All Results and Fixtures for Naomh Fionnbarra Lannleire

Sunday 11th September 2016
U18 B Championship Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 3-61-14Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire PĂĄirc de RĂłistePaul KneelQuarter Final

Wednesday 21st September 2016
U18 B Championship Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 3-25-12Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Darver Pitch 3Stephen JohnsonSemi Final

Sunday 9th October 2016
U18 B Championship Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels 3-102-11Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Darver Pitch 1Paul Finnegan (Snr)Final

Monday 3rd August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 2 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMNaomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire 8-170-1Clan na nGael John Markey ParkAnthony BriscoeRound 1

Thursday 6th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 2 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMSt Brides 3-161-10Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire PĂĄirc an ChuinnighPaul KneelRound 1

Monday 10th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 2 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMNewtown Blues 0-122-3Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Newtown BluesGerard CorriganRound 2

Monday 17th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 2 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides/Dundalk Young Irelands 0-03-5Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Pairc Eire OgJohn CrawleyRound 3

Thursday 20th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 2 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMNaomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire 2-120-11Dundalk Young Irelands/Clan na Gael John Markey ParkKevin CarrollRound 3

Monday 24th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 2 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMNaomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire 4-161-6St Nicholas/Wolfe Tones John Markey ParkGabriel Mc KennyRound 4

Thursday 27th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 2 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDreadnots 1-124-12Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire PĂĄirc DreadnotsStephen JohnsonRound 4

Monday 31st August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 2 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire 1-100-12St Josephs PĂĄirc UĂ­ MhuirĂ­, DunleerDeclan DunneRound 5

Thursday 3rd September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 2 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMNaomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire 2-62-17Oilibhéar Pluincéad John Markey ParkDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 5

Sunday 6th September 2020
Cullen Autoparts U16 B Championship Knockout 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 4-90-9Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire PĂĄirc Sean MistealJonathan ConlonSemi-Finals