Paddy Sheelan Cup 2019

 Paddy Sheelan Cup Group A
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Dreadnots33006231316
2Dundalk Gaels32104029114
3St Fechins GAA31202739-122
4St Patrick's GFC30301848-300



 Paddy Sheelan Cup Group B
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Cooley Kickhams32105338154
2St Josephs3210403374
3Glyde Rangers31203250-182
4O`Raghallaighs31204448-42



 Paddy Sheelan Cup Group C
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.3300514386
2St Mochtas32105945144
3Sean O Mahonys31203643-72
4Kilkerley Emmets30304863-150



 Paddy Sheelan Cup Group D
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1O'Connells GFC33006241216
2Clan na nGael3210403644
3Newtown Blues31205544112
4Oilibhéar Pluincéad30303369-360



 Paddy Sheelan Cup Group E
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Naomh Fionnbarra3210413924
2Mattock Rangers32104531144
3Naomh Mairtin31203548-132
4Hunterstown Rovers GFC31204144-32



 Paddy Sheelan Cup Group F
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Geraldines33004633136
2St Brides3210393274
3Dundalk Young Irelands31203247-152
4St. Kevins30304045-50



Saturday 16th February 2019
Paddy Sheelan Cup Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 0-70-10Dundalk Gaels Páirc Naomh FeichinColm Mc ColloughRound 1
7 00 PMDreadnots 3-130-7St Patrick’s GFC Páirc DreadnotsTommy Mc EnteggartRound 1

Paddy Sheelan Cup Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams 2-110-8Glyde Rangers Fr McEvoy ParkJohn MurphyRound 1
7 00 PMSt Josephs 0-130-8O`Raghallaighs Cluskey ParkKevin CarrollRound 1

Paddy Sheelan Cup Group C
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets 0-143-13St Mochtas Páirc Chill ChoirleColin Mc KennaRound 1

Paddy Sheelan Cup Group D
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNewtown Blues 4-170-10Oilibhéar Pluincéad Newtown BluesStephen JohnsonRound 1
7 00 PMClan na nGael 0-112-11O’Connells GFC Pairc Clan na GaelColin HalliganRound 1

Paddy Sheelan Cup Group E
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMMattock Rangers 3-90-9Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc MáiteoigeAiden ShevlinRound 1
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 1-82-11Naomh Fionnbarra Pairc Naomh MairtinThomas BrennanRound 1

Paddy Sheelan Cup Group F
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines 1-100-9St Brides GeraldinesBrian BradyRound 1

Sunday 17th February 2019
Paddy Sheelan Cup Group C
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMSean O Mahonys 0-71-5Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeAnthony BriscoeRound 1

Friday 22nd February 2019
Paddy Sheelan Cup Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMDreadnots 1-180-9St Fechins GAA Páirc DreadnotsGerard CorriganRound 2

Saturday 23rd February 2019
Paddy Sheelan Cup Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Josephs 2-30-17Cooley Kickhams Cluskey ParkPatsy ConnollyRound 2

Paddy Sheelan Cup Group C
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSean O Mahonys 2-80-13Kilkerley Emmets DarverPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 2

Paddy Sheelan Cup Group D
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMClan na nGael 1-151-10Newtown Blues Pairc Clan na GaelPaul KneelRound 2

Paddy Sheelan Cup Group E
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 0-82-10Mattock Rangers Pairc Naomh MairtinKevin CarrollRound 2

Paddy Sheelan Cup Group F
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt. Kevins 0-120-13St Brides DarverFinton LevinsRound 2
7 00 PMGeraldines 1-131-7Dundalk Young Irelands GeraldinesDavid FediganRound 2

Sunday 24th February 2019
Paddy Sheelan Cup Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMDundalk Gaels 1-120-3St Patrick’s GFC Dundalk Gaels                              Paul BurkeRound 2

Paddy Sheelan Cup Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMGlyde Rangers 2-102-9O`Raghallaighs Páirc Uí TaibhPeter HoeyRound 2

Paddy Sheelan Cup Group C
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMSt Mochtas 2-91-13Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc MochtaKevin LevinsRound 2

Paddy Sheelan Cup Group D
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMOilibhéar Pluincéad 2-117-8O’Connells GFC Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadColm Mc ColloughRound 2

Paddy Sheelan Cup Group E
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMHunterstown Rovers GFC 3-81-7Naomh Fionnbarra John Markey ParkDeclan DunneRound 2

Tuesday 26th February 2019
Paddy Sheelan Cup Group F
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 2-91-11St. Kevins Dundalk Young Islanders TBCRound 1

Thursday 28th February 2019
Paddy Sheelan Cup Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGlyde Rangers 0-81-15St Josephs Cluskey ParkUltan Mc ElroyRound 3

Friday 1st March 2019
Paddy Sheelan Cup Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 1-123-10Dreadnots DkITAnthony BriscoeRound 3

Paddy Sheelan Cup Group E
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 4-33-7Naomh Mairtin Pairc Naomh Mairtin                Tommy Mc EnteggartRound 3

Sunday 3rd March 2019
Paddy Sheelan Cup Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 1-51-8St Fechins GAA Páirc EamoinStephen MurphyRound 3

Paddy Sheelan Cup Group C
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 6-92-15Kilkerley Emmets Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeThomas BrennanRound 3
11 00 AMSt Mochtas 2-162-9Sean O Mahonys Páirc MochtaAiden ShevlinRound 3

Paddy Sheelan Cup Group D
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMO’Connells GFC 3-71-10Newtown Blues The Grove FieldStephen JohnsonRound 3
3 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 0-60-11Clan na nGael Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadGerard CorriganRound 3

Paddy Sheelan Cup Group E
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 3-51-8Mattock Rangers John Markey ParkKevin CarrollRound 3

Paddy Sheelan Cup Group F
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMSt Brides 2-110-7Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc an ChuinnighKevin LevinsRound 3
3 00 PMSt. Kevins 1-113-8Geraldines Stabannon ParnellsNoel HandRound 3

Wednesday 6th March 2019
Paddy Sheelan Cup Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 3-121-16Cooley Kickhams DarverAiden ShevlinRound 3