Paddy Sheelan Cup 2019

 Paddy Sheelan Cup Group A
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Dreadnots22004316274
2Dundalk Gaels110010732
3St Patrick's GFC1010722-150
4St Fechins GAA20201631-150



 Paddy Sheelan Cup Group B
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Cooley Kickhams110017892
2St Josephs110013852
3O`Raghallaighs1010813-50
4Glyde Rangers1010817-90



 Paddy Sheelan Cup Group C
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1St Mochtas1100221482
2Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.11008712
3Sean O Mahonys101078-10
4Kilkerley Emmets10101422-80



 Paddy Sheelan Cup Group D
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Newtown Blues11002910192
2O'Connells GFC1100171162
3Clan na nGael10101117-60
4Oilibhéar Pluincéad10101029-190



 Paddy Sheelan Cup Group E
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Mattock Rangers110018992
2Naomh Fionnbarra1100171162
3Naomh Mairtin10101117-60
4Hunterstown Rovers GFC1010918-90



 Paddy Sheelan Cup Group F
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Geraldines110013942
2St. Kevins00000000
3Dundalk Young Irelands00000000
4St Brides1010913-40



Saturday 16th February 2019
Paddy Sheelan Cup Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 0-70-10Dundalk Gaels Páirc Naomh FeichinColm Mc ColloughRound 1
7 00 PMDreadnots 3-130-7St Patrick’s GFC Páirc DreadnotsTommy Mc EnteggartRound 1

Paddy Sheelan Cup Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams 2-110-8Glyde Rangers Fr McEvoy ParkJohn MurphyRound 1
7 00 PMSt Josephs 0-130-8O`Raghallaighs Cluskey ParkKevin CarrollRound 1

Paddy Sheelan Cup Group C
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets 0-143-13St Mochtas Páirc Chill ChoirleColin Mc KennaRound 1

Paddy Sheelan Cup Group D
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNewtown Blues 4-170-10Oilibhéar Pluincéad Newtown BluesStephen JohnsonRound 1
7 00 PMClan na nGael 0-112-11O’Connells GFC Pairc Clan na GaelColin HalliganRound 1

Paddy Sheelan Cup Group E
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMMattock Rangers 3-90-9Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc MáiteoigeAiden ShevlinRound 1
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 1-82-11Naomh Fionnbarra Pairc Naomh MairtinThomas BrennanRound 1

Paddy Sheelan Cup Group F
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines 1-100-9St Brides GeraldinesBrian BradyRound 1

Sunday 17th February 2019
Paddy Sheelan Cup Group C
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMSean O Mahonys 0-71-5Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeAnthony BriscoeRound 1

Tuesday 19th February 2019
Paddy Sheelan Cup Group F
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Dundalk Young Irelands P P St. Kevins Round 1Postponed

Friday 22nd February 2019
Paddy Sheelan Cup Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMDreadnots 1-180-9St Fechins GAA Páirc DreadnotsGerard CorriganRound 2

Saturday 23rd February 2019
Paddy Sheelan Cup Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Josephs ------Cooley Kickhams Cluskey ParkPatsy ConnollyRound 2

Paddy Sheelan Cup Group C
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSean O Mahonys ------Kilkerley Emmets DarverPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 2

Paddy Sheelan Cup Group D
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMClan na nGael ------Newtown Blues Pairc Clan na GaelPaul KneelRound 2

Paddy Sheelan Cup Group E
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin ------Mattock Rangers Pairc Naomh MairtinKevin CarrollRound 2

Paddy Sheelan Cup Group F
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt. Kevins ------St Brides DarverFinton LevinsRound 2
7 00 PMGeraldines ------Dundalk Young Irelands GeraldinesDavid FediganRound 2

Sunday 24th February 2019
Paddy Sheelan Cup Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMDundalk Gaels ------St Patrick’s GFC Dundalk Gaels                              Paul BurkeRound 2

Paddy Sheelan Cup Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMGlyde Rangers ------O`Raghallaighs Páirc Uí TaibhPeter HoeyRound 2

Paddy Sheelan Cup Group C
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMSt Mochtas ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Mochta TBCRound 2

Paddy Sheelan Cup Group D
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------O’Connells GFC Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadColm Mc ColloughRound 2

Paddy Sheelan Cup Group E
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMHunterstown Rovers GFC ------Naomh Fionnbarra John Markey ParkDeclan DunneRound 2

Thursday 28th February 2019
Paddy Sheelan Cup Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGlyde Rangers ------St Josephs Cluskey ParkUltan Mc ElroyRound 3

Friday 1st March 2019
Paddy Sheelan Cup Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDundalk Gaels ------Dreadnots DkITNoel HandRound 3

Sunday 3rd March 2019
Paddy Sheelan Cup Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------St Fechins GAA Páirc EamoinStephen MurphyRound 3

Paddy Sheelan Cup Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Cooley Kickhams Gaelic GroundsLiam O BrienRound 3

Paddy Sheelan Cup Group C
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Kilkerley Emmets Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeDesmond Mc DonaldRound 3
3 00 PMSt Mochtas ------Sean O Mahonys Páirc MochtaAiden ShevlinRound 3

Paddy Sheelan Cup Group D
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMO’Connells GFC ------Newtown Blues The Grove FieldStephen JohnsonRound 3
3 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------Clan na nGael Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadGerard CorriganRound 3

Paddy Sheelan Cup Group E
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------Mattock Rangers John Markey ParkKevin CarrollRound 3
3 00 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC ------Naomh Mairtin Páirc Baile FiachJohn CrawleyRound 3

Paddy Sheelan Cup Group F
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMSt Brides ------Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc an ChuinnighKevin LevinsRound 3
3 00 PMSt. Kevins ------Geraldines Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaAnthony BriscoeRound 3