John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 2 League 2024

 Louth Division 2 League 2024
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
Hunterstown Rovers GFC6501103673611
St Josephs6510115635210
Kilkerley Emmets64118876129
Dundalk Young Irelands64118667199
St Brides62139092-27
Glen Emmets63307583-86
Stabannon Parnells GFC6231968975
Clan na nGael62407484-104
Lann Léire C.P.G.61326591-264
St. Kevins614188112-243
Dundalk Gaels61508192-112
O`Raghallaighs615080125-452



Saturday 6th April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 2 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlen Emmets 0-90-8Stabannon Parnells GFC Cusack ParkDamien ConnorRound 1
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels 0-71-9Hunterstown Rovers GFC Dundalk Gaels                              Stephen DevlinRound 1
7 00 PMSt. Kevins 2-92-11O`Raghallaighs Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaGerard CorriganRound 1
7 00 PMClan na nGael 1-64-10St Josephs Pairc Clan na GaelCathal SweeneyRound 1

Monday 15th April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 2 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Brides 1-101-10Kilkerley Emmets Páirc an ChuinnighStephen MurphyRound 1

Saturday 20th April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 2 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlen Emmets 2-80-7Lann Léire C.P.G. Cusack ParkUltan Mc ElroyRound 3
7 00 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 2-121-9Stabannon Parnells GFC Páirc Baile FiachStephen FitzpatrickRound 3
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels 0-131-12Kilkerley Emmets Dundalk Gaels                              Bryan SmithRound 3
7 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 4-81-5O`Raghallaighs Pairc Eire OgStephen DevlinRound 3
7 00 PMSt Brides 1-111-17St Josephs Páirc an ChuinnighPaul KneelRound 3
7 00 PMSt. Kevins 1-82-13Clan na nGael Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaDavid FediganRound 3

Tuesday 23rd April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 2 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 0-111-8Lann Léire C.P.G. Pairc Eire OgStephen DevlinRound 1

Saturday 27th April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 2 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMLann Léire C.P.G. 2-71-10Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc Uí Mhuirí, DunleerStephen MurphyRound 4
7 00 PMClan na nGael 1-110-15St Brides Pairc Clan na GaelBrian BradyRound 4
7 00 PMSt Josephs 0-92-7Dundalk Young Irelands Cluskey ParkThomas CarrRound 4
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 3-84-17Dundalk Gaels Jimmy Pentony ParkDerek RyanRound 4
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets 1-141-12Glen Emmets Páirc Chill ChoirleColin HalliganRound 4
7 00 PMStabannon Parnells GFC 2-114-11St. Kevins Stabannon ParnellsCathal O BrienRound 4

Friday 3rd May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 2 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 1-140-15Kilkerley Emmets Páirc Baile FiachStephen JohnsonRound 5
7 00 PMStabannon Parnells GFC 4-162-5Lann Léire C.P.G. Stabannon ParnellsColin HalliganRound 5
7 00 PMSt Brides 2-101-13St. Kevins Páirc an ChuinnighStephen DevlinRound 5
7 45 PMGlen Emmets 2-122-10O`Raghallaighs Cusack ParkDeclan DunneRound 5
8 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 0-120-9Clan na nGael Pairc Eire OgKieran OlwellRound 5
8 00 PMDundalk Gaels 1-82-14St Josephs Dundalk Gaels                              Stephen MurphyRound 5

Thursday 9th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 2 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMClan na nGael 0-121-7Dundalk Gaels Pairc Clan na GaelJonathan ConlonRound 6

Saturday 11th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 2 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt. Kevins 1-132-13Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaBrian BradyRound 6
7 00 PMStabannon Parnells GFC 0-171-14St Brides Stabannon ParnellsStephen JohnsonRound 6
7 00 PMSt Josephs 1-171-6Glen Emmets Cluskey ParkDeclan DunneRound 6
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 0-104-16Hunterstown Rovers GFC Jimmy Pentony ParkGarreth WhelanRound 6
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets 0-140-7Lann Léire C.P.G. Páirc Chill ChoirleKevin CarrollRound 6

Tuesday 14th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 2 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMStabannon Parnells GFC 0-141-8Clan na nGael Stabannon ParnellsCathal O BrienRound 2
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets 1-110-11Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc Chill ChoirleCathal SweeneyRound 2
7 30 PMLann Léire C.P.G. 5-11-8Dundalk Gaels Páirc Uí Mhuirí, DunleerColm McCulloughRound 2
7 30 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 1-121-7Glen Emmets Páirc Baile FiachStephen MurphyRound 2
7 45 PMO`Raghallaighs 2-61-12St Brides Jimmy Pentony ParkJonathan ConlonRound 2
8 00 PMSt Josephs 4-120-7St. Kevins Cluskey ParkPaul FinneganRound 2

Saturday 18th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 2 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlen Emmets ------Clan na nGael Cusack ParkUltan Mc ElroyRound 7
7 00 PMLann Léire C.P.G. ------O`Raghallaighs Páirc Uí Mhuirí, DunleerDamien ConnorRound 7
7 00 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC ------St Josephs Páirc Baile FiachCormac ReillyRound 7
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets ------Stabannon Parnells GFC Páirc Chill ChoirleColin HalliganRound 7
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels ------St. Kevins Dundalk Gaels                              Stephen MurphyRound 7
7 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands ------St Brides Pairc Eire OgThomas CarrRound 7

Thursday 23rd May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 2 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Brides ------Dundalk Gaels Páirc an Chuinnigh TBCRound 8

Friday 24th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 2 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt. Kevins ------Glen Emmets Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 8

Sunday 26th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 2 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands ------Stabannon Parnells GFC Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 8
3 00 PMClan na nGael ------Hunterstown Rovers GFC Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 8
3 00 PMSt Josephs ------Lann Léire C.P.G. Cluskey Park TBCRound 8
3 00 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Kilkerley Emmets Pentony Park TBCRound 8

Friday 31st May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 2 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels ------Dundalk Young Irelands Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 9
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets ------St Josephs Páirc Chill Choirle TBCRound 9
7 00 PMLann Léire C.P.G. ------Clan na nGael Páirc Uí Mhuirí, Dunleer TBCRound 9
7 00 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC ------St. Kevins Páirc Baile Fiach TBCRound 9
7 00 PMGlen Emmets ------St Brides Cusack Park TBCRound 9
7 00 PMStabannon Parnells GFC ------O`Raghallaighs Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 9

Saturday 8th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 2 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Josephs ------O`Raghallaighs Cluskey Park TBCRound 10
7 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands ------Glen Emmets Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 10
7 00 PMSt Brides ------Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc an Chuinnigh TBCRound 10
7 00 PMSt. Kevins ------Lann Léire C.P.G. Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 10
7 00 PMClan na nGael ------Kilkerley Emmets Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 10
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels ------Stabannon Parnells GFC Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 10

Saturday 15th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 2 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets ------St. Kevins Páirc Chill Choirle TBCRound 11
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Clan na nGael Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 11
7 00 PMSt Josephs ------Stabannon Parnells GFC Cluskey Park TBCRound 11
7 00 PMLann Léire C.P.G. ------St Brides Páirc Uí Mhuirí, Dunleer TBCRound 11
7 00 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC ------Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc Baile Fiach TBCRound 11
7 00 PMGlen Emmets ------Dundalk Gaels Cusack Park TBCRound 11