Anglo Printers Junior Football Championship 2021

 Junior Football Championship Group A 2021
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Glyde Rangers21013622143
2Stabannon Parnells GFC21102434-102
3Naomh Malachi20112428-41



 Junior Football Championship Group B 2021
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1John Mitchels2200164124
2St Nicholas GFC2110242132
3Westerns2020520-150



 Junior Football Championship Group C 2021
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Glen Emmets33005429256
2Lann Léire C.P.G.32105126254
3Annaghminnon Rovers31203155-242
4Wolfe Tones Football30302854-260



 Junior Football Championship Group D 2021
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Na Piarsaigh33006025356
2Cuchulainn Gaels32103550-154
3Dowdallshill31204142-12
4Sean McDermotts30304463-190



Thursday 9th September 2021
Anglo Printers Junior Football Championship Group A 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMStabannon Parnells GFC 0-151-8Naomh Malachi Clan na Gael, DundalkKevin LevinsRound 1

Anglo Printers Junior Football Championship Group D 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCuchulainn Gaels 1-70-8Dowdallshill Darver Pitch 3Colin HalliganRound 1

Sunday 12th September 2021
Anglo Printers Junior Football Championship Group B 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMWesterns 0-51-17St Nicholas GFC Darver Pitch 3Brian BradyRound 1

Anglo Printers Junior Football Championship Group D 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMSean McDermotts 1-112-10Na Piarsaigh Pairc Baile FiachPaul FinneganRound 1

Monday 13th September 2021
Anglo Printers Junior Football Championship Group C 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlen Emmets 1-171-8Annaghminnon Rovers Darver Pitch 3David LoughranRound 1
7 30 PMWolfe Tones Football 0-91-14Lann Léire C.P.G. Stabannon ParnellsKevin BradyRound 1

Friday 17th September 2021
Anglo Printers Junior Football Championship Group A 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlyde Rangers 1-200-9Stabannon Parnells GFC Darver Pitch 3Paul BurkeRound 2

Anglo Printers Junior Football Championship Group B 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMJohn Mitchels 2-100-4St Nicholas GFC Point RoadUltan Mc ElroyRound 2

Sunday 19th September 2021
Anglo Printers Junior Football Championship Group C 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMWolfe Tones Football 0-83-14Glen Emmets Gaelic Grounds, DroghedaDeclan DunneRound 2
12 00 PMAnnaghminnon Rovers 0-63-15Lann Léire C.P.G. Darver Pitch 3Kevin CarrollRound 2

Monday 20th September 2021
Anglo Printers Junior Football Championship Group D 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCuchulainn Gaels 2-131-14Sean McDermotts Darver Pitch 3Tadhg RooneyRound 2
7 30 PMDowdallshill 0-51-16Na Piarsaigh Clan na Gael, DundalkDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 2

Friday 24th September 2021
Anglo Printers Junior Football Championship Group D 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNa Piarsaigh 3-160-6Cuchulainn Gaels Darver Pitch 3Paul BurkeRound 3
7 30 PMDowdallshill 4-160-13Sean McDermotts Stabannon ParnellsPaul FinneganRound 3

Sunday 26th September 2021
Anglo Printers Junior Football Championship Group C 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMAnnaghminnon Rovers 3-51-8Wolfe Tones Football Darver Pitch 3Peter HoeyRound 3
12 00 PMLann Léire C.P.G. 0-100-11Glen Emmets Gaelic Grounds, DroghedaStephen MurphyRound 3

Monday 27th September 2021
Anglo Printers Junior Football Championship Group A 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlyde Rangers 1-101-10Naomh Malachi Darver Pitch 3Gerard CorriganRound 3

Anglo Printers Junior Football Championship Group B 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMJohn Mitchels 0-0CONCWesterns Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 3