Division 5 2020

 Division 5 League 2020
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1St Josephs00000000
2Hunterstown Rovers GFC00000000
3Kilkerley Emmets00000000
4John Mitchels00000000
5Glen Emmets00000000
6Naomh Mairtin00000000
7Roche Emmets GFC00000000
8Oilibhéar Pluincéad00000000
9St Fechins GAA00000000
10Sean O Mahonys00000000
11Naomh Fionnbarra00000000
12Dundalk Young Irelands00000000



Sunday 1st March 2020
Division 5 League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMJohn Mitchels ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc Sean Misteal TBCRound 1
11 00 AMSt Fechins GAA ------Glen Emmets Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 1
11 00 AMSean O Mahonys ------St Josephs Point Road TBCRound 1
11 00 AMHunterstown Rovers GFC ------Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc Baile Fiach TBCRound 1
11 00 AMNaomh Fionnbarra ------Naomh Mairtin John Markey Park TBCRound 1
11 00 AMKilkerley Emmets ------Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Chill Choirle TBCRound 1

Sunday 8th March 2020
Division 5 League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------Kilkerley Emmets Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 2
11 00 AMRoche Emmets GFC ------Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 2
11 00 AMNaomh Mairtin ------Hunterstown Rovers GFC Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 2
11 00 AMDundalk Young Irelands ------Sean O Mahonys Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 2
11 00 AMSt Josephs ------St Fechins GAA Cluskey Park TBCRound 2
11 00 AMGlen Emmets ------John Mitchels Cusack Park TBCRound 2

Tuesday 14th April 2020
Division 5 League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMJohn Mitchels ------St Josephs Páirc Sean Misteal TBCRound 3
7 00 PMGlen Emmets ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad Cusack Park TBCRound 3
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 3
7 00 PMSean O Mahonys ------Naomh Mairtin Point Road TBCRound 3
7 00 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC ------Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Baile Fiach TBCRound 3
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------Kilkerley Emmets John Markey Park TBCRound 3

Sunday 3rd May 2020
Division 5 League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMSt Josephs ------Glen Emmets Cluskey Park TBCRound 4
11 00 AMKilkerley Emmets ------Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc Chill Choirle TBCRound 4
11 00 AMRoche Emmets GFC ------Sean O Mahonys Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 4
11 00 AMNaomh Mairtin ------St Fechins GAA Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 4
11 00 AMDundalk Young Irelands ------John Mitchels Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 4
11 00 AMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 4

Sunday 17th May 2020
Division 5 League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMSean O Mahonys ------Kilkerley Emmets Point Road TBCRound 5
11 00 AMGlen Emmets ------Dundalk Young Irelands Cusack Park TBCRound 5
11 00 AMJohn Mitchels ------Naomh Mairtin Páirc Sean Misteal TBCRound 5
11 00 AMSt Fechins GAA ------Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 5
11 00 AMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------St Josephs Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 5
11 00 AMHunterstown Rovers GFC ------Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Baile Fiach TBCRound 5

Sunday 31st May 2020
Division 5 League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMKilkerley Emmets ------St Fechins GAA Páirc Chill Choirle TBCRound 6
11 00 AMNaomh Fionnbarra ------Sean O Mahonys John Markey Park TBCRound 6
11 00 AMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 6
11 00 AMRoche Emmets GFC ------John Mitchels Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 6
11 00 AMNaomh Mairtin ------Glen Emmets Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 6

Tuesday 2nd June 2020
Division 5 League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands ------St Josephs Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 6

Tuesday 9th June 2020
Division 5 League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMJohn Mitchels ------Kilkerley Emmets Páirc Sean Misteal TBCRound 7
7 30 PMSt Josephs ------Naomh Mairtin Cluskey Park TBCRound 7
7 30 PMGlen Emmets ------Roche Emmets GFC Cusack Park TBCRound 7
7 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 7
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 7
7 30 PMSean O Mahonys ------Hunterstown Rovers GFC Point Road TBCRound 7

Sunday 21st June 2020
Division 5 League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMSean O Mahonys ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad Point Road TBCRound 8
11 00 AMHunterstown Rovers GFC ------St Fechins GAA Páirc Baile Fiach TBCRound 8
11 00 AMNaomh Fionnbarra ------John Mitchels John Markey Park TBCRound 8
11 00 AMKilkerley Emmets ------Glen Emmets Páirc Chill Choirle TBCRound 8
11 00 AMNaomh Mairtin ------Dundalk Young Irelands Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 8

Tuesday 23rd June 2020
Division 5 League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------St Josephs Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 8

Sunday 28th June 2020
Division 5 League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Sean O Mahonys Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 9
3 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands ------Roche Emmets GFC Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 9
3 00 PMSt Josephs ------Kilkerley Emmets Cluskey Park TBCRound 9
3 00 PMGlen Emmets ------Naomh Fionnbarra Cusack Park TBCRound 9
3 00 PMJohn Mitchels ------Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc Sean Misteal TBCRound 9
3 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------Naomh Mairtin Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 9

Saturday 4th July 2020
Division 5 League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------Naomh Mairtin Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 10
7 00 PMSean O Mahonys ------John Mitchels Point Road TBCRound 10
7 00 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC ------Glen Emmets Páirc Baile Fiach TBCRound 10
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------St Josephs John Markey Park TBCRound 10
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets ------Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc Chill Choirle TBCRound 10
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 10

Tuesday 14th July 2020
Division 5 League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands ------Naomh Fionnbarra Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 11
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin ------Kilkerley Emmets Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 11
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 11
7 30 PMSt Josephs ------Hunterstown Rovers GFC Cluskey Park TBCRound 11
7 30 PMGlen Emmets ------Sean O Mahonys Cusack Park TBCRound 11
7 30 PMJohn Mitchels ------St Fechins GAA Páirc Sean Misteal TBCRound 11