John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 League 2024

 Louth Division 6 League 2024
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
Roche Emmets GFC2200176114
Stabannon Parnells GFC11000002
St Fechins GAA11000002
Cuchulainn Gaels11000002
Naomh Fionnbarra11000002
Na Piarsaigh11000002
Hunterstown Rovers GFC11000002
O'Connells GFC11000002
Lann Léire C.P.G.11000002
Annaghminnon Rovers11000002
Westerns21100002
Hunterstown Rovers GFC11000002
Glyde Rangers2110617-112
Wolfe Tones Football1201200000
Roche Emmets GFC00000000
St Fechins GAA00000000



Tuesday 9th April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
O’Connells GFC P P Hunterstown Rovers GFC Round 1Postponed

Wednesday 10th April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Naomh Fionnbarra P P Na Piarsaigh Round 1Postponed
Lann Léire C.P.G. P P Cuchulainn Gaels Round 1Postponed
Westerns P P St Fechins GAA Round 1Postponed
Glyde Rangers P P Stabannon Parnells GFC Round 1Postponed
Annaghminnon Rovers P P Roche Emmets GFC Round 1Postponed

Tuesday 16th April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMStabannon Parnells GFC ------O’Connells GFC Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 2

Wednesday 17th April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St Fechins GAA P P Lann Léire C.P.G. Round 2Postponed
Na Piarsaigh P P Annaghminnon Rovers Round 2Postponed
7 00 PMCuchulainn Gaels 0-0CONCWolfe Tones Football Páirc Naomh Lorcan TBCRound 2
8 00 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 0-0CONCWesterns Páirc Baile Fiach TBCRound 2
8 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 1-140-6Glyde Rangers Páirc de RóisteGerard CorriganRound 2

Tuesday 30th April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMLann Léire C.P.G. ------Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc Uí Mhuirí, Dunleer TBCRound 3
7 30 PMWesterns ------Stabannon Parnells GFC Reaghstown TBCRound 3
7 30 PMGlyde Rangers ------Na Piarsaigh Páirc Uí Taibh TBCRound 3
7 30 PMWolfe Tones Football CONC0-0St Fechins GAA Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 3
7 30 PMO’Connells GFC ------Roche Emmets GFC The Grove Field TBCRound 3
7 30 PMAnnaghminnon Rovers ------Naomh Fionnbarra TBCRound 3

Tuesday 14th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Cuchulainn Gaels Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 4
7 30 PMStabannon Parnells GFC ------Lann Léire C.P.G. Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 4
7 30 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 0-0CONCWolfe Tones Football Páirc Baile Fiach TBCRound 4
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------Glyde Rangers John Markey Park TBCRound 4
7 30 PMNa Piarsaigh ------O’Connells GFC Pairc An tAthair Ui Dhubhthaigh TBCRound 4
7 30 PMWesterns ------Roche Emmets GFC Reaghstown TBCRound 4

Tuesday 21st May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMLann Léire C.P.G. ------Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Uí Mhuirí, Dunleer TBCRound 5
7 30 PMWesterns ------Na Piarsaigh Reaghstown TBCRound 5
7 30 PMGlyde Rangers ------Annaghminnon Rovers Páirc Uí Taibh TBCRound 5
7 30 PMWolfe Tones Football CONC0-0Stabannon Parnells GFC Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 5
7 30 PMO’Connells GFC ------Naomh Fionnbarra The Grove Field TBCRound 5
7 30 PMCuchulainn Gaels ------Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc Naomh Lorcan TBCRound 5

Tuesday 28th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMStabannon Parnells GFC ------Cuchulainn Gaels Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 6
7 30 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC ------St Fechins GAA Páirc Baile Fiach TBCRound 6
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------Westerns John Markey Park TBCRound 6
7 30 PMNa Piarsaigh ------Lann Léire C.P.G. Pairc An tAthair Ui Dhubhthaigh TBCRound 6
7 30 PMAnnaghminnon Rovers ------O’Connells GFC TBCRound 6
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 0-0CONCWolfe Tones Football Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 6

