Division 2 2020

 Division 2 League 2020
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Clan na nGael00000000
2O'Connells GFC00000000
3Hunterstown Rovers GFC00000000
4Kilkerley Emmets00000000
5O`Raghallaighs00000000
6Roche Emmets GFC00000000
7Naomh Fionnbarra00000000
8St. Kevins00000000
9Dundalk Gaels00000000
10Oilibhéar Pluincéad00000000
11St Josephs00000000
12Dundalk Young Irelands00000000



Sunday 5th April 2020
Division 2 League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMO’Connells GFC ------Dundalk Young Irelands The Grove Field TBCRound 1
3 00 PMClan na nGael ------St Josephs Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 1
3 00 PMKilkerley Emmets ------Dundalk Gaels Páirc Chill Choirle TBCRound 1
3 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 1
3 00 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Naomh Fionnbarra Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 1
3 00 PMSt. Kevins ------Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 1

Sunday 12th April 2020
Division 2 League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands ------St. Kevins Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 2
3 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------O`Raghallaighs Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 2
3 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad John Markey Park TBCRound 2
3 00 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC ------Kilkerley Emmets Páirc Baile Fiach TBCRound 2
3 00 PMDundalk Gaels ------Clan na nGael Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 2
3 00 PMSt Josephs ------O’Connells GFC Cluskey Park TBCRound 2

Thursday 16th April 2020
Division 2 League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs ------St. Kevins Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 3

Sunday 19th April 2020
Division 2 League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMO’Connells GFC ------Dundalk Gaels The Grove Field TBCRound 3
3 00 PMSt Josephs ------Dundalk Young Irelands Cluskey Park TBCRound 3
3 00 PMClan na nGael ------Hunterstown Rovers GFC Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 3
3 00 PMKilkerley Emmets ------Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Chill Choirle TBCRound 3
3 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 3

Sunday 26th April 2020
Division 2 League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMDundalk Gaels ------St Josephs Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 4
3 00 PMSt. Kevins ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 4
3 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------Kilkerley Emmets Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 4
3 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------Clan na nGael John Markey Park TBCRound 4
3 00 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC ------O’Connells GFC Páirc Baile Fiach TBCRound 4
3 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands ------O`Raghallaighs Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 4

Wednesday 13th May 2020
Division 2 League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets ------St. Kevins Páirc Chill Choirle TBCRound 5
7 30 PMSt Josephs ------Hunterstown Rovers GFC Cluskey Park TBCRound 5
7 30 PMO’Connells GFC ------Naomh Fionnbarra The Grove Field TBCRound 5
7 30 PMClan na nGael ------Roche Emmets GFC Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 5
7 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------O`Raghallaighs Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 5

Thursday 14th May 2020
Division 2 League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands ------Dundalk Gaels Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 5

Wednesday 27th May 2020
Division 2 League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt. Kevins ------Clan na nGael Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 6
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Kilkerley Emmets Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 6
7 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 6
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------O’Connells GFC Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 6
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------St Josephs John Markey Park TBCRound 6
7 30 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC ------Dundalk Gaels Páirc Baile Fiach TBCRound 6

Sunday 7th June 2020
Division 2 League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMO’Connells GFC ------St. Kevins The Grove Field TBCRound 7
3 00 PMDundalk Gaels ------Naomh Fionnbarra Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 7
3 00 PMSt Josephs ------Roche Emmets GFC Cluskey Park TBCRound 7
3 00 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC ------Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc Baile Fiach TBCRound 7
3 00 PMClan na nGael ------O`Raghallaighs Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 7
3 00 PMKilkerley Emmets ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc Chill Choirle TBCRound 7

Sunday 14th June 2020
Division 2 League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMKilkerley Emmets ------Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc Chill Choirle TBCRound 8
3 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------Clan na nGael Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 8
3 00 PMO`Raghallaighs ------O’Connells GFC Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 8
3 00 PMSt. Kevins ------St Josephs Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 8
3 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------Dundalk Gaels Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 8
3 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------Hunterstown Rovers GFC John Markey Park TBCRound 8

Saturday 11th July 2020
Division 2 League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMClan na nGael ------Kilkerley Emmets Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 9
7 00 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC ------Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Baile Fiach TBCRound 9
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels ------St. Kevins Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 9
7 00 PMSt Josephs ------O`Raghallaighs Cluskey Park TBCRound 9
7 00 PMO’Connells GFC ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad The Grove Field TBCRound 9
7 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands ------Naomh Fionnbarra Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 9

Saturday 15th August 2020
Division 2 League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 10
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets ------O’Connells GFC Páirc Chill Choirle TBCRound 10
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------St Josephs Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 10
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Dundalk Gaels Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 10
7 00 PMSt. Kevins ------Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 10
7 00 PMClan na nGael ------Dundalk Young Irelands Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 10

Sunday 23rd August 2020
Division 2 League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC ------O`Raghallaighs Páirc Baile Fiach TBCRound 11
3 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------St. Kevins John Markey Park TBCRound 11
3 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 11
3 00 PMDundalk Gaels ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 11
3 00 PMSt Josephs ------Kilkerley Emmets Cluskey Park TBCRound 11
3 00 PMO’Connells GFC ------Clan na nGael The Grove Field TBCRound 11