Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 2 2021 Group A

 U-13 Division 2 2021 Group A
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1St Nicholas GFC2200677604
2St. Kevins22005821374
3Mattock Rangers22003927124
4Glen Emmets21104324192
5Kilkerley Emmets21102042-222
6Newtown Blues20112151-301
7St Patrick's GFC20111661-451
8Glen Emmets00000000
9Dreadnots10101014-40
10Dundalk Gaels20203042-120
11John Mitchels1010520-150



Monday 7th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 8-230-2St Patrick’s GFC Jimmy Pentony ParkGerard CorriganRound 1
Dreadnots P P John Mitchels Round 1Postponed
12 00 PMGlen Emmets 8-81-3Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Cusack ParkJohn CrawleyRound 1
12 00 PMNewtown Blues 2-17-16St. Kevins Newtown BluesStephen MurphyRound 1
12 00 PMDundalk Gaels 4-45-6Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Dundalk Gaels                              Jonathan ConlonRound 1

Friday 11th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt. Kevins 3-123-5Dundalk Gaels Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaStephen MurphyRound 2
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 2-81-7Dreadnots Pairc EmmitiPeter HoeyRound 2
7 30 PMJohn Mitchels 1-20-20St Nicholas GFC Páirc Sean MistealTadhg RooneyRound 2
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 2-82-8Newtown Blues Páirc EamoinPaul DrummRound 2
7 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 2-123-2Glen Emmets Páirc Baile FiachDeclan DunneRound 2

Wednesday 16th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt. Kevins ------St Patrick’s GFC Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 3
7 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Jimmy Pentony ParkStephen MurphyRound 3
7 30 PMDreadnots ------Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 3
7 30 PMNewtown Blues ------John Mitchels Newtown Blues TBCRound 3
7 45 PMDundalk Gaels ------Glen Emmets Dundalk Gaels                              Colin Mc KennaRound 3

Wednesday 23rd June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi ------Newtown Blues Pairc Emmiti TBCRound 4
7 30 PMJohn Mitchels ------St. Kevins Páirc Sean MistealPaul DrummRound 4
7 30 PMGlen Emmets ------Dreadnots Cusack ParkTommy Mc EnteggartRound 4
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Dundalk Gaels Ravensdale Community FieldPeter HoeyRound 4
7 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers ------St Nicholas GFC Páirc Baile FiachKevin CarrollRound 4

Wednesday 30th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt. Kevins ------Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaFinton LevinsRound 5
7 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------Glen Emmets Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 5
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------John Mitchels Ravensdale Community Field TBCRound 5
7 30 PMNewtown Blues ------Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Newtown BluesStephen MurphyRound 5
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels ------Dreadnots Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 5

Saturday 3rd July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMDreadnots ------St Nicholas GFC Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 6
12 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi ------St Patrick’s GFC Pairc Emmiti TBCRound 6
12 00 PMJohn Mitchels ------Dundalk Gaels Páirc Sean Misteal TBCRound 6
12 00 PMGlen Emmets ------Newtown Blues Cusack Park TBCRound 6
12 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers ------St. Kevins Páirc Baile Fiach TBCRound 6

Wednesday 7th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt. Kevins ------Glen Emmets Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 7
7 30 PMJohn Mitchels ------Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc Sean Misteal TBCRound 7
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Ravensdale Community Field TBCRound 7
7 30 PMNewtown Blues ------Dreadnots Newtown Blues TBCRound 7
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels ------St Nicholas GFC Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 7

Wednesday 14th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------Newtown Blues Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 8
7 30 PMDreadnots ------St. Kevins Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 8
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi ------Dundalk Gaels Pairc Emmiti TBCRound 8
7 30 PMGlen Emmets ------St Patrick’s GFC Cusack Park TBCRound 8
7 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers ------John Mitchels Páirc Baile Fiach TBCRound 8

Wednesday 21st July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt. Kevins ------St Nicholas GFC Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 9
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi ------Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Pairc Emmiti TBCRound 9
7 30 PMJohn Mitchels ------Glen Emmets Páirc Sean Misteal TBCRound 9
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Dreadnots Ravensdale Community Field TBCRound 9
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels ------Newtown Blues Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 9