The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Leagues 2024

 Louth U17 Division 1 2024
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.43019155367
Newtown Blues4211696095
Cooley Kickhams42208453314
Baile Talún42206871-34
St Patrick's GFC42205868-104
Geraldines42205974-154
O'Connells30214859-111
Naomh Fionnbarra30213976-371



 Louth U17 Division 2 2024
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
St Josephs431010086146
Naomh Mairtin4310494546
St Mochtas32017241315
St Fechins GAA32106836324
Dreadnots41215771-143
Mattock Rangers3120665972
Glen Emmets20203552-170
Oliver Plunketts3030865-570



 Louth U17 Division 3 2024
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
Roche Emmets GFC651093642910
Dundalk Gaels53204735126
Sean O'Mahonys4310565066
O`Raghallaighs43105266-146
Kilkerley Emmets3210297224
St. Kevins41306070-102
Naomh Mairtin31201156-452
Clan na nGael70700000
Naomh Mairtin00000000



Thursday 20th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt. Kevins 2-134-13Sean O’Mahonys Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaDeclan DunneRound 1

Friday 21st June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMCooley Kickhams 7-222-6Naomh Fionnbarra Fr McEvoy ParkStephen FitzpatrickRound 1
8 00 PMBaile Talún 4-110-14O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels ReaghstownKevin LevinsRound 1
8 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 2-90-10Geraldines Páirc EamoinJames EverardRound 1
8 00 PMNewtown Blues 0-123-11Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Newtown Blues TBCRound 1

The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides 1-152-12Dreadnots Páirc AnnachminnonUltan Mc ElroyRound 1
8 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 6-142-4St Josephs Páirc Naomh FeichinFiachra LambeRound 1

The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMClan na nGael CONC0-0Naomh Mairtin Pairc Clan na GaelPaddy MathewsRound 1
8 00 PMKilkerley Emmets 4-170-7O`Raghallaighs Páirc Chill ChoirleColin HalliganRound 1
8 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 1-102-5Dundalk Gaels Páirc de RóisteColm KeenanRound 1

Thursday 27th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 1-132-10Naomh Fionnbarra DEFY Páirc Mhuire, ArdeePaul FinneganRound 2

The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 4-154-14St. Kevins Ballymakenny CollegeCathal SweeneyRound 2

Friday 28th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels 3-73-7Newtown Blues Páirc Sean MistealFiachra LambeRound 2

The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots 1-64-12St Fechins GAA Páirc DreadnotsPeter HoeyRound 2

Saturday 29th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMDundalk Gaels 0-0CONCKilkerley Emmets Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 2
3 00 PMSean O’Mahonys 0-0CONCClan na nGael Point Road TBCRound 2

Monday 1st July 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 15 PMGeraldines 2-132-11Baile Talún GeraldinesDamien ConnorRound 2

The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Josephs 2-161-11Naomh Mairtin Cluskey ParkStephen FitzpatrickRound 2

The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 1-35-16Roche Emmets GFC Pairc Naomh MairtinKevin CarrollRound 2

Wednesday 3rd July 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams 3-91-7St Patrick’s GFC Fr McEvoy ParkPaul KneelRound 2

Thursday 4th July 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMBaile Talún 0-135-9Newtown Blues Páirc Uí TaibhJames EverardRound 3

The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 3-90-11Dreadnots Pairc Naomh MairtinGerard CorriganRound 3
8 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 4-200-3Oliver Plunketts/Wolfe Tones Páirc Baile FiachStephen JohnsonRound 3
8 00 PMGlen Emmets 2-187-12St Josephs Cusack ParkFiachra LambeRound 3

The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDundalk Gaels 4-131-2Naomh Mairtin Dundalk Gaels                              Cathal O BrienRound 3
8 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 3-111-11Sean O’Mahonys Páirc de RóisteColm KeenanRound 3

Friday 5th July 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGeraldines 3-70-9Cooley Kickhams GeraldinesPaul KneelRound 3

The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMClan na nGael CONC0-0O`Raghallaighs Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 3

Tuesday 9th July 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 2-74-10Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc EamoinPaul KneelRound 3

The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 0-0CONCOliver Plunketts/Wolfe Tones Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 1

Wednesday 10th July 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 3-91-8Roche Emmets GFC Gaelic GroundsStephen DevlinRound 4