Tuesday 4th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Stabannon Parnells GFC Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 7
7 30 PMLann Léire C.P.G. ------Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Uí Mhuirí, Dunleer TBCRound 7
7 30 PMWesterns ------Annaghminnon Rovers Reaghstown TBCRound 7
7 30 PMWolfe Tones Football CONC0-0Na Piarsaigh Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 7
7 30 PMO’Connells GFC ------Glyde Rangers The Grove Field TBCRound 7
7 30 PMCuchulainn Gaels ------Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Naomh Lorcan TBCRound 7

Tuesday 11th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMStabannon Parnells GFC ------Hunterstown Rovers GFC Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 8
7 30 PMGlyde Rangers ------Westerns Páirc Uí Taibh TBCRound 8
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 0-0CONCWolfe Tones Football John Markey Park TBCRound 8
7 30 PMNa Piarsaigh ------Cuchulainn Gaels Pairc An tAthair Ui Dhubhthaigh TBCRound 8
7 30 PMAnnaghminnon Rovers ------Lann Léire C.P.G. TBCRound 8
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------St Fechins GAA Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 8

Tuesday 18th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Na Piarsaigh Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 9
7 30 PMLann Léire C.P.G. ------Glyde Rangers Páirc Uí Mhuirí, Dunleer TBCRound 9
7 30 PMWesterns ------O’Connells GFC Reaghstown TBCRound 9
7 30 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC ------Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Baile Fiach TBCRound 9
7 30 PMWolfe Tones Football CONC0-0Annaghminnon Rovers Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 9
7 30 PMCuchulainn Gaels ------Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Naomh Lorcan TBCRound 9

Tuesday 25th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlyde Rangers 0-0CONCWolfe Tones Football Páirc Uí Taibh TBCRound 10
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------St Fechins GAA John Markey Park TBCRound 10
7 30 PMO’Connells GFC ------Lann Léire C.P.G. The Grove Field TBCRound 10
7 30 PMNa Piarsaigh ------Hunterstown Rovers GFC Pairc An tAthair Ui Dhubhthaigh TBCRound 10
7 30 PMAnnaghminnon Rovers ------Cuchulainn Gaels TBCRound 10
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------Stabannon Parnells GFC Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 10

Tuesday 2nd July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Annaghminnon Rovers Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 11
7 30 PMStabannon Parnells GFC ------Na Piarsaigh Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 11
7 30 PMLann Léire C.P.G. ------Westerns Páirc Uí Mhuirí, Dunleer TBCRound 11
7 30 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC ------Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Baile Fiach TBCRound 11
7 30 PMWolfe Tones Football CONC0-0O’Connells GFC Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 11
7 30 PMCuchulainn Gaels ------Glyde Rangers Páirc Naomh Lorcan TBCRound 11

Tuesday 9th July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMWesterns 0-0CONCWolfe Tones Football Reaghstown TBCRound 12
7 30 PMGlyde Rangers ------St Fechins GAA Páirc Uí Taibh TBCRound 12
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------Stabannon Parnells GFC John Markey Park TBCRound 12
7 30 PMO’Connells GFC ------Cuchulainn Gaels The Grove Field TBCRound 12
7 30 PMNa Piarsaigh ------Roche Emmets GFC Pairc An tAthair Ui Dhubhthaigh TBCRound 12
7 30 PMAnnaghminnon Rovers ------Hunterstown Rovers GFC TBCRound 12

Tuesday 16th July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA ------O’Connells GFC Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 13
7 30 PMStabannon Parnells GFC ------Annaghminnon Rovers Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 13
7 30 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC ------Glyde Rangers Páirc Baile Fiach TBCRound 13
7 30 PMWolfe Tones Football CONC0-0Lann Léire C.P.G. Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 13
7 30 PMCuchulainn Gaels ------Westerns Páirc Naomh Lorcan TBCRound 13
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 13