Division 4 2020

 Division 4 League 2020
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Cooley Kickhams22002916134
2Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.1100285232
3Newtown Blues11003415192
4St Patrick's GFC1100141132
5Dundalk Gaels11009812
6St Mochtas1100171612
7Mattock Rangers10101617-10
8Clan na nGael10101114-30
9Naomh Mairtin20201622-60
10St Brides1010816-80
11Geraldines10101534-190
12Dreadnots1010528-230



Friday 28th February 2020
Division 4 League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 0-82-7Cooley Kickhams DarverTommy Mc EnteggartRound 1

Friday 6th March 2020
Division 4 League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 2-96-16Newtown Blues GeraldinesDerek RyanRound 2

Sunday 8th March 2020
Division 4 League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 30 AMSt Mochtas 3-81-13Mattock Rangers Páirc MochtaUltan Mc ElroyRound 2
12 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 4-161-2Dreadnots Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeThomas BrennanRound 2
3 00 PMDundalk Gaels 1-61-5Naomh Mairtin Dundalk Gaels                              Paul Finnegan (Snr)Round 2
3 00 PMCooley Kickhams 3-70-8St Brides Fr McEvoy ParkDerek RyanRound 2
3 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 1-112-5Clan na nGael Páirc EamoinDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 2

Friday 13th March 2020
Division 4 League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Mattock Rangers P P Dundalk Gaels Round 1Postponed

Saturday 14th March 2020
Division 4 League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St Brides P P Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Round 1Postponed
Clan na nGael P P Geraldines Round 1Postponed
Dreadnots P P St Patrick’s GFC Round 1Postponed

Sunday 22nd March 2020
Division 4 League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Newtown Blues P P St Mochtas Round 1Postponed

Tuesday 14th April 2020
Division 4 League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMClan na nGael ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 3
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Geraldines Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 3
7 00 PMDreadnots ------Cooley Kickhams Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 3
7 00 PMSt Brides ------Dundalk Gaels Páirc an Chuinnigh TBCRound 3
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin ------St Mochtas Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 3
7 00 PMMattock Rangers ------Newtown Blues Páirc Máiteoige TBCRound 3

Sunday 3rd May 2020
Division 4 League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------St Patrick’s GFC Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 4
11 00 AMNewtown Blues ------Naomh Mairtin Newtown Blues TBCRound 4
11 00 AMSt Mochtas ------St Brides Páirc Mochta TBCRound 4
11 00 AMDundalk Gaels ------Dreadnots Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 4
11 00 AMCooley Kickhams ------Clan na nGael Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 4
11 00 AMGeraldines ------Mattock Rangers Geraldines TBCRound 4

Sunday 17th May 2020
Division 4 League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMSt Brides ------Newtown Blues Páirc an Chuinnigh TBCRound 5
11 00 AMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Cooley Kickhams Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 5
11 00 AMClan na nGael ------Dundalk Gaels Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 5
11 00 AMDreadnots ------St Mochtas Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 5
11 00 AMGeraldines ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Geraldines TBCRound 5
11 00 AMNaomh Mairtin ------Mattock Rangers Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 5

Sunday 31st May 2020
Division 4 League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMDundalk Gaels ------St Patrick’s GFC Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 6
11 00 AMCooley Kickhams ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 6
11 00 AMSt Mochtas ------Clan na nGael Páirc Mochta TBCRound 6
11 00 AMGeraldines ------Naomh Mairtin Geraldines TBCRound 6
11 00 AMMattock Rangers ------St Brides Páirc Máiteoige TBCRound 6
11 00 AMNewtown Blues ------Dreadnots Newtown Blues TBCRound 6

Tuesday 9th June 2020
Division 4 League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Brides ------Naomh Mairtin Páirc an Chuinnigh TBCRound 7
7 30 PMDreadnots ------Mattock Rangers Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 7
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams ------Geraldines Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 7
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------St Mochtas Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 7
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Dundalk Gaels Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 7
7 30 PMClan na nGael ------Newtown Blues Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 7

Sunday 21st June 2020
Division 4 League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMDundalk Gaels ------Cooley Kickhams Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 8
11 00 AMSt Mochtas ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Mochta TBCRound 8
11 00 AMNewtown Blues ------St Patrick’s GFC Newtown Blues TBCRound 8
11 00 AMMattock Rangers ------Clan na nGael Páirc Máiteoige TBCRound 8
11 00 AMDreadnots ------Naomh Mairtin Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 8
11 00 AMSt Brides ------Geraldines Páirc an Chuinnigh TBCRound 8

Sunday 28th June 2020
Division 4 League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMGeraldines ------Dundalk Gaels Geraldines TBCRound 9
3 00 PMNaomh Mairtin ------Clan na nGael Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 9
3 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Mattock Rangers Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 9
3 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Newtown Blues Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 9
3 00 PMCooley Kickhams ------St Mochtas Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 9
3 00 PMDreadnots ------St Brides Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 9

Saturday 4th July 2020
Division 4 League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDreadnots ------Geraldines Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 10
7 00 PMNewtown Blues ------Cooley Kickhams Newtown Blues TBCRound 10
7 00 PMMattock Rangers ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Máiteoige TBCRound 10
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin ------St Patrick’s GFC Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 10
7 00 PMSt Brides ------Clan na nGael Páirc an Chuinnigh TBCRound 10
7 00 PMSt Mochtas ------Dundalk Gaels Páirc Mochta TBCRound 10

Tuesday 14th July 2020
Division 4 League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams ------Mattock Rangers Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 11
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels ------Newtown Blues Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 11
7 30 PMSt Mochtas ------Geraldines Páirc Mochta TBCRound 11
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Naomh Mairtin Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 11
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------St Brides Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 11
7 30 PMClan na nGael ------Dreadnots Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 11