Louth U17 Regional Competition 2024

 Louth U17 Regional East Section 2024
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
O'Connells22004125164
St Josephs1100273242
St Fechins GAA21104427172
Geraldines21103335-22
Naomh Fionnbarra10101324-110
Dreadnots2020953-440



 Louth U17 Regional North Section
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
Cooley Kickhams33005734236
Roche Emmets GFC21102430-62
Sean O'Mahonys00000000
Clan na nGael101069-30
St Patrick's GFC10101418-40
Dundalk Gaels1010515-100



 Louth U17 Regional South Section 2024
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
Glen Emmets1100231492
Naomh Mairtin1100191452
St Nicholas GFC00000000
O`Raghallaighs00000000
Newtown Blues10101419-50
Oliver Plunketts10101423-90



 Louth U17 Regional West Section 2024
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
St Mochtas22003826124
St. Kevins1100222112
Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.21104130112
Mattock Rangers10101619-30
Kilkerley Emmets10101019-90
Baile Talún1010820-120



Wednesday 3rd April 2024
Louth U17 Regional North Section
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDundalk Gaels 1-22-9Cooley Kickhams Dundalk Gaels                              Stephen FitzpatrickRound 1

Thursday 4th April 2024
Louth U17 Regional East Section 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 3-171-3Dreadnots Páirc Naomh FeichinCormac ReillyRound 1
Naomh Fionnbarra P P St Josephs Round 1Postponed
7 30 PMGeraldines 2-62-11O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels GeraldinesShane RussellRound 1

Louth U17 Regional North Section
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Roche Emmets GFC P P St Patrick’s GFC Round 1Postponed
Sean O’Mahonys P P Clan na nGael Round 1Postponed

Louth U17 Regional South Section 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMNewtown Blues ------Glen Emmets Newtown BluesColm McCulloughRound 1
St Nicholas GFC P P Oliver Plunketts/Wolfe Tones Round 1Postponed
O`Raghallaighs P P Naomh Mairtin Round 1Postponed

Louth U17 Regional West Section 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 3-111-5Baile Talún DEFY Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeStephen DevlinRound 1
St. Kevins P P Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Round 1Postponed
7 00 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides 3-101-7Kilkerley Emmets Páirc an ChuinnighCathal O BrienRound 1

Thursday 11th April 2024
Louth U17 Regional East Section 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Dreadnots P P O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Round 2Postponed
St Josephs P P St Fechins GAA Round 2Postponed
Geraldines P P Naomh Fionnbarra Round 2Postponed

Louth U17 Regional North Section
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St Patrick’s GFC P P Sean O’Mahonys Round 2Postponed
Clan na nGael P P Dundalk Gaels Round 2Postponed

Louth U17 Regional South Section 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Glen Emmets P P O`Raghallaighs Round 2Postponed
Naomh Mairtin P P St Nicholas GFC Round 2Postponed
Oliver Plunketts/Wolfe Tones P P Newtown Blues Round 2Postponed

Louth U17 Regional West Section 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Baile Talún P P St Mochtas/St Brides Round 2Postponed
Kilkerley Emmets P P St. Kevins Round 2Postponed
Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers P P Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Round 2Postponed

Monday 15th April 2024
Louth U17 Regional North Section
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMCooley Kickhams 4-123-6Roche Emmets GFC Fr McEvoy ParkCathal O BrienRound 2

Thursday 18th April 2024
Louth U17 Regional East Section 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels 6-61-10Naomh Fionnbarra Stabannon ParnellsPaddy MathewsRound 3
6 30 PMSt Josephs 5-120-3Dreadnots Cluskey ParkGerard CorriganRound 3
7 45 PMGeraldines 5-62-12St Fechins GAA GeraldinesJames EverardRound 3

Louth U17 Regional North Section
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMDundalk Gaels ------Sean O’Mahonys Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 3
6 30 PMClan na nGael 0-61-6Roche Emmets GFC Pairc Clan na GaelPaul KneelRound 3
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams 3-92-8St Patrick’s GFC Fr McEvoy ParkCathal O BrienRound 3

Louth U17 Regional South Section 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 3-102-8Newtown Blues Pairc Naomh MairtinColm McCulloughRound 3
6 30 PMOliver Plunketts/Wolfe Tones 2-83-14Glen Emmets Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadBryan SmithRound 3

Louth U17 Regional West Section 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 2-153-13St. Kevins DEFY Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeStephen DevlinRound 3
6 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 1-133-10St Mochtas/St Brides Pairc Baile FiachPaul FinneganRound 3
Baile Talún P P Kilkerley Emmets Round 3Postponed

Monday 22nd April 2024
Louth U17 Regional South Section 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------O`Raghallaighs Jimmy Pentony ParkAidan ShevlinRound 3

Thursday 25th April 2024
Louth U17 Regional East Section 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMDreadnots ------Geraldines Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 4
6 30 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 4
6 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels ------St Josephs The Grove TBCRound 4

Louth U17 Regional North Section
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Clan na nGael Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 4
6 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------Dundalk Gaels Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 4
6 30 PMSean O’Mahonys ------Cooley Kickhams Point Road TBCRound 4

Louth U17 Regional South Section 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMGlen Emmets ------Naomh Mairtin Cusack Park TBCRound 4
6 30 PMNewtown Blues ------St Nicholas GFC Newtown Blues TBCRound 4
6 30 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Oliver Plunketts/Wolfe Tones Ballymakenny College TBCRound 4

Louth U17 Regional West Section 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMKilkerley Emmets ------Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Pairc Emmiti TBCRound 4
6 30 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Mochta TBCRound 4
6 30 PMSt. Kevins ------Baile Talún Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 4

Thursday 2nd May 2024
Louth U17 Regional East Section 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------Dreadnots John Markey Park TBCRound 5
7 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels ------St Fechins GAA The Grove TBCRound 5
7 45 PMGeraldines ------St Josephs Geraldines TBCRound 5

Louth U17 Regional North Section
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMClan na nGael ------Cooley Kickhams Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 5
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels ------St Patrick’s GFC Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 5
7 00 PMSean O’Mahonys ------Roche Emmets GFC Point Road TBCRound 5

Louth U17 Regional South Section 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin ------Oliver Plunketts/Wolfe Tones Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 5
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------Glen Emmets Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 5
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Newtown Blues Ballymakenny College TBCRound 5

Louth U17 Regional West Section 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers ------Baile Talún Páirc Máiteoige TBCRound 5
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Kilkerley Emmets DEFY Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 5
7 00 PMSt. Kevins ------St Mochtas/St Brides Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 5