Paddy Sheelan Cup Group Stages 2020

 PSC Group A 2020
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Geraldines3201302195
2Naomh Mairtin3201342955
3St Josephs3120403732
4Oilibhéar Pluincéad30302744-170



 PSC Group B 2020
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1O`Raghallaighs33005843156
2Roche Emmets GFC32105240124
3St Mochtas31204257-152
4Sean O'Mahonys30303648-120



 PSC Group C 2020
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1St Patrick's GFC33004225176
2Cooley Kickhams3210363604
3Dundalk Gaels31203137-62
4Dundalk Young Irelands30303344-110



 PSC Group D 2020
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Newtown Blues33003518176
2St Fechins GAA32106340234
3Clan na nGael31203549-142
4O'Connells GFC30301945-260



 PSC Group E 2020
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.3210413654
2Kilkerley Emmets3111383803
3Mattock Rangers31113746-93
4Hunterstown Rovers GFC3120393542



 PSC Group F 2020
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1St Brides33005035156
2St. Kevins32104733144
3Dreadnots3120464602
4Naomh Fionnbarra30302049-290



Friday 7th February 2020
Paddy Sheelan PSC Group E 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 0-112-9Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Baile FiachPaul KneelRound 1

Tuesday 11th February 2020
Paddy Sheelan PSC Group D 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNewtown Blues 3-90-7Clan na nGael Newtown BluesNoel HandRound 1

Paddy Sheelan PSC Group F 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots 1-133-9St Brides Páirc DreadnotsGerard CorriganRound 1
8 30 PMSt. Kevins 3-80-3Naomh Fionnbarra DarverLiam O BrienRound 1

Thursday 13th February 2020
Paddy Sheelan PSC Group D 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMO’Connells GFC 0-84-20St Fechins GAA Páirc Naomh FeichinFinton LevinsRound 1

Paddy Sheelan PSC Group E 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMMattock Rangers 1-120-15Kilkerley Emmets Páirc MáiteoigeDerek RyanRound 1

Friday 14th February 2020
Paddy Sheelan PSC Group B 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 2-143-9St Mochtas DarverPaul KneelRound 2
8 30 PMSean O’Mahonys 0-120-14Roche Emmets GFC DarverPatsy ConnollyRound 2

Saturday 15th February 2020
Paddy Sheelan PSC Group F 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 2-32-14Dreadnots Páirc DreadnotsUltan Mc ElroyRound 2

Sunday 16th February 2020
Paddy Sheelan PSC Group A 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMOilibhéar Pluincéad 0-81-9Naomh Mairtin Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadNoel HandRound 2
7 00 PMSt Josephs 1-20-12Geraldines DarverDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 2

Paddy Sheelan PSC Group C 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMDundalk Gaels 1-42-9St Patrick’s GFC Dundalk Gaels                              Kevin CarrollRound 2
11 00 AMDundalk Young Irelands 1-92-11Cooley Kickhams DkITAnthony BriscoeRound 2

Paddy Sheelan PSC Group D 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMSt Fechins GAA 0-112-11Newtown Blues Páirc Naomh FeichinKevin LevinsRound 2

Paddy Sheelan PSC Group E 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
10 30 AMKilkerley Emmets 0-51-11Hunterstown Rovers GFC DarverDeclan DunneRound 2
5 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 1-141-4Mattock Rangers DarverBrian BradyRound 2

Paddy Sheelan PSC Group F 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMSt Brides 1-171-8St. Kevins Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaDerek RyanRound 2

Monday 17th February 2020
Paddy Sheelan PSC Group B 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 0-131-15O`Raghallaighs DarverDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 1

Tuesday 18th February 2020
Paddy Sheelan PSC Group B 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Mochtas 1-112-6Sean O’Mahonys DarverThomas BrennanRound 1

Paddy Sheelan PSC Group E 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 1-112-9Mattock Rangers Páirc Baile FiachDesmond Mc DonaldRound 3

Wednesday 19th February 2020
Paddy Sheelan PSC Group A 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 0-100-8Oilibhéar Pluincéad DarverPaul KneelRound 1

Thursday 20th February 2020
Paddy Sheelan PSC Group C 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 0-102-7Dundalk Gaels DarverDerek RyanRound 3

Paddy Sheelan PSC Group E 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets 0-180-9Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. DkITKevin CarrollRound 3

Friday 21st February 2020
Paddy Sheelan PSC Group F 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 0-80-12St Brides Darver TBCRound 3

Saturday 22nd February 2020
Paddy Sheelan PSC Group B 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSean O’Mahonys 0-124-8O`Raghallaighs DarverKevin CarrollRound 3

Paddy Sheelan PSC Group C 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 00 PMCooley Kickhams 0-71-10St Patrick’s GFC Fr McEvoy ParkColin Mc KennaRound 3

Paddy Sheelan PSC Group D 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 3-113-6Clan na nGael DarverDesmond Mc DonaldRound 3

Paddy Sheelan PSC Group F 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDreadnots 0-102-13St. Kevins Páirc DreadnotsDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 3

Wednesday 26th February 2020
Paddy Sheelan PSC Group A 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 2-81-10St Josephs DarverKevin BradyRound 1

Paddy Sheelan PSC Group B 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 3-161-7St Mochtas DarverStephen JohnsonRound 3

Friday 28th February 2020
Paddy Sheelan PSC Group D 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNewtown Blues 0-0CONCO’Connells GFC Newtown BluesDerek RyanRound 3

Tuesday 3rd March 2020
Paddy Sheelan PSC Group A 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Josephs 2-160-11Oilibhéar Pluincéad DarverPaul KneelRound 3
8 00 PMGeraldines 0-81-5Naomh Mairtin GerladinesColm McColloughRound 3

Paddy Sheelan PSC Group C 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams 1-90-11Dundalk Gaels Fr McEvoy ParkColin HalliganRound 1
8 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 3-50-11Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc EamoinUltan Mc ElroyRound 1

Wednesday 4th March 2020
Paddy Sheelan PSC Group D 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 30 PMClan na nGael 1-101-8O’Connells GFC DarverTommy Mc EnteggartRound 2