Thursday 11th July 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels 2-123-11St Patrick’s GFC Stabannon ParnellsCathal O BrienRound 4
8 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 3-242-8Geraldines DEFY Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeGerard CorriganRound 4
8 00 PMCooley Kickhams 2-83-6Baile Talún Fr McEvoy ParkStephen FitzpatrickRound 4
8 00 PMNewtown Blues 1-141-8Naomh Fionnbarra Newtown BluesBryan SmithRound 4

The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDreadnots 2-130-11Glen Emmets Páirc DreadnotsFiachra LambeRound 4
8 00 PMSt Josephs 6-173-7Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Cluskey ParkColm McCulloughRound 4
8 00 PMOliver Plunketts/Wolfe Tones 1-25-18St Mochtas/St Brides Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadCormac ReillyRound 4
8 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-93-8Naomh Mairtin Páirc Naomh FeichinStephen JohnsonRound 4

The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSean O’Mahonys 3-80-11Dundalk Gaels Point RoadPaddy MathewsRound 4

Friday 12th July 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt. Kevins 0-0CONCClan na nGael Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 4

Tuesday 16th July 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 3-94-9St Mochtas/St Brides Páirc MáiteoigeCathal O BrienRound 2

The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 2-122-9St. Kevins Páirc de RóisteShane RussellRound 5

Thursday 18th July 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGeraldines ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels GeraldinesPaul KneelRound 5
8 00 PMBaile Talún ------Naomh Fionnbarra Baile Talún TBCRound 5
8 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Newtown Blues Páirc EamoinCathal O BrienRound 5
8 00 PMCooley Kickhams ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 5

The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers ------Dreadnots Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown RoversDamien ConnorRound 5
8 00 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides ------Naomh Mairtin Páirc MochtaGerard CorriganRound 5
8 00 PMGlen Emmets ------St Fechins GAA Cusack ParkStephen DevlinRound 5
8 00 PMOliver Plunketts/Wolfe Tones ------St Josephs Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadCraig KirwanRound 5

The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDundalk Gaels ------O`Raghallaighs Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 5

Friday 19th July 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMKilkerley Emmets 0-0CONCClan na nGael Páirc Chill Choirle TBCRound 5
8 00 PMSean O’Mahonys ------Naomh Mairtin Point RoadFiachra LambeRound 5

Saturday 20th July 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMKilkerley Emmets ------St. Kevins Páirc Chill ChoirleStephen FitzpatrickRound 3

Monday 22nd July 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 3

Tuesday 23rd July 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNaomh Mairtin ------Kilkerley Emmets Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 4

Thursday 25th July 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------St Patrick’s GFC John Markey Park TBCRound 6
8 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels ------Cooley Kickhams Stabannon Parnells/O'Connells/John Mitchels TBCRound 6
8 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Baile Talún DEFY Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 6
8 00 PMNewtown Blues ------Geraldines Newtown Blues TBCRound 6

The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNaomh Mairtin ------Glen Emmets Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 6
8 00 PMDreadnots ------Oliver Plunketts/Wolfe Tones Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 6
8 00 PMSt Josephs ------St Mochtas/St Brides Cluskey Park TBCRound 6
8 00 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 6

The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Naomh Mairtin Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 6
8 00 PMSean O’Mahonys ------Kilkerley Emmets Point Road TBCRound 6
8 00 PMSt. Kevins ------Dundalk Gaels Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 6

Friday 26th July 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMClan na nGael CONC0-0Roche Emmets GFC Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 6

Monday 29th July 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides ------St Fechins GAA Páirc MochtaDamien ConnorRound 3

Wednesday 31st July 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMOliver Plunketts/Wolfe Tones ------Glen Emmets Fiachra LambeRound 2

Thursday 1st August 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGeraldines ------Naomh Fionnbarra Geraldines TBCRound 7
8 00 PMBaile Talún ------St Patrick’s GFC Baile Talún TBCRound 7
8 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels DEFY Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 7
8 00 PMCooley Kickhams ------Newtown Blues Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 7

The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers ------Naomh Mairtin Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers TBCRound 7
8 00 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides ------Glen Emmets TBCRound 7
8 00 PMSt Josephs ------Dreadnots Cluskey Park TBCRound 7
8 00 PMOliver Plunketts/Wolfe Tones ------St Fechins GAA TBCRound 7

The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMKilkerley Emmets ------Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Chill Choirle TBCRound 7
8 00 PMSean O’Mahonys ------O`Raghallaighs Point Road TBCRound 7
8 00 PMNaomh Mairtin ------St. Kevins Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 7

Friday 2nd August 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDundalk Gaels 0-0CONCClan na nGael Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 7

Wednesday 7th August 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGlen Emmets ------Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Cusack ParkStephen MurphyRound 1