Division 2

 Division 2
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1St Fechins GAA109101871345318
2O'Connells GFC109101991366318
3St Mochtas105321621233912
4Dundalk Gaels105321701343612
5Dundalk Young Irelands10640136135112
6St Josephs10442135147-1210
7Hunterstown Rovers GFC10451151155-49
8Kilkerley Emmets1046017717438
9St. Kevins10370130157-276
10Naomh Fionnbarra10370125165-406
11Glyde Rangers1027195145-505
12Oilibhéar Pluincéad10280137199-624



Tuesday 2nd April 2019
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Josephs 2-102-9Hunterstown Rovers GFC Cluskey ParkBrian BradyRound 1

Friday 5th April 2019
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMO’Connells GFC 3-110-7St Josephs Cluskey ParkDavid FediganRound 2

Sunday 7th April 2019
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMKilkerley Emmets 1-143-14St Fechins GAA Páirc Chill ChoirleAiden ShevlinRound 2
3 00 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 0-112-5Glyde Rangers Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeTommy Mc EnteggartRound 2
3 00 PMSt Mochtas 2-200-10St. Kevins Páirc MochtaColin HalliganRound 2
3 00 PMDundalk Gaels 1-113-7Naomh Fionnbarra Dundalk Gaels                              Stephen JohnsonRound 2
3 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 1-100-10Oilibhéar Pluincéad Pairc Eire OgPatsy ConnollyRound 2

Friday 12th April 2019
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-120-14Dundalk Gaels Páirc Naomh FeichinDavid FediganRound 3
8 00 PMSt Josephs 3-81-9Kilkerley Emmets Cluskey ParkStephen JohnsonRound 3

Sunday 14th April 2019
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMGlyde Rangers 0-73-12O’Connells GFC Páirc Uí TaibhColm Mc ColloughRound 3
3 00 PMSt. Kevins 2-81-7Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaKevin CarrollRound 3
3 00 PMSt Mochtas 0-100-13Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc MochtaDesmond Mc DonaldRound 3
3 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 0-100-14Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadStephen MurphyRound 3

Friday 19th April 2019
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 1-100-17St Fechins GAA John Markey ParkKevin BradyRound 4
8 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 1-92-5St. Kevins Pairc Eire OgBrian BradyRound 4
8 00 PMKilkerley Emmets 1-181-11Glyde Rangers Páirc Chill ChoirlePeter HoeyRound 4
8 00 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 0-120-20St Mochtas Stabannon ParnellsColm Mc ColloughRound 4

Saturday 20th April 2019
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMDundalk Gaels 1-121-12St Josephs Dundalk Gaels                              Noel HandRound 4
6 30 PMO’Connells GFC 3-141-10Oilibhéar Pluincéad The Grove FieldColin HalliganRound 4

Tuesday 23rd April 2019
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt. Kevins 1-81-13Dundalk Gaels Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaDeclan DunneRound 1
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 0-61-18St Mochtas Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadJohn CrawleyRound 1
7 00 PMGlyde Rangers 0-102-13Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc Uí TaibhPaul KneelRound 1
8 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 0-171-12O’Connells GFC Páirc Naomh FeichinStephen JohnsonRound 1

Wednesday 24th April 2019
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 1-103-16Kilkerley Emmets John Markey ParkNoel HandRound 1

Friday 26th April 2019
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt Mochtas 2-70-15O’Connells GFC Páirc MochtaDesmond Mc DonaldRound 5
8 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 0-101-12Hunterstown Rovers GFC Pairc Eire OgStephen MurphyRound 5
8 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 0-161-8St. Kevins Páirc Naomh FeichinTommy Mc EnteggartRound 5

Saturday 27th April 2019
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 2-124-19Kilkerley Emmets Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadDeclan DunneRound 5
7 15 PMGlyde Rangers 0-51-9Dundalk Gaels Páirc Uí TaibhAiden ShevlinRound 5

