The Argus U14 Leagues 2018

 The Argus U14 Division 1 2018
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Mattock Rangers6510146826410
2Glen Emmets6420163104598
3Geraldines6420777528
4Glyde Rangers642099105-68
5Naomh Mairtin623190104-145
6O'Connells6240928574
7Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.6141105140-353
8St Fechins GAA615064141-772



 The Argus U14 Division 2 2018
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Na Piarsaigh6600134528212
2Cooley Kickhams651098524610
3Naomh Fionnbarra75201686310510
4St. Kevins6420100108-88
5Oilibhéar Pluincéad642093105-128
6Kilkerley Emmets633011395186
7St Mochtas6240111151-404
8Dundalk Gaels624075124-494
9Roche Emmets GFC716032174-1422
10Dreadnots80800000



 The Argus U14 Division 3 2018
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1St Patrick's GFC54018041399
2Wolfe Tones Football541012148738
3Newtown Blues531110568377
4St Josephs4211423575
5O`Raghallaighs522111885335
6St Nicholas GFC52309396-34
7Clan na nGael31203862-242
8St Fechins GAA00000000
9Dreadnots40403082-520
10St Fechins GAA404037147-1100



Wednesday 11th April 2018
The Argus U14 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 2-45-3Geraldines Páirc Naomh FeichinDesmond Mc DonaldRound 2
7 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels 6-153-8Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. The GroveThomas MulhollandRound 2
7 00 PMGlyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns 3-72-4Naomh Mairtin Páirc Uí TaibhPatsy ConnollyRound 2

The Argus U14 Division 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt. Kevins 5-64-3Dundalk Gaels Dundalk Gaels                              Colin Mc KennaRound 2
7 00 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides 3-75-17Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Páirc an ChuinnighJohn CrawleyRound 2
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels 0-0CONCDreadnots Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 2
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire 4-55-5Oilibhéar Pluincéad John Markey ParkStephen JohnsonRound 2

The Argus U14 Division 3 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 5-71-4St Fechins GAA Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 1
7 00 PMNewtown Blues 5-110-8St Nicholas GFC Newtown Blues TBCRound 1
7 00 PMSt Josephs 2-81-5O`Raghallaighs Cluskey Park TBCRound 1
7 00 PMWolfe Tones Football 5-131-0Clan na nGael Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 1

Thursday 12th April 2018
The Argus U14 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 3-125-3Glen Emmets Páirc MáiteoigeDesmond Mc DonaldRound 2

The Argus U14 Division 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 0-35-9Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc de RóistePeter HoeyRound 2

Wednesday 18th April 2018
The Argus U14 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMNaomh Mairtin 4-47-7Glen Emmets Pairc Naomh MairtinDesmond Mc DonaldRound 3
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 2-23-14Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeJohn CrawleyRound 3
7 00 PMGlyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns 1-111-4St Fechins GAA ReaghstownPaul BurkeRound 3
7 00 PMGeraldines 0-0CONCO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Geraldines TBCRound 3

The Argus U14 Division 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill 2-71-4Cooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels Na PiarsaighKevin CarrollRound 3
7 00 PMDreadnots CONC0-0St. Kevins Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 3
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 2-85-6St Mochtas/St Brides Pairc EmmitiAiden ShevlinRound 3
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 5-118-8Dundalk Gaels Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadStephen JohnsonRound 3
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire 12-80-7Roche Emmets GFC John Markey ParkDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 3

The Argus U14 Division 3 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNewtown Blues 3-141-5Clan na nGael Newtown Blues TBCRound 3
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 0-00-0St Josephs Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 5
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 4-22-15O`Raghallaighs Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 5
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-58-15Wolfe Tones Football Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 9

Wednesday 25th April 2018
The Argus U14 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 2-62-11Geraldines Páirc MáiteoigeKevin CarrollRound 4
7 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels 2-62-11Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns The GroveStephen JohnsonRound 4
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 2-26-6Naomh Mairtin Páirc Naomh FeichinColm Mc ColloughRound 4
7 30 PMGlen Emmets 6-144-3Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeLiam O BrienRound 4

The Argus U14 Division 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels 5-73-4Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Fr McEvoy ParkPatsy ConnollyRound 4
7 30 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides 2-412-9Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Páirc an ChuinnighThomas BrennanRound 4
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 0-0CONCDreadnots Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 4
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 0-22-9Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc de RóistePeter HoeyRound 4
7 30 PMSt. Kevins 3-55-7Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Na PiarsaighBarry ByrneRound 4

The Argus U14 Division 3 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 4-136-4O`Raghallaighs Páirc EamoinPaul DrummRound 3
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 12-114-6St Fechins GAA Jimmy Pentony ParkPaul BurkeRound 3
7 00 PMWolfe Tones Football 6-83-2Dreadnots Páirc DreadnotsTommy Mc EnteggartRound 3

Wednesday 2nd May 2018
The Argus U14 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns 3-79-5Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Páirc Uí TaibhJohn CrawleyRound 5
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 4-55-2Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Pairc Naomh MairtinAlan GoringRound 5
7 30 PMGeraldines 4-81-7Glen Emmets GeraldinesDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 5
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-72-3O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Páirc Naomh FeichinDesmond Mc DonaldRound 5

The Argus U14 Division 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill 6-131-3Dundalk Gaels Point RoadJohn MurphyRound 5
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 2-410-7St Mochtas/St Brides Páirc de RóistePaul DrummRound 5
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 2-105-12St. Kevins Páirc Naomh MalachiAiden ShevlinRound 5
7 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 0-0CONCDreadnots Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 5
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire 3-33-7Cooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels John Markey ParkPatsy ConnollyRound 5

