Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 League Division 1 2020

 U16 Division 1 2020
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Mattock Rangers00000000
2St Fechins GAA00000000
3O'Connells00000000
4Naomh Mairtin00000000
5Glen Emmets00000000
6Baile TalĂșn00000000
7Geraldines00000000
8Cooley Kickhams00000000



Saturday 14th March 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells P P Baile TalĂșn Round 1Postponed
Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers P P Glen Emmets Round 1Postponed

Sunday 15th March 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Geraldines P P Cooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels Round 1Postponed

Wednesday 18th March 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St Fechins GAA P P Naomh Mairtin Round 1Postponed

Monday 30th March 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Baile TalĂșn P P St Fechins GAA Round 2Postponed
Naomh Mairtin P P Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Round 2Postponed
Glen Emmets P P Geraldines Round 2Postponed
Cooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels P P O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Round 2Postponed

Monday 13th April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Geraldines P P Naomh Mairtin Round 3Postponed
Baile TalĂșn P P Cooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels Round 3Postponed
St Fechins GAA P P Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Round 3Postponed
O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells P P Glen Emmets Round 3Postponed

Monday 27th April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Naomh Mairtin P P O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Round 4Postponed
Glen Emmets P P Baile TalĂșn Round 4Postponed
Cooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels P P St Fechins GAA Round 4Postponed
Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers P P Geraldines Round 4Postponed

Monday 11th May 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMBaile TalĂșn ------Naomh Mairtin Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns TBCRound 5
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Geraldines PĂĄirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 5
7 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells ------Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers O'Connells/Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 5
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels ------Glen Emmets TBCRound 5

Friday 19th June 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGeraldines ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Geraldines TBCRound 6
8 00 PMNaomh Mairtin ------Cooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 6
8 00 PMGlen Emmets ------St Fechins GAA Cusack Park TBCRound 6
8 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers ------Baile TalĂșn Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers TBCRound 6

Friday 26th June 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMBaile TalĂșn ------Geraldines Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns TBCRound 7
8 00 PMSt Fechins GAA ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 7
8 00 PMGlen Emmets ------Naomh Mairtin Cusack Park TBCRound 7
8 00 PMCooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels ------Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers TBCRound 7