Sunday 28th April 2019
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMSt Josephs 1-122-5Naomh Fionnbarra Cluskey ParkPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 5

Thursday 2nd May 2019
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO’Connells GFC 2-160-11Dundalk Young Irelands The Grove FieldPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 6
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 0-80-7Glyde Rangers John Markey ParkStephen MurphyRound 6

Friday 3rd May 2019
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-151-10St Josephs Páirc Naomh FeichinStephen JohnsonRound 6
7 30 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 1-142-8St. Kevins Stabannon ParnellsDesmond Mc DonaldRound 6
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 3-191-5Oilibhéar Pluincéad Dundalk Gaels                              Brian BradyRound 6
8 00 PMKilkerley Emmets 0-61-12St Mochtas Páirc Chill ChoirleKevin CarrollRound 6

Friday 10th May 2019
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMSt Mochtas 0-110-11Dundalk Gaels Páirc MochtaAiden ShevlinRound 7

Saturday 11th May 2019
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 2-132-9Kilkerley Emmets Pairc Eire OgColin HalliganRound 7
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 2-92-12Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadStephen JohnsonRound 7
7 00 PMSt. Kevins 1-120-12St Josephs Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaThomas BrennanRound 7
7 00 PMGlyde Rangers 0-130-10St Fechins GAA Páirc Uí TaibhPaul BurkeRound 7
7 00 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 0-172-13O’Connells GFC Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeStephen MurphyRound 7

Tuesday 11th June 2019
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDundalk Gaels 0-162-6Dundalk Young Irelands Dundalk Gaels                              Kevin CarrollRound 8
8 00 PMKilkerley Emmets 1-130-12Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc Chill ChoirlePaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 8
8 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 2-233-9Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc Naomh FeichinAndrew LenehanRound 8
8 00 PMSt Josephs 0-120-8Glyde Rangers Cluskey ParkStephen MurphyRound 8
8 00 PMSt. Kevins 2-60-20O’Connells GFC Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaPaul KneelRound 8

Tuesday 18th June 2019
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 0-82-16St Mochtas John Markey ParkPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 8

Saturday 22nd June 2019
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 3-104-11Dundalk Gaels Páirc Baile FiachDeclan DunneRound 9
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 2-132-8St Josephs Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadStephen MurphyRound 9
7 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 1-140-12Naomh Fionnbarra Pairc Eire OgDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 9
7 00 PMO’Connells GFC 2-161-15Kilkerley Emmets The Grove FieldDesmond Mc DonaldRound 9
7 45 PMSt Mochtas 0-103-19St Fechins GAA Páirc MochtaTommy Mc EnteggartRound 9
8 00 PMGlyde Rangers 0-121-8St. Kevins Páirc Uí TaibhStephen JohnsonRound 9

Friday 28th June 2019
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGlyde Rangers 0-80-20Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc Uí TaibhPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 10
8 00 PMSt Josephs 2-81-11St Mochtas Cluskey ParkDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 10
8 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-110-10Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc Naomh FeichinDeclan DunneRound 10
8 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 2-102-13Hunterstown Rovers GFC John Markey ParkTed HayesRound 10
8 00 PMSt. Kevins 4-91-13Kilkerley Emmets Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaDavid FediganRound 10
8 00 PMDundalk Gaels 1-183-13O’Connells GFC Dundalk Gaels                              Stephen JohnsonRound 10

Saturday 10th August 2019
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Mochtas ------Glyde Rangers Páirc Mochta TBCRound 11
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets ------Dundalk Gaels Páirc Chill Choirle TBCRound 11
7 00 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC ------St Fechins GAA Páirc Baile Fiach TBCRound 11
7 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands ------St Josephs Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 11
7 00 PMSt. Kevins ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 11
7 00 PMO’Connells GFC ------Naomh Fionnbarra The Grove Field TBCRound 11