U14B Championship

TBC
U14B Championship Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire BYE Round 1
Naomh Mairtin BYE Round 2
St Nicholas GFC BYE Round 3
TBCGlyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns ------Naomh Mairtin Reaghstown TBCRound 3
TBCNaomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. John Markey Park TBCRound 3
TBCArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------St Nicholas GFC Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 4
TBCNaomh Mairtin ------Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 4
Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. BYE Round 5
TBCSt Nicholas GFC ------Naomh Mairtin Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 5
TBCNaomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire ------Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns John Markey Park TBCRound 5

U14B Championship Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Oilibhéar Pluincéad BYE Round 1
St Patrick’s GFC BYE Round 2
Newtown Blues BYE Round 3
TBCSt Josephs ------St Patrick’s GFC Cluskey Park TBCRound 3
TBCOilibhéar Pluincéad ------Dreadnots Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 3
TBCDreadnots ------Newtown Blues Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 4
TBCSt Patrick’s GFC ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 4
Dreadnots BYE Round 5
TBCNewtown Blues ------St Patrick’s GFC Newtown Blues TBCRound 5
TBCOilibhéar Pluincéad ------St Josephs Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 5

Thursday 17th August 2017
U14B Championship Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns ------St Nicholas GFC Páirc Mac DiarmadaFinton LevinsRound 1
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Pairc Naomh MairtinGerard CorriganRound 1

U14B Championship Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Josephs ------Newtown Blues Cluskey ParkPaul BurkeRound 1
8 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Dreadnots Páirc EamoinDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 1

Thursday 24th August 2017
U14B Championship Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 2
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 2

U14B Championship Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNewtown Blues ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 2
7 30 PMDreadnots ------St Josephs Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 2