Anglo Printers Louth U19 Development league 2024

 Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 1 2024
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
Dundalk Gaels44005631258
Cooley Kickhams54105540158
Roche Emmets GFC42204146-54
Newtown Blues31201829-112
St Mochtas31201943-242
Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.50500000



 Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 2 2024
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
St Fechins GAA550067264110
Mattock Rangers54106144178
Glen Emmets53204766-196
Naomh Mairtin5230444314
Glyde Rangers52306771-44
St Patrick's GFC52304076-364
Geraldines60600000



 Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 3 2024
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
St. Kevins54106957128
Kilkerley Emmets4211313105
Cuchulainn Gaels4220423754
Oilibhéar Pluincéad41216747203
Dreadnots21101923-42
O`Raghallaighs5140740-332



Sunday 18th February 2024
Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMGeraldines CONC0-0Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Geraldines TBCRound 1

Wednesday 21st February 2024
Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGlen Emmets 0-50-19Naomh Mairtin Cusack ParkGerard CorriganRound 1

Friday 23rd February 2024
Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams 1-130-10St Mochtas/St Josephs Fr McEvoy ParkDamien ConnorRound 1

Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 3-84-2Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns Pairc Baile FiachStephen JohnsonRound 2
8 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 6-130-6St Patrick’s GFC Páirc Naomh FeichinKevin LevinsRound 1

Saturday 24th February 2024
Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. CONC0-0Roche Emmets GFC Darver Pitch 5 TBCRound 1

Sunday 25th February 2024
Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMDundalk Gaels 2-132-6Newtown Blues Dundalk Gaels                              Damien ConnorRound 1

Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMSt Patrick’s GFC 1-63-7Glen Emmets Páirc EamoinPeter HoeyRound 2
11 00 AMNaomh Mairtin 0-0CONCGeraldines Darver Pitch 5Fiachra LambeRound 2

Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMOilibhéar Pluincéad 9-131-4O`Raghallaighs Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadStephen JohnsonRound 1
11 00 AMSt. Kevins 3-144-7Dreadnots Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaDeclan DunneRound 1
11 00 AMCuchulainn Gaels 0-141-16Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc Naomh LorcanPaul FinneganRound 1

Friday 1st March 2024
Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGeraldines CONC0-0St Patrick’s GFC Geraldines TBCRound 3

Sunday 3rd March 2024
Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMNewtown Blues 0-0CONCArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Newtown Blues TBCRound 2
12 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 0-71-14Cooley Kickhams Páirc de RóisteKevin BradyRound 2

Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMGlyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns 5-81-12Naomh Mairtin Páirc Uí TaibhPaul KneelRound 3
11 00 AMGlen Emmets 1-42-15St Fechins GAA Cusack ParkKevin LevinsRound 3

Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMO`Raghallaighs 0-0CONCCuchulainn Gaels Ballymakenny College TBCRound 2
11 00 AMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 0-70-12St. Kevins Páirc Naomh MalachiJames EverardRound 2
Dreadnots P P Oilibhéar Pluincéad Round 2Postponed

Friday 8th March 2024
Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNewtown Blues 0-62-4Cooley Kickhams Darver Pitch 1Colm McCulloughRound 3
8 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 7-61-6St Mochtas/St Josephs Páirc de RóisteColm KeenanRound 3

Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 2-93-1Naomh Mairtin Páirc Baile FiachAidan ShevlinRound 4

Sunday 10th March 2024
Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. CONC0-0Dundalk Gaels DEFY Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 3

Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMSt Patrick’s GFC 4-82-7Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns Páirc EamoinPaul DrummRound 4
11 00 AMSt Fechins GAA 0-0CONCGeraldines Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 4

Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMSt. Kevins 1-102-8Cuchulainn Gaels Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaShane RussellRound 3
11 00 AMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 0-50-5Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc Naomh MalachiKevin CarrollRound 3
11 00 AMDreadnots 0-0CONCO`Raghallaighs Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 3

Friday 15th March 2024
Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St Mochtas/St Josephs P P Dundalk Gaels Round 2Postponed

Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 0-160-5St Patrick’s GFC Pairc Baile FiachAnthony BriscoeRound 5

Sunday 17th March 2024
Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns P P St Fechins GAA Round 5Postponed
11 00 AMGeraldines CONC0-0Glen Emmets Geraldines TBCRound 5

Sunday 24th March 2024
Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMCooley Kickhams 0-0CONCArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 4
St Mochtas/St Josephs P P Newtown Blues Round 4Postponed

Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMGlen Emmets 0-192-11Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns Cusack ParkAnthony BriscoeRound 6
11 00 AMSt Fechins GAA 1-121-10Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Páirc Naomh FeichinStephen JohnsonRound 6

Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMO`Raghallaighs CONC0-0Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Ballymakenny College TBCRound 4
11 00 AMOilibhéar Pluincéad 2-112-15St. Kevins Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadRory Mc CulloughRound 4
11 00 AMCuchulainn Gaels ------Dreadnots Páirc Naomh LorcanPaul FinneganRound 4

Monday 25th March 2024
Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 15 PMDundalk Gaels 3-111-4Roche Emmets GFC Dundalk Gaels                              Stephen FitzpatrickRound 4

Friday 29th March 2024
Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Newtown Blues P P Roche Emmets GFC Round 5Postponed

Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St Patrick’s GFC P P Naomh Mairtin Round 6Postponed

Sunday 31st March 2024
Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMDundalk Gaels 3-82-6Cooley Kickhams Dundalk Gaels                              Colin HalliganRound 5
11 00 AMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. CONC0-0St Mochtas/St Josephs DEFY Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 5

Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers P P Glen Emmets Round 7Postponed
11 00 AMNaomh Mairtin CONC0-0St Fechins GAA Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 7
11 00 AMGlyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns 0-0CONCGeraldines Páirc Uí Taibh TBCRound 7

Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi P P Dreadnots Round 5Postponed
11 00 AMSt. Kevins 0-0CONCO`Raghallaighs Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 5
11 00 AMCuchulainn Gaels 2-80-5Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc Naomh LorcanPaul FinneganRound 5