The Argus U14 Division 3 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 5-136-10Newtown Blues Gaelic GroundsGerard CorriganRound 4
7 00 PMDreadnots 1-24-9St Patrick’s GFC Páirc DreadnotsStephen MurphyRound 4
7 00 PMClan na nGael 6-92-5St Nicholas GFC Pairc Clan na GaelColin Mc KennaRound 4

Thursday 3rd May 2018
The Argus U14 Division 3 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Josephs 2-84-9Wolfe Tones Football Cluskey ParkPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 4

Wednesday 9th May 2018
The Argus U14 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 8-72-5Geraldines Páirc Mhuire, ArdeePeter HoeyRound 6
7 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 4-162-3St Fechins GAA Páirc MáiteoigeKevin CarrollRound 6
7 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels 5-93-2Naomh Mairtin The GrovePatsy ConnollyRound 6
7 30 PMGlen Emmets 6-91-9Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns Cusack ParkDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 6

The Argus U14 Division 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides 4-64-11Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc an ChuinnighJohn CrawleyRound 6
7 30 PMDreadnots CONC0-0Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Páirc DreadnotsLiam O BrienRound 6
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels 6-81-2Roche Emmets GFC Fr McEvoy ParkPaul DrummRound 6
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 4-1012-10Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Dundalk Gaels                              Aiden ShevlinRound 6
7 30 PMSt. Kevins 2-412-14Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaKevin LevinsRound 6

The Argus U14 Division 3 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNewtown Blues 3-132-4Dreadnots Newtown BluesStephen JohnsonRound 5
St Fechins GAA P P Clan na nGael Round 5Postponed

Tuesday 15th May 2018
The Argus U14 Division 3 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMWolfe Tones Football 2-13-3St Patrick’s GFC Pairc Bhoilfe ToinLiam O BrienRound 6

Wednesday 16th May 2018
The Argus U14 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns 5-93-8Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ReaghstownUltan Mc ElroyRound 7
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 2-62-5Geraldines Pairc Naomh MairtinThomas BrennanRound 7
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 4-89-21Glen Emmets Páirc Naomh FeichinDeclan DunneRound 7

The Argus U14 Division 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides 2-36-9Cooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels Páirc an ChuinnighJonathan ConlonRound 7
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 1-25-13St. Kevins Páirc de RóisteColin Mc KennaRound 7
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 0-0CONCDreadnots Pairc Emmiti TBCRound 7
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire 0-0CONCDundalk Gaels John Markey Park TBCRound 7
7 45 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 1-69-9Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 7

The Argus U14 Division 3 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Josephs 1-111-3Newtown Blues Cluskey ParkGerard CorriganRound 6
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 9-121-1St Fechins GAA Gaelic GroundsAlan GoringRound 6
7 00 PMDreadnots 1-12-7St Nicholas GFC Páirc DreadnotsKevin LevinsRound 6

Sunday 20th May 2018
The Argus U14 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels 4-25-15Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Stabannon ParnellsNoel HandRound 7

Wednesday 23rd May 2018
The Argus U14 Division 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Dreadnots P P St Mochtas/St Brides Round 1Postponed
7 30 PMDreadnots CONC0-0Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 8

Thursday 24th May 2018
The Argus U14 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin ------Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Pairc Naomh MairtinStephen JohnsonRound 1

Friday 25th May 2018
The Argus U14 Division 3 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDreadnots ------St Josephs Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 2

Saturday 26th May 2018
The Argus U14 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMGlen Emmets ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Cusack Park TBCRound 1
5 00 PMGeraldines ------Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns Geraldines TBCRound 1
5 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------St Fechins GAA Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeFinton LevinsRound 1

The Argus U14 Division 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill ------Roche Emmets GFC Na Piarsaigh TBCRound 1
5 00 PMDundalk Gaels ------Cooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels Dundalk Gaels                              Thomas BrennanRound 1
5 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi ------Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Pairc EmmitiColin Mc KennaRound 1
5 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------St. Kevins Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 1

The Argus U14 Division 3 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Wolfe Tones Football Gaelic GroundsGerard CorriganRound 2
St Fechins GAA P P Newtown Blues Round 2Postponed
5 00 PMClan na nGael ------St Patrick’s GFC Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 2

Wednesday 30th May 2018
The Argus U14 Division 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels ------St. Kevins Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 9
7 30 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides ------Dundalk Gaels Páirc MochtaAiden ShevlinRound 9
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 0-0CONCDreadnots Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 9
7 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadCormac ReillyRound 9
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire ------Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill John Markey ParkDeclan DunneRound 9

The Argus U14 Division 3 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Newtown Blues Páirc EamoinKevin BradyRound 8
7 00 PMSt Josephs ------St Fechins GAA Cluskey ParkJonathan ConlonRound 8
7 00 PMWolfe Tones Football ------St Nicholas GFC Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 8
7 00 PMDreadnots ------Clan na nGael Páirc DreadnotsGerard CorriganRound 8

Saturday 2nd June 2018
The Argus U14 Division 3 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------St Patrick’s GFC Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 9
5 00 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Dreadnots Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 9
5 00 PMClan na nGael ------St Josephs Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 9

Wednesday 6th June 2018
The Argus U14 Division 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill ------Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Na Piarsaigh TBCRound 8
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 8
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels ------Roche Emmets GFC Dundalk Gaels                              David J. Mc ArdleRound 8
7 30 PMSt. Kevins ------St Mochtas/St Brides Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 8

The Argus U14 Division 3 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------St Josephs Jimmy Pentony ParkGerard CorriganRound 7
7 00 PMNewtown Blues ------Wolfe Tones Football Newtown Blues TBCRound 7
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Dreadnots Páirc Naomh FeichinAiden ShevlinRound 7
7 00 PMClan na nGael ------O`Raghallaighs Pairc Clan na GaelPaul DrummRound 7