All Results and Fixtures for O Connells

Wednesday 3rd April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 4-54-2O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadKevin LevinsRound 1

Wednesday 10th April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 4-61-5O`Raghallaighs The Grove FieldKevin BradyRound 2

Wednesday 17th April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Kevins/Lann Léire 0-31-13O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Páirc Uí Mhuirí, DunleerNoel HandRound 3

Wednesday 24th April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 2-81-4Geraldines O'Connells/Stabannon ParnellsKevin BradyRound 4

Wednesday 1st May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 3-121-6O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Pairc EmmitiPaul DrummRound 5

Friday 10th May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 3-21-7Newtown Blues Stabannon ParnellsPeter HoeyRound 6

Monday 13th May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 5-71-4O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Páirc Naomh FeichinAndrew LenehanRound 7

Wednesday 22nd May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 1-30-9St Josephs The GroveDesmond Mc DonaldRound 8

Monday 3rd June 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 2-51-10Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns The GrovePaul FinneganRound 9

Saturday 14th March 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells P P Baile Talún Round 1Postponed

Monday 30th March 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Cooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels P P O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Round 2Postponed

Friday 3rd April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Geraldines P P O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Round 1Postponed

Monday 13th April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells P P Glen Emmets Round 3Postponed

Friday 17th April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells P P St Patrick’s GFC Round 2Postponed

Monday 27th April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Naomh Mairtin P P O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Round 4Postponed

Friday 1st May 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 3

Monday 11th May 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells ------Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers O'Connells/Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 5

Friday 15th May 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells ------St Fechins GAA O'Connells/Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 4

Friday 29th May 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNewtown Blues ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Newtown Blues TBCRound 5

Monday 8th June 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells ------St Josephs O'Connells/Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 6

Friday 19th June 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGeraldines ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Geraldines TBCRound 6

Friday 26th June 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells ------Glen Emmets O'Connells/Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 7

Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Fechins GAA ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 7

Tuesday 30th June 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNaomh Mairtin ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 8

Friday 10th July 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. O'Connells/Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 9

Monday 3rd August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-91-12O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Páirc Naomh FeichinTommy Mc EnteggartRound 1

Monday 10th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 2-146-7Cooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels Stabannon ParnellsGabriel Mc KennyRound 2

Friday 14th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Mid-Louth Region Group 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells ------Dreadnots O'Connells/Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 1

Monday 17th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 5-104-12Naomh Mairtin The GroveDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 3

Friday 21st August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Mid-Louth Region Group 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells John Markey Park TBCRound 2

Monday 24th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 3-44-8O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Páirc EamoinPeter HoeyRound 4

Friday 28th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Mid-Louth Region Group 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells ------St. Kevins O'Connells/Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 3

Monday 31st August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 2-73-4Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Stabannon ParnellsKevin LevinsRound 5

Friday 4th September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Mid-Louth Region Group 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Josephs ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Cluskey Park TBCRound 4

Sunday 6th September 2020
Cullen Autoparts U16 A Championship Knockout 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 4-92-7O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaUltan Mc ElroySemi-Finals

Wednesday 16th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 1 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 6-186-6St Fechins GAA Stabannon ParnellsKevin CarrollRound 1

Wednesday 23rd June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 1 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams 0-88-8O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Fr McEvoy ParkDavid LoughranRound 2

Wednesday 30th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 1 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 3-132-8St Josephs The GroveJohn CrawleyRound 3

Wednesday 7th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 1 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 0-118-13O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Pairc Naomh MairtinKevin LevinsRound 4

Wednesday 14th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 1 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 1-82-2Sean O’Mahonys The GroveStephen FitzpatrickRound 5

Wednesday 21st July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 Div 1 League Semi-Final
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 3-128-7Glen Emmets The GroveRory Mc CulloughSemi-Final

Wednesday 11th August 2021
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13A Championship Group 2 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 2-112-10St Fechins GAA The GroveKevin Carroll2

Wednesday 25th August 2021
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13A Championship Group 2 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMDreadnots 1-73-12O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Páirc DreadnotsTommy Mc Enteggart3

Monday 30th August 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Eastern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMSt. Kevins 3-73-20O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaKevin LevinsRound 1

Sunday 5th September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 A Championship Knockout 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMGlen Emmets 3-82-8O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Páirc Uí Mhuirí, DunleerStephen MurphySemi-Finals

Wednesday 15th September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Eastern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 15 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 4-109-3St. Kevins O'Connells/Stabannon ParnellsTommy Mc EnteggartRound 1

Thursday 23rd September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Eastern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 8-72-6O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Pairc Naomh MairtinBryan SmithRound 2

Saturday 2nd October 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Eastern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 5-106-9Dreadnots Stabannon ParnellsKevin LevinsRound 4

Monday 4th October 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Eastern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt Fechins GAA 9-140-7O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 3

Saturday 9th October 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Eastern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 7-133-1Naomh Fionnbarra Stabannon ParnellsJohn CrawleyRound 5

Thursday 11th November 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Eastern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 3-62-6Naomh Fionnbarra Stabannon ParnellsKevin CarrollRound 3

Sunday 14th November 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Eastern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-111-5O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Páirc Naomh FeichinTommy Mc EnteggartRound 4

Sunday 21st November 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Eastern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 30 AMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 0-0CONCDreadnots Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 5

Saturday 19th March 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 4-83-10Naomh Fionnbarra Stabannon ParnellsPeter HoeyRound 2

Saturday 26th March 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 8-58-9O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Páirc Naomh FeichinThomas MulhollandRound 3

Thursday 7th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 7-114-6Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Stabannon ParnellsKevin CarrollRound 4

Monday 11th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides 0-46-9O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells The GrovePaul KneelRound 1

Friday 22nd April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 5-112-1O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Páirc EamoinPaul DrummRound 5

Saturday 30th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 5-55-5St Josephs Stabannon ParnellsPeter HoeyRound 6

Wednesday 4th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMBaile Talún 0-0CONCO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Reaghstown TBCRound 7

Monday 9th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSean O’Mahonys 5-11-9O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Point RoadDamien ConnorRound 3

Saturday 14th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 0-96-12Glen Emmets Stabannon ParnellsJohn CrawleyRound 8

Friday 20th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGeraldines 7-141-3O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells GeraldinesJohn CrawleyRound 9

Monday 23rd May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 4-85-9Newtown Blues The GroveKevin CarrollRound 4

Monday 30th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 10-140-7Cooley Kickhams The GroveJames CarrollRound 2

Monday 6th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 1-111-12O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Pairc EmmitiDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 5

Monday 13th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 9-135-4St. Kevins Stabannon ParnellsColm McCulloughRound 6

Monday 20th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 0-98-11O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Páirc MáiteoigeCathal O BrienRound 7

Saturday 2nd July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 9-125-6Wolfe Tones Football The GroveColin HalliganRound 8

Wednesday 6th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 0-65-10O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 9

Wednesday 13th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 Division 2 League Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSean O’Mahonys 6-44-26O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Point RoadUltan Mc ElroySemi-Finals

Wednesday 20th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 Division 2 League Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNewtown Blues 7-125-14O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Páirc Mhuire, ArdeePaddy MathewsFinal

Wednesday 10th August 2022
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13 A Football Championship Group 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells ------Glen Emmets The Grove Field TBCRound 1

Wednesday 24th August 2022
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13 A Football Championship Group 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMClan na nGael ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Pairc Clan na GaelPaul KneelRound 3