh MairtinColm Mc ColloughRound 11

Monday 13th August 2018
Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 7-132-10Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns Pairc Naomh MairtinKevin LevinsRound 1

Tuesday 21st August 2018
Junior 2C Competition
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin ------John Mitchels Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 2

Friday 24th August 2018
Drogheda Independent Argus U15 Division 3 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 0-0CONCDreadnots Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 3

Monday 27th August 2018
Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin ------Cooley Kickhams Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 3

Wednesday 29th August 2018
U18 A Championship Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin ------Geraldines Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 2

Friday 7th September 2018
Drogheda Independent Argus U15 Division 3 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin ------Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 5

Monday 10th September 2018
Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMNaomh Mairtin ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 5

Monday 24th September 2018
Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMNaomh Mairtin ------St Kevins/Lann Léire Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 7