Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 3 2022

 U-14 League Division 3 2022
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
St Nicholas GFC87011837211115
Newtown Blues86201691452412
Roche Emmets GFC86201701046612
Geraldines85301421222010
St Mochtas8431150117339
Mattock Rangers8440119137-188
Wolfe Tones Football826047166-1194
Dundalk Young Irelands817039124-852
Oilibhéar Pluincéad80803870-320



Saturday 12th March 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMNewtown Blues 3-48-7St Mochtas Newtown BluesAidan ShevlinRound 1
5 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 0-0CONCOilibhéar Pluincéad Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 1
5 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 7-90-2Wolfe Tones Football Jimmy Pentony ParkGerard CorriganRound 1

Monday 14th March 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 2-100-9Geraldines Páirc de RóisteStephen FitzpatrickRound 1

Saturday 19th March 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 30 PMSt Mochtas 4-45-4Roche Emmets GFC Páirc MochtaDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 2
5 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 3-73-11St Nicholas GFC Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadJohn CrawleyRound 2
5 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 9-122-4Dundalk Young Irelands Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown RoversShane RussellRound 2
5 00 PMWolfe Tones Football 1-86-10Newtown Blues Pairc Bhoilfe ToinStephen JohnsonRound 2

Friday 25th March 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 9-74-10St Mochtas GeraldinesDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 3

Saturday 26th March 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMNewtown Blues 14-85-7Oilibhéar Pluincéad Newtown BluesAidan ShevlinRound 3
5 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 7-223-1Wolfe Tones Football Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 3
5 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 6-61-5Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Jimmy Pentony ParkColm McCulloughRound 3

Thursday 7th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands 0-14-8St Nicholas GFC Pairc Eire OgJonathan ConlonRound 4
6 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad CONC0-0Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 4
6 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 2-96-11Newtown Blues Pairc Baile FiachJohn CrawleyRound 4
6 30 PMWolfe Tones Football 3-108-6Geraldines Pairc Bhoilfe ToinCathal SweeneyRound 4

Wednesday 20th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMNewtown Blues 0-0CONCDundalk Young Irelands Newtown Blues TBCRound 5
6 45 PMGeraldines 0-0CONCOilibhéar Pluincéad Geraldines TBCRound 5
6 45 PMRoche Emmets GFC 6-85-5Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Páirc de RóistePaul FinneganRound 5
6 45 PMSt Mochtas 7-141-2Wolfe Tones Football Páirc MochtaCathal O BrienRound 5

Friday 29th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 2-85-14Geraldines Páirc Baile FiachDeclan DunneRound 6

Saturday 30th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 1-210-6Roche Emmets GFC Pairc Eire OgDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 6
5 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad CONC0-0St Mochtas Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 6
5 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 8-111-5Newtown Blues Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 6

Wednesday 4th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMGeraldines 1-102-5Dundalk Young Irelands GeraldinesShane RussellRound 7
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 3-64-14St Nicholas GFC Páirc de RóisteUltan Mc ElroyRound 7
7 00 PMWolfe Tones Football 0-0CONCOilibhéar Pluincéad Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 7

Friday 6th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Mochtas 4-74-11Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Páirc MochtaPaul KneelRound 7

Saturday 14th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 00 PMNewtown Blues 1-152-9Roche Emmets GFC Newtown BluesPaul DrummRound 8
5 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 2-62-10St Mochtas Pairc Eire OgPaul KneelRound 8
5 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 1-140-11Geraldines Jimmy Pentony ParkThomas MulhollandRound 8
5 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 0-0CONCWolfe Tones Football Páirc Baile Fiach TBCRound 8

Friday 20th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMGeraldines 3-74-11Newtown Blues GeraldinesKevin BradyRound 9
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad CONC0-0Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 9
7 00 PMSt Mochtas 1-82-5St Nicholas GFC Páirc MochtaKevin CarrollRound 9
7 00 PMWolfe Tones Football 0-0CONCDundalk Young Irelands Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 9